Mattis Nolte

Mattis Nolte

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1965 (55 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt / Main
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Bremen, Leipzig, Köln, Frankfurt a.M., Stuttgart, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Brazilian Portuguese: basic
Dialects
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Ballet, Swim, Table tennis
Dance
Salsa: basic
Ballet: professional
Musical theatre: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Concert dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Diverse Kamera-workshops, Meisner Training, Berlin
Die Tankstelle (Coaching Film/TV/Theater), Berlin
Dorothee Dalg, Sam Thiel u.a. (Gesangsunterricht), Köln, Bremen, Berlin
Theater Werk München (Acting for Film), München
Die Tankstelle (Coaching Film/TV/Theater), Berlin
Tim Delling (Kamera-workshops), Berlin
Theater Halle 7 (Vorsprechrollenstaffel), München
ISFF (Camera Actor´s Studio), Berlin
Prof. Michael Keller, HfS Ernst Busch (Privater Rollenunterricht), Berlin
Die Bö (Improvisation, Theatersport), Berlin
ISFF (Theaterrollen), Berlin
Dietrich Trapp, Andreas Herrmann (Schauspielunterricht), Bremen
Ballettschule der Hamburgischen Staatsoper (Tanz), Hamburg
Diverse Schulen (Tanz), Stuttgart, Fellbach

Film

Three bullets for Theodor (Short film)
Frank (SR) Mironel de Wilde Producer: Vidya Films
The Wall (Short film)
Carey (LR) Ipek Sertöz Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien
Blackout (Short film)
Regisseur (SR) Ütz Matthias Stocklöw Producer: Self Made Shorty
Icupid (Educational production)
Ben (SR) Zaina Salameh Producer: Met Film School Berlin
Testphase (Feature film)
Norman Freyding (LR) Oliver Mohr Producer: Theater werkmünchen
Der Blitzer (Short film)
Ringo (SR) Zacharias Bürck, André Mann Producer: SPACE ART MOVIES
Hinter dünnen Wänden (Short film)
Felix C. Giese (SR) Dritter Freund Producer: A-Filmproduktion
Freies Feld (Short film)
Andreas (SR) C. Riedl, J. Moskal Producer: Beuth Hochschule Berlin
L!ve-Leb Dich reich (Short film)
Dr. Spannberg (LR) Julian Struck Producer: die medienakademie hamburg
Balkonien (Short film)
Juppie (SR) Zaher Hassan Producer: Straßenköter film
Reigen (Short film)
Ehemann (SR) Carolin Genreith, Fabian Saul Producer: Fabian Saul
Summer of Dreams (Cinema film)
Dimitrijew Smirnoff (SR) Niels Marquardt Producer: Fun & Joy Media

Television

Soko Wismar (Series)
Franz Kugel (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller

Theatre

Der Ring des Nibelungen - Pekingoper trifft auf Musiktheater (Drama)
Hagen (LR) Anna Peschke, LIU Dake Theatre: Radialsystem, Berlin
Juno und der Pfau (Drama)
Jerry Devine (SR) Philip Tiedemann Producer: Klassik am Meer Theatre: Klassik am Meer, Usedom
Gesäubert (Drama)
Rod (SR) Nikolaus Struck Producer: Das Theaterprojekt Theatre: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
Der Bär / Der Heiratsantrag (Drama)
Iwan W. Lomow (LR) Kathrin Schülein, Dirk Schoedon Theatre: Theater Adlershof
Ein Spiel namens Mut (Drama)
1. Polizist (SR) Michael Ojake Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Emigranten (Drama)
A (LR) Ben Kreher Producer: Theaterlos Theatre: Theater im ZilleKlub, Berlin
Kishon - Satiren (Drama)
Jarden Podmanitzki (LR) Franziska Troegner, Kathrin Schülein, Mattis Nolte Theatre: Theater Adlershof
Name der Rose (Drama)
Salvatore (SR) Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Pinnochio (Drama)
Fuchs (SR) Melanie Herzig Theatre: GOP Theater Hannover, Stuttgart
Charis (Drama)
Sprecher (LR) Corinna Spieth Theatre: Kunstraum Klosterkirche Traunstein
Fragmente einer Beziehung (Drama)
Mann (LR) Ricarda Ulm, Mattis Nolte Theatre: Theater Adlershof
Satoe - Gesegnete Heimat (Szenenausschnitt) (Drama)
Chor (SR) Lara-Sophie Milagro, Tibor Locher Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Global Open Stage
Wir lieben und wissen nichts (Drama)
Sebastian (LR) Rüdiger W. Kunze Producer: Theater zur weiten Welt Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Friederich der Wüterich (Drama)
Gott, Alter, Reiseleiter (LR) C. Weber, C. Herzog Theatre: Sophiensaele, Berlin
Weihnachtschaos (Choreography)
Bürgermeister (SR) Kathrin Schülein Theatre: Art Changé, Berlin
Schwabenhatz (Drama)
Albert (LR) Achim E. Ruppel Theatre: Vagantenbühne, Berlin; Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Der Mörder ist immer der Gärtner (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (Drama)
Sergeant Brophy (SR) Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Name der Rose (Drama)
Salvatore (SR) Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater