Matthias Zeeb

Matthias Zeeb

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Place of birth
Nürtingen
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Diplom

Awards

Preis des Freundeskreises des Theater Erlangen für "Der Große Gatsby"

Film

Atomen / Reigen (Feature film)
Supporting role Kate Cragg Producer: Chalk Cross Films, Cragg & Landin [de]
Spielt keine Rolle (Short film)
Trauergast Annika Pinske Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Totenschlaf (Short film)
Tim (LR) Jochen Binz Producer: eloquium pictures GbR

Television

Torstrasse Intim (Webserie) (Series)
Schwabenlover (SR) Daniel Regenberg Producer: Torstrasse Intim GbR [de]
Zwei Affären und eine Hochzeit (TV movie)
Chris (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)

Theatre

Luther´s Entführung
Martin Luther Jethro D. Gründer Theatre: Comödienhaus Bad Liebenstein
Faust
Valentin, Oberhexe, Brandner Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Zucker
Wissenschaftler Marc Krone Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Shakespeare in Love
Sam / Hund Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Fleck und Frevel
Swidrigailov Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Die Drei von der Tankstelle
Kurt Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Das Dschungelbuch
Schlange Kaa Lorenz Christian Köhler / Nanda Ben Chabaane Theatre: Drehbühne Berlin (Botanischer Garten Berlin)
Der kleine Prinz
Pilot Lorenz Köhler Theatre: Drehbühne Berlin
Monopolo 2 - Dein System liebt Dich
Speiche Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Kudamm Carree / Ballhaus Ost
Männer
Muttersöhnchen Michael Letmathe Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Männer II
Muttersöhnchen Michael Letmathe Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Monypolo - Liebe dein System
Maxwell (Pharma) Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ku'damm Karree / Ballhaus Ost
Krokodil im Nacken
Manfred Lenz Lorenz Köhler Theatre: Drehbühne Berlin
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig, Maximilian Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Danton´s Tod
Lacroix Mario Portmann Theatre: Theater Erlangen
V. (nach Thomas Pynchon)
Kurt Mondaugen Daniel Schrader Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Eine Sommernacht
Bob Jakob Fedler Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Frau Müller muss weg
Wolf Heider Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Große Gatsby
Tom Buchanon Mirja Biel / Jörg Zboralski Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Dirty Dancing - Das Original live on Stage
Robbie (Erstbesetzung) James Powell Theatre: Stage Entertainment
Shockheaded Peter
Peter Christoph Werner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Der Boss vom Ganzen
Kristoffer Tanja Richter Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Tanja Richter Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Die Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Felix Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Tanja Richter Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Christoph Werner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Die Comedian Harmonists
Harry Frommermann Frieder Venus Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Macbeth
Rosse Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Der Herr der Diebe
Scipio (Herr der Diebe) David Gerlach Theatre: Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Der Häßliche
Lette (Der Häßliche) Uta Eisold Theatre: Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Die Schändung
Chiron David Gerlach Theatre: Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Mephisto
Hans Miklas Holk Freytag Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Audio

Seal Team (Dubbing)
Gonzales diverse Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Abgedreht : Sting (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Magazin
Die Gier der Konzerne - Eva Jolie (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Reportage
Kurzschluss - Schwerpunkt : Heiße Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Magazin
Lebensraum Kopfbaum (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Reportage
Mexico - Den Weg verloren (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Reportage
Propaganda 3.0 - Putin und der Westen (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Reportage
Stadt, Land, Kunst (20 Folgen) (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Magazin
Syrien - Die letzten Tage von Afrin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe ARTE - Reportage
Die Freibadclique (Dubbing)
Ensemble Friedemann Fromm Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden Audio: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
Comment j´ai deteste des maths (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 / ARTE Reportage
Futuremag Season 5 Episode 6 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 / ARTE TV-Magazin
Gaza: Sterne gegen Krieg (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 / ARTE Reportage