Max Hopp

Max Hopp

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Hamburgian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Education & Training

1992 – 1996

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

2019

Mein Sohn (Cinema film)

n.n. (SR) Lena Stahl Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
2006

Peer Gynt (Cinema film)

Kapitän (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Distribution: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
2005

Hannah (Cinema film)

Maik (SR) Erica von Moeller Producer: unafilm GmbH [de]

Television

2019

Der Usedom-Krimi - Strandgut (aka Kuckuckskind) (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2018

Gloria, die schönste Kuh meiner Schwester (TV movie)

N.N. (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Wach (TV movie)

Arzt Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]
2018

Der Usedom Krimi - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Der Usedom-Krimi - Träume (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2018

Dein Leben gehört mir (TV movie)

Dr. Florian Wiegand (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2017

Der Usedom-Krimi - Geisterschiff (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2017

Tatort - Bausünden (TV movie (series))

Peter Waltherscheid (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
2017

Der Usedom Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt Brunner (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2017

Das Joshua Profil (TV movie)

Cosmo (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
2017

Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Die Glasbläserin (TV movie)

Wilhelm Heimer (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Der König von Berlin (TV movie)

Kriminalhauptkommissar Kolbe (LR) Lars Kraume Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
2016

Nebelwand - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2016

Trugspur - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

Tod im Internat (TV series)

Alexander Grape (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Herr Lenz reist in den Frühling (TV movie)

Max Hopp (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2015

Sechs auf einen Streich - Hans im Glück (TV movie (series))

Bauer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2015

Der Usedom-Krimi - Engelmacher (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2015

Der gleiche Himmel (TV series)

Wulf (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Brief an mein Leben (TV movie)

Jan Neuhaus (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Mörderhus - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2014

Helen Dorn - Der Pakt (TV movie)

Rolf Farle (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Donna Leon - Tierische Profite (TV movie (series))

Lino Papetti (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (TV series)

Erwin Fichte (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Bornholmer Straße (TV movie)

Burkhard Schönhammer (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)

Leo Brawand (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2012

Die Frau von früher (TV movie)

Carl Andreas Kleinert Producer: Peter Heilrath Filmproduktion e.K. TV Channel: arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
2012

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Micha (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Bella Block - Unter den Linden (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Tatort - Fette Hunde (TV movie (series))

Rückert (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2011

Der Turm (TV series)

Ausbildungsoffizier (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2010

Stralsund - Außer Kontrolle (TV movie (series))

Maik Tillmann (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Tatort - Wir sind die Guten (TV movie (series))

Michalik (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
2009

Tatort - Vergessene Erinnerung (TV movie (series))

Holger Mommsen (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2008

Bella Block - Das Schweigen der Kommissarin (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Doktor Martin (TV series)

Mark Dononelli (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Bella Block - Falsche Liebe (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Doktor Martin (TV series)

Dorfpolizist Mark (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Lulu (TV movie)

Rodrigo (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
2003

Zeit nach der Trauer (TV movie)

Waller (LR) Beate Fichtner Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

2011 – 2013

Im weißen Rößl

Leopold Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin

Other

2009

Doris Decker - Peter is gone (Music video)

Peter (LR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]