Max Claus

Max Claus Vita as

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.comview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Lower
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Boxing, Unicycle, Soccer, Handball, Kickboxing
Dance
Disco: medium
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Mime: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Bat: medium
Soul/RnB: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Pantomime bei Jörg Brennecke
Workshop bei Andi Niessner
Gesang bei Maria Schuppan
Gesang Bei Moni Kopp
Workshop bei Heike Hanold Lynch
Gesang bei Anke Lautenbach
Sprecherziehung bei Christine Kugler

Film

Moschaisk (Short film)
Konrad (LR) Jonathan Williams Producer: ParaLightWorx [de]
Berlin Cops (Short film)
kein Name (LR) Max Claus Producer: ParaLightWorx [de]
Verloren (Feature film)
Hagen (SR) Marco Pultke Producer: Marco Pultke Produktion
Das Trauerspiel (Short film)
Exgeliebter (LR) Steffi Kunze Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Zimmer 2112 (aka. The End) (Short film)
Ben (LR) Simon Halbmann Producer: Lumenreich Film- und Medienproduktion GmbH
Das Pinke vom Himmel (Short film)
Tom Antonia Hungerland Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Bild von Ihr (Feature film)
Schweden Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Vertrauen ist gut, Kontrolle ist besser (Short film)
Lukas (SR) Ulrik Bruchholz Producer: flatCOIN, Ulrik Bruchholz

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Robert Seifert (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Wedelin Sommer (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Remberg (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Ferdinand von Hollenbroich (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Pachelhuber (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jeremy Hartwig (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Erik Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Erik Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Bull - Kings of Headline (Internetserie) (Series)
Ludwig (LR) René Tenenjou Producer: lacoon e-motion pictures
Unter Uns (TV series)
Erik Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Trennung für Feiglinge
Paul René Heinersdorff Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Aufguss
Alain/the Brain René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö
Zusammen ist man weniger allein
Franck Thomas Weber Schallauer Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater
Sechs Tanzstunden in sechs Wochen
Michael Volker Jeck Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Ausser Kontrolle
George Pia Hängi Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Romy
Alain Delon Ulf Dierichs Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Priestermacher
Christopher Helmut Fuschl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Viel Lärm um nichts
Benedikt Alexander Stillmark Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Zusammen ist man weniger allein
Franck Thomas Weber Schallauer Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Perplex
Max Swentja Krumscheid Theatre: Theater Anklam
Anatol
Anatol Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theater Reißverschluss
Aufstieg der Amateure
Radu/Moderator Herbert Olschok Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Dämonen
Thomas Uli Hoch Theatre: TheaterConsortKöln
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Valentinius Christian Kühn Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Die Clownsnummer
Steiner Peter Rauch Theatre: Theater im Palais
Die wilde Auguste
Peter Stutz Dominique Petzold Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Ein Inspektor kommt
Erik Herbert Olschok Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Katharina Knie
Mario Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Billy Bibbit Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Fidelio
Fidel Castro Johannes Felsenstein/Oper Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der König und ich
Diener Ana Christine Hafter/Musical Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Mitschuldigen
Söller Yves Jansen Theatre: Theater im Palais
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Regisseur Gregor Seyffert/Ballett Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Marquise de Sade
Robespierre Gregor Seyffert/Ballett Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Faust
Faust Carl Hermann Risse Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Swentja Krumscheid Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Adams Äpfel
Adam Swentja Krumscheid Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Geisel
Der Soldat / HR Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Escape
Frank Peter Kunath Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Carl Hermann Risse Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Das Fest
Michael Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Goldfischen DE/ENG
Martin Swentja Krumscheid Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Goldfischen DE/ENG
Martin Swentja Krumscheid Theatre: Theater Anklam
Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Das kalte Herz
Peter Munk Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Herbert Olschok Theatre: Gastspiel Waterloo und Toronto
Mitte der Welt
Nicholas Swentja Krumscheid Theatre: Theater Anklam
Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Herbert Olschok Theatre: Theater Anklam
Krawall im Hühnerstall
Mr. Foxtrott Birgit Lenz Theatre: Theater Anklam
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Givola Jürgen Kern Theatre: Theater Anklam
Vineta
Jaron Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Theater Anklam
Don Gil von den grünen Hosen
Ramon Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Theater Anklam
Jedermann
Koch Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Nach uns die Sündflut
div./Kabarett Fernando Blumenthal Theatre: Theater Anklam
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Fiesco Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Theater Anklam
Jeder Russe hat ein Mütterchen
div Jürgen Kern Theatre: Theater Celle
Faust
Schüler Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Nathan der Weise
Derwisch Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Gabor Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theater Reißverschluss
Häuptling Biberhahn macht Abitur
Häuptling Biberhahn Jürgen Kern Theatre: Theater Köpenick (Berlin)
Das Trojanische Pferd
HR Torsten Reiter Theatre: Theater Die Kiste

Other

Gilette - Save & Subscribe (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Daniel Engemann Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Moschaisk (Teaser (series concept))
André (LR) Jonathan Williams Producer: Censor Medien
Fischen (Showreel production)
Martin (LR) Ciril Braem Tscheligi Producer: Ciril Braem Tscheligi Produktion [ch]