Max Befort

Max Befort

United Agents
+44 20 3214 0800
info@unitedagents.co.uk

Information

Acting age
20 - 33 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Bairisch: only when required
Hessian: only when required
Hamburgian: only when required
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Berlin German
London (English)
English: always
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Diving (bottle), Horse riding, Inline skating, Juggle, Sailing, Skateboard, Snowboard, Soccer, Swim, Table tennis, Triathlon, Water polo, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Standard: medium
Charleston: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Guildhall School of Music & Drama
BA (Hons) Acting

Film

Cleo [Story of Berlin]
Erich Sass Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm
Sulphur and White
Filip Julian Jarrold Producer: AMG International Film
Trautmann
Heinz Poll Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm / Zephyr Films
Head Full of Honey
Michael Til Schweiger Producer: Warner Bros.
Lascivious Grace
Freddy Young (LR) Nadia Cavelle Producer: Woven Voices (UK)
Denial
Nik Wachsman Mick Jackson Producer: BBC Films / Bleecker Street
Romeos
Fabio (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Boogiefilm
Draußen am See / Losing Balance
Tim Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: mem-film
Henri 4
Henry IV (young) Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film
Bibi Blocksberg
Florian (LR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Film
Ausflug
Max Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Jack Rouse Associates
Emil und die Detektive
Gypsi (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Film

Television

Nur mit Dir zusammen
Dan Stefan Bühling Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD
Homicide Unit Istanbul
Burhan (LR) Marc Brummund Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Genius: Picasso
Isidre Nonell Ken Biller Producer: 20th Century Fox TV Channel: NatGeo
Das Nebelhaus
Chris Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: SAT. 1
SS-GB
Reinhard Linge Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films TV Channel: BBC One
The Dreams of Bethany Mellmoth
Sholto Stefan Georgiou Producer: Endor Productions
Der Prinz im Bärenfell
Prinz Marius (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD
The Durrells
Max Steve Barron, Roger Goldby Producer: Sid Gentle Films TV Channel: ITV
Allein unter Schülern
Paul (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Flemming
Vaclav Kern Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Drachen besiegen
Jakob Holz (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: BR
Rosa Roth - Das Mädchen aus Sumy
Sven Tillmann Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Ingmar Streibel Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Meine wunderbare Familie
Marco Bernhard Stephan Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Hindernisse des Herzens
Toby Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Die Rückkehr der Sintflut (Documentary series)
Christopher (LR) Jens Monath Producer: Docuvista Film TV Channel: ZDF
Krimi.de - Bunte Bonbons
Tom Liebermann (LR) Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA (ARD)
Krimi.de - Brenzlig
Tom Liebermann (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA (ARD)
Krimi.de - Nur das Beste
Tom Liebermann (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA (ARD)
Krimi.de - Abgezogen
Tom Liebermann (LR) Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA (ARD)
Krimi.de - Crash
Tom Liebermann (LR) Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA (ARD)
Wolffs Revier
Timo Böhm Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Eine zweimalige Frau
Lukas (LR) Karen Müller Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Achterbahn - Fernweh
Mehdi (LR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Ö Film TV Channel: ZDF