Maxie Solveig

Maxie Solveig

United Actors Management
Julia Lucassen
+49 172 4222 012
jl@united-actors-management.com

Information

Acting age
19 - 29 years
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin/Potsdam
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Köln, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, Wien, Prag, Amsterdam, London, Los Angeles, Neuseeland, Mumbai, Luxemburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
American: always
Accents
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Recorder: basic
Jew's harp: basic
Native American flute: basic
Sport
Fishing, Badminton, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Archery, Bowling, Stage combat, Chinese martial arts, Darts, Finswimming, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Martial Arts, Canoe/Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Mountain bike, Nunchaku, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Rowing, Snowshoe hiking, Swordplay, Swim, Sailing, skiing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stunts, Tai chi, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle), Table football, Volleyball, Hiking, Western riding, Wing chun
Dance
Ballet: basic
Musical theatre: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Line dance: basic
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Opera: basic
Ballad: medium
Gospel: medium
Belting: basic
Country: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: professional
A cappella: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
New York Film Academy

Other Education & Training

Kristiane Kupfer (Special Coaching Actors Studio)
Einzelcoaching
Source Tuning - Jens Roth (rothcoaching)
Workshop
Chubbuck Technique - Tim Garde Coaching
Workshop
Die Tankstelle
Workshop (Wolfgang Eißler)
Greta Amend
Masterclass
Nathalie Claude
Voice
Tim Garde Coaching
Workshop
Gesang
Bob Gerrett (Pop), Mark Garcia (Musical), Benjamin Holder (Musical-Masterclass), Caroline Sheen (Musical-Masterclass)
LAMDA - Musical Theater
Masterclass
Stunts/Stage Combat/Martial Arts
Jack Huang (1987 World-Cup's "Middle Weight" Champion in sparring)
Japanese Sword
Yoshie Taniguchi
VoiceOver - David H. Lawrence XVII
Masterclass
New York Film Academy (Los Angeles, CA)
Schauspiel und Film
Improv/Comedy
Suzanne Kent (GROUNDLINGS)
Voiceover - George McGrath
Meisner
Anthony Montes
Shakespeare - Scott Ferrara
Gesangausbildung
Uta Oellig, Florian Löthe, Margret Hauser (Klassik, Oper, Pop), Hanne Fossum (Gospel)

Awards

Best Ensemble Cast of a Feature Film - Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema (USA)
Auszeichnung (Where Is She Now)
Best Feature Film - Cinema NY Film Festival (USA)
Auszeichnung (The Boom Boom Girls Of Wrestling)
Best Feature Film - L.A. World International Film Festival (USA)
Auszeichnung (The Boom Boom Girls Of Wrestling)
Best Cinematography - Utah Film Awards (USA)
Nominierung- Maxie Solveig und JH Richardson (Where Is She Now)
Best Guerrilla Film (Feature) - Action on Film Award (USA)
Nominierung (Survive)
Best Short Film - Camgaroo AWARD (Deutschland)
Nominierung (The Sands of Summers Past)
Best Cinematography - International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema, London
Nominierung- Maxie Solveig und JH Richardson (Where Is She Now)
Best Cinematography - United International Film Festival (USA)
Nominierung-Maxie Solveig und JH Richardson (Where Is She Now)
Best Cinematography - International Independent Film Awards (USA)
Auszeichnung - Maxie Solveig und JH Richardson (Where Is She Now)
Best Picture –Big House Film Festival (USA)
Auszeichnung (The Boom Boom Girls Of Wrestling)
Best Picture – Womas’s Up Indie Film Festival (USA)
Auszeichnung (The Boom Boom Girls Of Wrestling)

Film

LOU
Lou (LR) Ida Riegel
The Sands of Summers Past
Daughter (LR) Joshua Krull JK Films
Survive
Carrie Farris (LR) Timothy Brandon True That Productions
Retribution
Amber Christopher Miles Lake Street Films
Where Is She Now
Maxi (LR) John Henry Richardson Blueridge Productions
Helicopter Mom
Carrie's Friend Salomé Breziner American Film Productions
See You In Valhalla
Bartender Jerret Tarnol Tarnol Group Pictures
Memoria
The Party Girl Vladimir de Fontenay James Franco/ Paul Bernon
The Manager
Lucy (SR) Alessandro Cuomo
Jersey Boys
Bandstand Girl Clint Eastwood / GK Films
The Boom Boom Girls Of Wrestling
Briana Figs (LR) Carolin von Petzholdt Exciting Films
Let Down
Sherri (LR) Erin C. Wilson
Frog Loves Christy
Frog/Penelope (LR) Michaela Hughes
Black and White
Sarah (LR) Sri Charan
One Magical Day
Molly (LR) Ben Lautman

Television

Die Spezialisten – im Namen der Opfer (Bombenstimmung)
Bettina Giesebrecht Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: UFA Fiction, ZDF 
Where are we now?
Maxi (LR) J.H. Richardson Producer: Blueridge Productions 
Aftermath
Eva (LR) Richard Hill Producer: Risinghill Productions  Webserie
Hustle
Meagan (LR) Petra Lo Producer: Sprrkle Media  Webserie
Rake
Cocktail Waitress Sam Raimi TV Channel: FOX
Legends
Russian Girl Brad Turner TNT

Theatre

El Dorado - Stuntshow (Drama)
Stuntperformer (LR) Templin
homo_optimus_6.0
Kim Shermen Assef Theatre: Figuren Theater Phoenix
Die Räuber
Polizistin Ute Assef, Shermen Assef, Soran Assef Theatre: Figuren Theater Phoenix
Seussical
Essemble Ben Holder/Justin Webb Theatre: Colet House (London)
Deserted Island
Maggy (LR) Tatiana Lopez Theatre: Brick House Theater (Los Angeles, CA)
Four Dogs And a Bone
Brenda Gilbert Shilton Theatre: Acme Theater (Los Angeles)
Pizza Man
Alice (LR) Gail Bryson Theatre: Acme Theatre (Los Angeles)
Three Sisters
Irina (LR) Brenda Vaccaro Theatre: Victory Theatre (Los Angeles)
Sorrows of Stephen
Sophia (SR) Gail Bryson Theatre: Acme Theater (Los Angeles)
In Arabia We'd All Be Kings
Chickie Cathy Giannone Theatre: Matrix Theatre (Los Angeles)
Ghost On Fire
Julia (SR) Maria Gobetti Theatre: Victory Theatre (Los Angeles)
Bluthochzeit
Braut (LR) Frank Hussung Theatre: Winterbach (BaWü)
DAVID - das Musical
Batseba - Original Cast (LR) Hanne Fossum Theatre: Verschiedene - BaWü

Other

Van Dexter, Vampire Slayer
Stunt Coordinator Gary Vinant-Tang Dream Craft Pictures
Spartacus (Season 1)
Horse Wrangler John Fawcett Starz Productions
Avalon High
Horse Wrangler/Trainer Stuart Gillard Sudden Motion Productions/ Ranger Productions. Disney Channel

Commercial

GuteTrennungsGründe
Kinospot - Landkreis Heilbronn
Miller High Life
Plaxcine Production
Hyundai FIFA
Hyundai-Section 9 Production
Samsung Global
Learning Zone Xpress
HappyFunTime Industries