Max Engelke

Max Engelke Vita as

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.deview

Information

Acting age
31 - 41 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Norden: only when required
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Hockey, Kickboxing, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Surfing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Bat: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Larry Moss Master Class Los Angeles

Coaching bei Hanfried Schüttler

Hamburg Media School

Coaching bei Teresa Harder

Meissner Training bei Frank Betzelt

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf Potsdam

Filmschauspielworkshop Ludwigsburg

Film

MILRAM

Hannes (LR) DENNIS GANSEL Producer: e + p films

ÜBER GLÜCK

Leading role Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Producer: Kurzfilm Distribution: Kurzfilm

VARUSSCHLACHT

Arminius Thomas Claus

NULLPUNKT (Drama)

Leading role Andreas Schaap Distribution: Kurzfilm, Farbfilm Produktion

SPEED DATING

Leading role Gregor Buchkrämer Producer: Kurzfilm, KHM Köln Distribution: Kurzfilm, KHM Köln

KALTMIETE

Leading role Gregor Buchkremer Producer: Kurzfilm, KHM Köln Distribution: Kurzfilm, KHM Köln

DER LETZTE BISSEN

Leading role Mira Thiel Producer: Langfilm HFF Babelsberg Distribution: Langfilm HFF Babelsberg

LENZ

Leading role Egon Günther Producer: Kurzfilm Distribution: Kurzfilm

ROSA ANGESTECKT

Leading role Sebastian Reim Producer: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam

ROSA ANGESTECKT

Leading role Sebastian Reim Producer: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam

WINTERTAGE

Supporting role Simon Assmann Producer: Kurzfilm, FA Ludwigsburg Distribution: Kurzfilm, FA Ludwigsburg

UNTER DER DECKE

Leading role Christian Wagner Producer: Kurzfilm Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

MILRAM

Hannes (LR) DENNIS GANSEL Producer: e + p films

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Stiefkind

Benno Höft Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: ZDF

SARAH KOHR - Das verschwundene Kind (TV series)

Christian Theede TV Channel: ZDF

DR. KLEIN (wiederkehrende Rolle) (TV series)

Bastian Kaiser Rainer Matsutani Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - Pralinen zum Frühstück (TV movie)

Tom Fitzgerald [HR] Marc Prill Producer: ffp new media TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia von Braun Hauptrolle

AGE OF IRON

Klaus / German Army Commander Philippe Bérenger Producer: ARTE/ZDF TV Channel: ARTE/ZDF

INGA LINDSTRÖM - Verliebt in meinen Chef

Matti Olson Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DR. KLEIN (2 Folgen) - Sprung ins kalte Wasser und Fiasko

Bastian Kaiser Käthe Niemeyer Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO WISMAR - Alte Freunde

Bernd Rabe/Ex Oberfeldwebel - Episodenhauptrolle Esther Wenger Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - Vaterfreuden

Mario Schleier/Zivilpolizist - Episodenrolle Nico Zavelberg Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL

MORDEN IM NORDEN - Aschenputtel

Episodenhauptrolle Holger Schmidt Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

GLÜCKSKIND

Supporting role Michael Verhoeven Producer: ARD/SWR TV Channel: ARD/SWR

CHARLOTTES WELT

Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO KITZBÜHEL - STILLES WASSER

Episodenhauptrolle Martin Kinkel Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

WEGE ZUM GLÜCK - Spuren im Sand

Durchgehende Hauptrolle Klaus Witting, Petra Wiemers Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DIE BERGRETTER - Der Tote im Berg

Leading role Dirk Pientka Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DER LANDARZT - Ausgewechselt

Supporting role Hans Werner Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DR. KLEIST

Leading role Esther Wenger Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

ROTE ROSEN

Durchgehende Hauptrolle diverse Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

HOLGER SACHT NIX

Hauptcast Thomas Durchschlag Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

SOKO KÖLN - Der Feind an meiner Seite

Supporting role Peter Stauch Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DIE STEIN - Irrungen und Wirrungen

Leading role Bodo Schwarz Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

VERBOTENE LIEBE

Durchgehende Hauptrolle diverse Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

FIRST LADY

Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD

ENGEL UND HASE

Leading role Andreas Schaap Producer: Comedy Pilot TV Channel: Comedy Pilot

DER LANDARZT - Lebenslügen

Episodenrolle Hans Werner Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DANNI LOWINSKI - Nebenwirkungen

Episodenhauptrolle Christoph Schnee Producer: SAT.1 TV Channel: SAT.1

KÜSTENWACHE - Mörder ohne Gesicht

Episodenrolle Jan Bauer Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

KÜSTENWACHE - Hai Alarm

Episodenrolle Zbynek Cerven Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DA KOMMT KALLE - Akt am Strand

Episodenhauptrolle John Delbridge Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

KRIMI.DE

Episodenrolle Buket Alakus Producer: KiKa TV Channel: KiKa

DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER - Ein großer Tag

Episodenhauptrolle Thomas Nikel Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

GIRL FRIENDS

Durchgehende Rolle John Delbridge, Thomas Herrmann, Bodo Schwarz Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DAS ZIMMERMÄDCHEN

Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DAS DUO - Blutiges Geld

Supporting role Peter Keglevic Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

INGA LINDSTRÖM - Sehnsucht nach Marielund

Supporting role Karola Meeder Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DIE KINDER VOM ALSTERTAL - Hexe in der Klemme

Episodenrolle Monika Zinnenberg Producer: NDR TV Channel: NDR

FREUNDE FUERS LEBEN

Episodenrolle Stefan Bartmann Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - Cem und Rachel

Episodenrolle Matthias Steurer Producer: NDR TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

GOETHE, DIE WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN

Holk Freytag Theatre: Klassik Stiftung Weimar, Theater Schloss Kochberg

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

Guildenstern Larry Moss Theatre: Electric Lodge Los Angeles

RAUB DER SABINERINNEN

Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm

RAUB DER SABBINERINNEN

Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm

JUDITH

Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS

Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

MORGEN IN KATAR

Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

ROMEO UND JULIA

Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

MIO, MEIN MIO

Peter Seuwen Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

KABALE UND LIEBE

Kay Voges Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN

Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

BLICK IM ZORN

Maik Priebe Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

PRINZ FRIEDRICH VON HOMBURG

Gisbert Jäkel Theatre: Hans - Otto - Theater Potsdam

WIR IM FINALE

Anne Sylvie König Theatre: Hans - Otto - Theater

SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGEN

Uli Hoch Theatre: Hans - Otto - Theater

Commercial

CASTING WERBUNG

selbst

FUßBALLER INTERVIEW