Maxi Geithner

Maxi Geithner

Main agency
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Nuremberg, Copenhagen, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
JudoYogaHorse ridingSnowboard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonClassic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

sicherer Umgang mit Fluggeschirr
Schießwaffentraining

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Energizing the Actor Workshop
Actors Space Berlin GbR
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Jalousie (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Marie (LR) Abraham Nielebock Producer: Florian Loppnow & Abraham Nielebock Produktion [de]
Phantasma (Short film)
Lea (SR) Isabelle Duchêne Producer: BTK - Hochschule für Gestaltung Berlin [de]
Entscheidungen (Short film)
Marie (LR) Johannes Kaczmarczyk Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Beherrschtes Spiel (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Nadja (SR) Stephan Ryll Producer: Stephan Ryll Produktion
Träges Teilchen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mareike (LR) Christoph A. Klimke Producer: Christoph A. Klimke Produktion
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Schauspielschülerin/ Nina Christian Schwochow Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Memory (Short film)
Ines (SR) Maximilian Hars Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]

Television

Helen Dorn - Kleiner Bruder (TV movie (series))
Kriminalkommissarin Fischer Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Honecker und der Pastor (TV movie)
Jenny Jan Josef Liefers Producer: Radio Doria Film GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Mein Freund, das Ekel (Mini series)
Cafébesitzerin Winfried Oelsner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Mutter Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Iam.Josephina (Series)
Fiona (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Puls - Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Pauline Weber diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Generation Why? (Pilot)
Elena (LR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production [de]
Hamburg Cops (Pilot)
Josefine Weiss (LR) Volkmar Sering Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Theater

Kaiser Trojan
Barbier Darijan Mihajlovic Theater: Monbijou Theater
Hase und Igel
Hase Maurici Farré Theater: Monbijou Theater
Fischer und seine Frau
Frau Maurici Farré Theater: Monbijou Theater
1001 Nacht: Die Singende Amsel
Sultan / Scherazade Maurici Farré Theater: Monbijou Theater
Das Feuerzeug
Soldat Hermann Anthamatten Theater: Monbijou Theater
Jedermann
Gute Werke / Nachbarin Mario Eick Theater: Theater an der Rott
Das Dschungelbuch
Geier / Mädchen Arnim Beutel / Ekkehart Emig Theater: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Es möcht´ der Hollunder sterben...
Maxi G. Klaus Fiedler Theater: Theater unterm Dach
Mirandolina
Dejanira Michael Gitter Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte
Perlentaucher
Viola / Cersario Michael Gitter Theater: Theater zerbrochene Fenster
Die feuerrote Blume
Wärter / Gespenst Kerstin Lenhart Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Anhalter Bahnhof
Lara Elisabeth Eisblum Bärbel Jogschies Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater

Audio

Matrjoschka (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron
Grund- und Gemeinschaftschule Schenefeld (Speaker)
Producer: Max Hars

Other

Cosma Nova - Social Media Rock'n'Roll (Music video)
Maxi (SR) Maya Nikolic Producer: Winter Solitude [de]
Bis man sich die Finger bricht (Showreel production)
Barkeeperin (SR) Richard Gonlag Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
SMS Glücks Shorty - Lucky Luke (Self Made Shorty)
Lucky Luke (LR) Maxi Geithner Producer: Maxi Geithner Produktion [de]
Das Geschenk (Showreel production)
Ute (LR) Maurice L. Kubitschek Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
Szene einer Ehe (Showreel production)
Karin (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Mariana Mo Jäger Produktion [de]
Jemnesia (Teaser (film concept))
Shelley (LR) Arno Gross Producer: Mensch sein. - Walitschek & Uhl GbR [de]

Commercial

Abarth - Life Is Racing (Commercial)
Sie (LR) David Sarno Producer: U9 visuelle Allianz GmbH
ONE - One of us (Commercial)
Kellnerin Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Elementarfilm
IBM / Dubidot - CeBIT Software (Bedienungsanleitung) (Image movie)
Gast Dr. Dariusch Rafiy Producer: 3w production GmbH [de]