Max Hegewald

Max Hegewald

Contact Max Hegewald? Contact
CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
19 - 27 years
Year of birth
1991 (29 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
Swahili: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Portuguese: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Swim, Table tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

Jupiter Award
Wenn es am schönsten ist
Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis
Arnes Nachlass
Goldene Kamera
Keine Angst
New faces Award
Der Mauerschütze

Film

Oh du Ehrliche - Weihnachten unzensiert (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Jan (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Distribution: Funk [de]
Am Tag die Sterne
David (LR) Simon Schneckenburger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Und morgen Mittag bin ich tot (Cinema film)
Moritz (LR) Frederik Steiner Producer: Peter Heilrath Filmproduktion e.K.
Überall Gespenster (Short film)
Leading role Jan Galli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Vatertage - Opa über Nacht (Cinema film)
Fels (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Scherbenpark (Cinema film)
Felix (SR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Mia und der Minotaurus (Short film)
Levin (LR) Florian Schnell Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Galileos Monde (Short film)
Lud (LR) Quimu Casalprim (i Suárez) Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Poetry Slam - Eine Einladung für die Poesie (Short film)
max (LR) Ansgar Ahlers Producer: forseesense [de]
Philipp
Philipp (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering GbR
Shabbat (Short film)
Ben (SR) Simona Feldman Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Résiste - Aufstand der Praktikanten (Cinema film)
Junge (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Till Schmerbeck Produktion

Television

Soko Potsdam - Taxi Driver
Felix Ahrens
Extraklasse 2+
Roman Matthias Tiefenbacher
Notruf Hafenkante (Series)
Tim Weber (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: letterbox
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund
Ingo Rasper Producer: ARD Degeto
Die Pfefferkörner - Das Cello
Supporting role Andrea Katzenberger
Letzte Spur Berlin - Taufpatin
Aelrun Goette
Extraklasse (TV movie)
Roman (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra X - Ein Tag in Paris (Documentary series)
Leonard (LR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Story House Productions TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Armin Lange (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Arthur Piqué (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Susanne taucht auf
Robert (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Wöbke TV Channel: ARD
Der Prag-Krimi - Die Wasserleiche (TV movie (series))
Sven (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Patrick Winkler (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Frater Gregor (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
FELIX DROSSART (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Sascha Bauer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Parfum (TV series)
Sebastian Läufer (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Herzenssache (TV movie (series))
Ray (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Frederik Wolf (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Shakespeare´s letzte Runde (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH TV Channel: 3sat, arte, ZDF [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Henry, 17 Jahre (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)
Nico (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie)
Roman (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Mordkommission Istanbul - Der Broker vom Bosporus (TV movie (series))
Jascha Bagaschwili (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Thomas (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Wenn es am schönsten ist (TV movie)
Lukas (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zu mir oder zu Dir? (TV movie)
Kai Schmidt (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord am Höllengrund (TV movie)
Dominik (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Matze (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Arnes Nachlass (TV movie)
Arne (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Junger Mann (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Mann (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Junger Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mauerschütze (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Noah Grawert (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht (TV movie (series))
David Liebrecht (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Keine Angst (TV movie)
Bente (LR) Aelrun Goette Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rosa Roth - Der Fall des Jochen B. (TV movie (series))
Benny (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Société Des Amis
Ensemble Jan Koslowski Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Kevin allein im Universum
Kevin Jan Koslowski Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Sarah Sani darf nicht sterben teil 1und 2
Direktor Daniel Schrader, Sebastian Mauksch, Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Der Selbstmörder
Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne-Berlin
Ort
Ensemble Gabriela Zorn Theatre: Zwiet
Die Schule der Dummen
Ensemble Daniel Schrader Theatre: Volksbühne-Berlin
Reifeprüfung
Kleiner Bruder Sebastian Mauksch Theatre: Volksbühne-Berlin

Audio

Das Tierreich (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Der Augensammler (Dubbing)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Krieg Spielen (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Radiofeature DLF
Warringham (Dubbing)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Schwingungen (Dubbing)
Producer: SR/SWR Hörspiel
Wir Tiere (Dubbing)
Producer: Elisabeth Weilenmann Hörspiel
Nordkoreaner in Südkorea (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Radiofeature DLF
Glashaus (Dubbing)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Glashaus (Dubbing)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel

Other

Phillip sucht sein o (Teaser (film concept))
Phillip (LR) diverse Producer: Gollnix Pictures