Max Bretschneider

Max Bretschneider

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.de

Information

Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Bad Homburg vor der Höhe
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Berlin German
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Karate, Aikido, Archery, Kung Fu, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Schauspieldiplom an der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch
Graduated in Acting at Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch
Mitglied im Karate Nationalkader
Member of Karate National Team

Awards

South Film and Arts Academy Festival - Best Lead Actor In A Short Film (Ex Aequo)
New Faces Award - Nominierung Nachwuchsschauspieler
New Faces Award - Nominated for Best Newcomer

Film

WAS BLEIBT
Eileen Byrne Producer: HFF München Kurzfilm First Steps Award - Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm(2018) Student Academy Award - Nominierung (2018) South Film and Arts Academy Festival - Best Drama Short Film (2019) Blaue Blume - Bester Film (2020)
100 DINGE
Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleon Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
FACK JU GÖHTE 3
Bora Dagdekin Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
MÄNGELEXEMPLAR
Laura Lackmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: X Verleih
PRÄSENZLÜCKE
Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Wettbewerb Kurzfilm

Television

DEADLINES
Arabella Bartsch Producer: Turbokultur TV Channel: ZDFneo
SCHNEEWITTCHEN AM SEE
Alex Schmidt Producer: Sabotage Film TV Channel: ZDF
KROYMANN - DIE MACRONS
Pia Hellenthal Producer: btf TV Channel: ARD
MONA UND MARIE
Marco Petry Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Production Deutschland TV Channel: ZDF
DER STAATSANWALT - HOCHZEIT IN ROT
Johannes Grieser Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Darius Simaifar Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL
DAS WICHTIGSTE IM LEBEN
Till Franzen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: VOX
KROYMANN - Die Macrons
Felix Stienz Producer: btf TV Channel: ARD Grimme Preis - Beste Unterhaltung (2018) Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Nominierung - Beste Comedy (2018)
IHR LETZTER WILLE KANN MICH MAL
Sinan Akkus Producer: Lieblingsfilm TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TATORT - HÜTER DER SCHWELLE
Piotr. J. Lewandowski Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
ZARAH
Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: ZDF
CHARITÉ - STAFFEL 1
Sönke Wortmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto/MDR 6 x 45 Min.
DAS VERSCHWINDEN
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR/ARD/Degeto
YOU ARE WANTED
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films TV Channel: Amazon
LOCKDOWN - TÖDLICHES ERWACHEN
Bogdana Vera Lorenz Producer: FR Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
WILLKOMMEN BEI DEN HONECKERS
Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
GRZIMEK
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Theatre

DIE PERSER
Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt in Kopro mit Salzburger Fests
ALLES, WAS ICH NICHT ERINNERE
Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
2 UHR NACHTS
Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
KINDER DER SONNE
Andrea Moses/Oliver Reese Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DIE FREMDE FRAU UND DER EHEMANN UNTER DEM BETT
Axel Wandtke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin