Max Hopp

Max Hopp

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Hamburgian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Vita entries

Film

Mein Sohn (Cinema film)

n.n. (SR) Lena Stahl Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion

Peer Gynt (Cinema film)

Kapitän (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Distribution: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]

Hannah (Cinema film)

Maik (SR) Erica von Moeller Producer: unafilm GmbH [de]

Television

Der Usedom-Krimi - Strandgut (aka Kuckuckskind) (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Gloria, die schönste Kuh meiner Schwester (TV movie)

N.N. (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Wach (TV movie)

Arzt Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]

Der Usedom Krimi - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Der Usedom-Krimi - Träume (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Dein Leben gehört mir (TV movie)

Dr. Florian Wiegand (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Usedom-Krimi - Geisterschiff (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Bausünden (TV movie (series))

Peter Waltherscheid (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]

Der Usedom Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt Brunner (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Das Joshua Profil (TV movie)

Cosmo (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Glasbläserin (TV movie)

Wilhelm Heimer (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der König von Berlin (TV movie)

Kriminalhauptkommissar Kolbe (LR) Lars Kraume Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]

Nebelwand - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Trugspur - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Tod im Internat (TV series)

Alexander Grape (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Sechs auf einen Streich - Hans im Glück (TV movie (series))

Bauer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Der Usedom-Krimi - Engelmacher (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Der gleiche Himmel (TV series)

Wulf (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Herr Lenz reist in den Frühling (TV movie)

Max Hopp (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Brief an mein Leben (TV movie)

Jan Neuhaus (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mörderhus - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Dr. Brunner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Helen Dorn - Der Pakt (TV movie)

Rolf Farle (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Donna Leon - Tierische Profite (TV movie (series))

Lino Papetti (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]

Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (TV series)

Erwin Fichte (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bornholmer Straße (TV movie)

Burkhard Schönhammer (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)

Leo Brawand (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Die Frau von früher (TV movie)

Carl Andreas Kleinert Producer: Peter Heilrath Filmproduktion e.K. TV Channel: arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Micha (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bella Block - Unter den Linden (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Fette Hunde (TV movie (series))

Rückert (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Der Turm (TV series)

Ausbildungsoffizier (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Stralsund - Außer Kontrolle (TV movie (series))

Maik Tillmann (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Wir sind die Guten (TV movie (series))

Michalik (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]

Tatort - Vergessene Erinnerung (TV movie (series))

Holger Mommsen (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Bella Block - Das Schweigen der Kommissarin (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Doktor Martin (TV series)

Mark Dononelli (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bella Block - Falsche Liebe (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Müller (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Doktor Martin (TV series)

Dorfpolizist Mark (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lulu (TV movie)

Rodrigo (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]

Zeit nach der Trauer (TV movie)

Waller (LR) Beate Fichtner Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Im weißen Rößl

Leopold Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin

Other

Doris Decker - Peter is gone (Music video)

Peter (LR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]