Max von der Groeben

Max von der Groeben

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de

Information

Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
American football, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer, Judo, Sailing, Tennis
Dance
Polka: basic
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Standard: medium
Charleston: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute New York

Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis
Fack ju Göhte 2
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders
Goldene Kamera
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders
Günter-Strack Fernsehpreis
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt
Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis - Studio Hamburg Nachwu
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders

Film

Hinterland
Paul Severin Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: AMOUR FOU Film
Auerhaus (Cinema film)
Frider (LR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Lindenberg - Mach dein Ding!
Steffi Stephan Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Fack ju Göhte 3 (Cinema film)
Danger (LR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film
Kidnapping Stella (Cinema film)
Tom (LR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH
Fack ju Göhte 2 (Cinema film)
Danger (LR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film
Bibi & Tina 3 - Mädchen gegen Jungs (Cinema film)
Freddy (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Max (LR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Bibi & Tina (Cinema film)
Freddy (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Fack Ju Göhte (Cinema film)
Daniel / Danger (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Permanent Vegetative State (Short film)
Nik (LR) Nikolas Meyberg Producer: Atropos Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Doktorspiele (Cinema film)
Harry (LR) Marco Petry Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH

Television

Die verlorene Tochter (TV series)
Robert Wolff (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
NACHTSCHICHT: Ladies First
Punk Lars Becker Producer: ZDF
Tatort - Mir san jetz da wo’s weh tut (TV movie (series))
Benny (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Theo König (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt (TV movie (series))
Ditsche (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Theo König (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Tobias Heinlein (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders (TV movie)
Paul Fischer (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Bernd Janda (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Mirco Lenz (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Theo König (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Neue Chance zum Glück (TV movie)
Max Cremer (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rotkäppchen (TV movie (series))
Konrad (LR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Max Bauersmann (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Max Bauersmann (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Last Radio Show / Live Hörspiel
Guy Noir Frauke Poolman Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Reichstheaterkammer
Diverse Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Ulrike Maria Stuart
Chor der Greise Pia Richter Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Alles Auf Krankenschein
Leslie Tate Professor Claus Helmer Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf Steinstraße

Audio

Der total verrückte Elterntausch (Dubbing)
Producer: Der Hörverlag Hörbuch
Tierchen Unlimited (Dubbing)
Producer: Headroom Hörbuch
Die Schatzinsel (Dubbing)
Producer: Der Hörverlg Hörspiel
Jugend ohne Gott (Dubbing)
Producer: Der Hörverlag Hörspiel
Die Knappenkids (Dubbing)
Producer: NAPASAI-Media Hörbuch
Wer Das Schweigen Bricht (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Die Knappenkids (Dubbing)
Producer: NAPASAI-Media Hörbuch
Sturmangriff (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
35 Kilo Hoffnung (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR 5 Hörspiel
Mord Am See (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Windows On The World (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Oskar Wir Beide,...Für Immer (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Share Foods GmbH - Das 1+1 Prinzip von Share (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Max von der Groeben (LR) Jasmin Lord Producer: Atropos Filmproduktion GmbH [de]