Max Woelky

Max Woelky Vita as

Agentur Christel Vonk
Christel Vonk
+49 30 230 95444
mail@agentur-vonk.deview

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
American
Accents
French
Instruments
Guitar
Violin
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Free Climbing, Soccer, Golf, High jump, Canoe/Kayak, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Volleyball, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap
Sprechgesang
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Coaching bei Frank Betzelt (Berlin)
Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt

Awards

Adolf Grimme Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion für „Dead Man Working“
Adolf Grimme Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion / Spezial für „Weissensee“
Deutscher Schauspielpreis -bestes Ensemble für „Weissensee“
Nominierung für den Max Ophüls Preis - Bester Kurzfilm für „Gefallen“ (nominated)
Hamptons International Film Festival - Best short für „Gefallen“
goEast Festival - Audience Award for the best fiction short für „Gefallen“
Nominierung in der Berlinale Talent Campus Short Film Competition für "Five Ways to Kill a Man“ (nominated)
Human Rights Film Festival Barcelona – best short film für "Five Ways to Kill a Man“
DaKINO International Film Festival, Bukarest - DaKINO Trophy für "Five Ways to Kill a Man“
Deutscher Menschenrechts Filmpreis – Bester Kurzfilm für "Five Ways to Kill a Man“
Nominierung für den Max Ophüls Preis - Bester Kurzfilm für „Anna" (nominated)
Nominierung für den Adolf Grimme Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion / Spezial für "Wer rettet Dina Foxx?" (nominated)
New York Festival - Gold Medal - Television für "Wer rettet Dina Foxx?"
Banff Television Festival Award: Best Interactive Television Programs für "Wer rettet Dina Foxx?"
Adolf Grimme Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion für "Die Wölfe"
International Emmy Award - best mini series für "Die Wölfe"
Goldene Lydia auf dem Filmfest Lünen für "Jakobs Bruder"

Film

Der kleine Achill (Short film)
Paul (Vater) Sebastian Jansen Producer: Eumel Film Distribution: Kurzfilm
BRUNCH (Short film)
Lauro Cress
LICHTGESTALTEN (Cinema film)
Christian Moris Müller
UNERWARTET (Short film)
Bodo Fürneisen
WECHSELSPIEL (Cinema film)
Moritz R. Schmidt
FIVE WAYS TO KILL A MAN (Short film)
Christopher Bisset
GEFALLEN (Short film)
Christoph Schuler Distribution: BR
JUD SÜß (Cinema film)
Oskar Roehler
JAKOBS BRUDER (Cinema film)
Daniel Walta

Television

Morden im Norden
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Nico Zavelberg TV Channel: RTL
SOKO POTSDAM (TV series)
Felix Ahrens TV Channel: ZDF
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - DER MAGISCHE BUS (TV series)
Marco Serafini TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Die Königin vom Schwanenteich (TV series)
Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Die verlorene Tochter (TV series)
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Die vielen Leben der Jette Johanssen (TV movie)
Stefanie Sycholt TV Channel: ZDF
BETTYS DIAGNOSE (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - WUT (TV movie)
Petra K. Wagner TV Channel: ARD / HR
LENA LORENZ - EINDEUTIG UNEINDEUTIG (TV movie)
Sophie Alles-Coche TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - UNTER KRIEGERN (TV movie)
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: ARD / HR
HONIGFRAUEN (TV series)
Ben Verbong TV Channel: ZDF
DEAD MAN WORKING (TV movie)
Marc Bauder TV Channel: ARD
EIN STARKES TEAM (TV movie)
Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ZDF
TREFFEN SICH ZWEI (TV movie)
Ulrike von Ribbeck TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART (TV series)
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO5113 (TV series)
Robert Pejo TV Channel: ZDF
EIN STARKES TEAM (TV movie)
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE (TV series)
Rolf Wellingerhoff TV Channel: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN (TV series)
Peter Stauch TV Channel: ZDF
AKTE EX - HEITER BIS TÖDLICH (TV series)
Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ARD
SOKO KITZBÜHL (TV series)
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
DIEBE (Short film)
Lauro Cress TV Channel: ARTE
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN (TV series)
Peter Stauch TV Channel: ZDF
DER STAATSANWALT (TV series)
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
DANNI LOWINSKI (TV series)
Dagmar Seume TV Channel: Sat.1
DER BERGDOKTOR (TV series)
Andreas J. Drost TV Channel: ZDF
WEISSENSEE (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
DA KOMMT KALLE (TV series)
diverse TV Channel: ZDF
WER RETTET DIANA FOXX? (TV series)
Max Zeitler TV Channel: ZDF
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG (TV movie)
Buddy Giovanazzo TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG (TV series)
Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: ZDF
EMPATHIE (TV movie)
Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: BR
TATORT-NULLKLASSE (TV movie)
Lars Montag TV Channel: ARD
DIE WÖLFE (TV movie)
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ZDF
HINTER GITTERN (TV series)
diverse TV Channel: RTL
ALLEIN UNTER TÖCHTERN (TV movie)
Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Sat.1