Max Simonischek

Max Simonischek

Agency contact
Rena Ziehnert
die agenten GmbH
Phone: +49 30 288 84330
Email: news@die-agenten.deview

Information

Year of birth
1982
Size (in cm)
194
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian, Swiss
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German, Franconian, Hessian, Kölsch, Swiss-German, Hamburgian
Sport
Box, Horse riding, Football, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Training

2003 – 2007

Mozarteum, Salzburg

Film

2017

Zwingli

Stefan Haupt Producer: C- Films
2016

Die göttliche Ordnung

Petra Volpe Producer: Zodiac Pictures
2013

Desaster

Justus von Dohnányi Producer: Schiwago Film Distribution: Studio Canal
2012

Nur ein Schritt

Alain Gsponer
2012

Am Hang

Markus Imboden Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduction Distribution: Arsenal Filmverleih
2012

Akte Grüninger

Alain Gsponer Producer: C-Films Distribution: Disney/ SF
2010

Der Verdingbub

Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Production GmbH Distribution: Ascot Elite
2009

Brisen Drei, Kurzfilm

Miriam Bliese Distribution: DFFB Berlin
2007

Tausend Ozeane

Luki Frieden Distribution: Carac Films
2005

Der Terrorist hat Grippe, Kurzfilm

Richard Blank
2005

Fremder Bruder (Abschlußfilm)

Robert Steudtner Distribution: IFS (Internationale Filmschule Köln)
2004

Schlaflos, Kurzfilm

Christian Genzel
2004

Zusammen, Kurzfilm

Wolfram Paulus

Television

2016

Der gute Bulle

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Rette mich

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Sommer meines Lebens, Mini-Serie

Maurice Hübner, Pia Strietmann Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ZDF Neo
2015

München Laim - Uriel

Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Laim und die Zeichen des Todes

Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Gotthard

Urs Egger Producer: Zodiac Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Wir machen durch bis morgen früh

Lars Becker TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Die Schöne und das Biest

Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Der Teufel von Mailand

Markus Welter TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Die Tote ohne Alibi

Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Kommissar Stolberg - Der Freund von früher

Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Hindenburg, 2-Teiler

Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: RTL
2009

Soko Köln - Geister der Vergangenheit

Christoph Schnee TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Lilys Geheimnis

Andreas Senn TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Soko Köln - Bremsversagen

Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Ohne Einander

Diethard Klante TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Matthäuspassion

Richard Blank

Theatre

2017

Geburtstagsfeier

Andrea Breth Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/ Burgtheater
2015

Der Bau

Max Simonischek Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
2014

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
2014

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald

Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Münchner Kammerspielen
2014

Marquise von O

Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
2014

Dr Faustus lights the lights

Catlin van der Maas Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2013 – 2014

Onkel Wanja

Karin Henkel, Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2013 – 2014

Amerika

Julie van den Berghen Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2013 – 2014

Seltsames Intermezzo

Ivo van Hove Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2012 – 2013

Die Straße. Die Stadt. Der Überfall

Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2011 – 2013

Die Wohlgesinnten

Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2010 – 2013

We are blood

Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2010 – 2012

Früchte des Zorns

Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2009 – 2010

Romeo und Julia

Nuran David Calis Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2009

Korrekturen 09

Tilman Köhler Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2009

Salome

Vera Nemirova Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2008 – 2009

Mephisto Forever

Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2008 – 2009

Lilja 4 Ever

Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2008 – 2009

Antigone/ Hyperion

Jan Bosse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2008

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest

Jan Jochimski Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2008 – 2009

Hamlet

Tilman Köhler Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2007 – 2008

Breaking the Waves

Christian Lollike Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2007 – 2008

Separatisten

Tilman Köhler Theatre: Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien/ Maxim Gorki Theater
2007 – 2013

Heaven

Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2006 – 2007

Der Revisor

Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien
2005

Die Zauberflöte

Vick Muti Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
2005

Die Räuber

Frank Hellmund Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
2003 – 2004

Jedermann

Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele