Maxi Geithner

Maxi Geithner

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Kopenhagen, Leipzig, Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Judo, Horse riding, Snowboard, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

sicherer Umgang mit Fluggeschirr
Schießwaffentraining

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Einzelcoaching
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Energizing the Actor Workshop
bei Greta Amend
Actors Space Berlin GbR
André Bolouri
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Jalousie (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Marie (LR) Abraham Nielebock Producer: Florian Loppnow & Abraham Nielebock Produktion [de]
Phantasma (Short film)
Lea (SR) Isabelle Duchêne Producer: BTK - Hochschule für Gestaltung Berlin [de]
Entscheidungen (Short film)
Marie (LR) Johannes Kaczmarczyk Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Beherrschtes Spiel (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Nadja (SR) Stephan Ryll Producer: Stephan Ryll Produktion
Träges Teilchen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mareike (LR) Christoph A. Klimke Producer: Christoph A. Klimpke Produktion
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Schauspielschülerin/ Nina Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Memory (Short film)
Ines (SR) Maximilian Hars Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]

Television

Honecker und der Pastor (aka Honecker / Holmer) (TV movie)
Jenny Jan Josef Liefers Producer: Radio Doria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Mein Freund, das Ekel (Mini series)
Cafébesitzerin Winfried Oelsner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Mutter Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Iam.Josephina (Series)
Fiona (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Puls - Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Pauline Weber diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Generation Why? (Pilot)
Elena (LR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production [de]
Hamburg Cops (Pilot)
Josefine Weiss (LR) Volkmar Sering Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Theatre

Kaiser Trojan
Barbier Darijan Mihajlovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Hase und Igel
Hase Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Fischer und seine Frau
Frau Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater
1001 Nacht: Die Singende Amsel
Sultan / Scherazade Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Das Feuerzeug
Soldat Hermann Anthamatten Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Jedermann
Gute Werke / Nachbarin Mario Eick Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Das Dschungelbuch
Geier / Mädchen Arnim Beutel / Ekkehart Emig Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Es möcht´ der Hollunder sterben...
Maxi G. Klaus Fiedler Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
Mirandolina
Dejanira Michael Gitter Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte
Perlentaucher
Viola / Cersario Michael Gitter Theatre: Theater zerbrochene Fenster
Die feuerrote Blume
Wärter / Gespenst Kerstin Lenhart Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Anhalter Bahnhof
Lara Elisabeth Eisblum Bärbel Jogschies Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

Audio

Matrjoschka (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron Netflix Series
Grund- und Gemeinschaftschule Schenefeld (Speaker)
Producer: Max Hars Imagefilm

Other

Cosma Nova - Social Media Rock'n'Roll (Music video)
Maxi (SR) Maya Nikolic Producer: Winter Solitude [de]
Bis man sich die Finger bricht (Showreel production)
Barkeeperin (SR) Richard Gonlag Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
SMS Glücks Shorty - Lucky Luke (Self Made Shorty)
Lucky Luke (LR) Maxi Geithner Producer: Maxi Geithner Produktion [de]
Das Geschenk (Showreel production)
Ute (LR) Maurice L. Kubitschek Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
Szene einer Ehe (Showreel production)
Karin (LR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Mariana Mo Jäger Produktion [de]
Jemnesia (Teaser (film concept))
Shelley (LR) Arno Gross Producer: Mensch sein. - Walitschek & Uhl GbR [de]

Commercial

Abarth - Life Is Racing (Commercial)
Sie (LR) David Sarno Producer: U9 visuelle Allianz GmbH
ONE - One of us (Commercial)
Kellnerin Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Elementarfilm
IBM / Dubidot - CeBIT Software (Bedienungsanleitung) (Image movie)
Gast Dr. Dariusch Rafiy Producer: 3w production GmbH [de]