Maximilian Allgeier

Maximilian Allgeier

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Cagliari, Detroit, Düsseldorf, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Salzburg, San Diego, Stuttgart, Tübingen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Münchnerisch
Californian English
Sport
Baseball, Basketball, Billiards, Bodyboarding, Ice hockey, Fencing (stage), Football, Golf, Handball, Hockey (Feld), Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Mountain bike, Roller hockey, Archery, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Slackline, Snowboard, Tennis, Thai Boxing, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Additional skills

Alexander Technik, Comedy,

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Lene Beyer Seminar HFF München

Stella Adler-Los Angeles - Academy of Acting and Theatre

Awards

Up Up - nominiert Sicily Webfest 2019

Mind Palace nominiert Biennale 2018 (Venice International Filmfestival)

Up Up - nominiert Wendie Webfest 2018

Up Up - nominiert Berlin Webfest

Up Up - Jury Special Mention Award Die Seriale

Best Actor Creation International Film Festival for KAI

KAI official selection Creation International Film Festival

KAI semi finalist Los Angeles Cinefest

KAI official selection Mediterranean Film Festival

KAI official selection Roma Cinema Doc Film Festival

KAI nominiert als bester internationaler Film Crystal Palace International Film Festival

KAI nominiert Short to the point International Film Festival

LEN Outstanding Achievement Award Calcutta International Cult Film Festival

IM NESSELTAL Bronze Palm Award Mexico International Film Festival

IM NESSELTAL offizielle Selektion Bolzano Film Festival

LISSY Top 99 Fire Films Award

LEN Accolade Global Film Competition / Merit Award Special Mention

IM NESSELTAL nominiert Camgaroo Award

ROADS AHEAD nominiert San Jose International Film Festival

IM NESSELTAL nominiert Internationale Hofer Filmtage Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino

SWEET WATER OF MEMORY nominiert Yellowknife International Film Festival

IM NESSELTAL Accolade Global Film Competition / Award of Merit

KLASSENTREFFEN nominiert für den First Steps Award

STIPENDIUM Stella Adler L.A. (Administration: Mark Ruffalo, Holland Taylor, John Jack Rodgers)

Film

Fame (Short film)

Fotograf (SR) Lene Pottgießer Producer: WildBird Film, Andreas Günther [de]

Lissy (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films-Award) (Short film)

Ladenbesitzer (LR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]

Night Out (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Mathias (LR) Natalia Mamaj Producer: Natalia Mamaj Produktion

Mind Palace (VR 360) (Short film)

Partner (LR) Dominik Stockhausen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Das eigene Scheitern (Short film)

Viktor (LR) Simon Denda Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Kai (Short film)

Kai (LR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]

Len (Short film)

Stas (SR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]

Der Grund (Short film)

Thomas (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Roads Ahead (Short film)

Peter (SR) Florian Jochum Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]

Dani (aka Ringkampf) (Short film)

Christian (LR) Sandra Delatron Producer: Sandra Delatron Produktion

Prothesengott (Short film)

Oscar Fischinger (LR) Johannes Bültermann Producer: Johannes Bültermann Produktion

Cloud 9 (Short film)

Felix (LR) Martin Völkl Producer: SAE Institute (München) [de]

Sweet Water of Memory (Short film)

Leon Nepomuk (LR) Carlos Vin Lopes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Im Nesseltal (Feature film)

Manni (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: Victus Films

Altitude (Short film)

Chris (LR) Paul Prenissl Producer: PaLi Entertainment

Schugada (Feature film)

Giovanni (LR) Benedikt Klaus Producer: Benedikt Klaus Filmproduktion [de]

Goldschmidts Kinder - Überleben in Hitlers Schatten (Documentary)

Polizist Robert Krause Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: NDR [de]

Tarzan 3D (Cinema film)

Pilot (SR) Reinhard Klooss Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Rosenrock (Short film)

Basti (SR) Simon Lahm Producer: Angela Müller Produktion [de]

Der Weg (Short film)

Sohn Tim (LR) Stefan Postl Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)

Die Friedhofsgärtnerin (Short film)

Wolfgang (LR) Sascha Birkel Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)

Der Mann, der nichts hat (Short film)

Nazi Gefängniswärter (LR) Piran Zarifian Producer: Piran Zarifian Produktion [us]

Television

Up, Up (Series)

Arthur (LR) Maximilian Allgeier Producer: The Worldrooms [de]

Über Land (Special) (TV movie (series))

Rocker 1 (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bozen Krimi - Blutrache (aka Vendetta) (TV movie (series))

Nino Marchetti (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Rene Olschewski (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Peter Niemann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Vlad Dimir (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Riccardo Berger (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)

gutaussehender Gast Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))

Junkie (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

Ulli Renz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Sebastian (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Drilling kommt selten allein (TV movie)

Fotoassistent Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Für immer 30 (TV movie)

Werber (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Dalango (WebTV-Sprachkurs) (TV series)

Clerk (SR) Oliver Wanke Producer: acpp GmbH

Freunde - Das Leben beginnt (Documentary series)

Jan (LR) Sebastian Hirt Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

36 Stunden nach Ödön von Horvath

Harry und Kastner Herbert Fischer Theatre: Einstein Kultur

Suburbia

Jeff Kennedy Brown Theatre: Stella Adler Academy

Streetcar named desire

Stanley Susan Bonino Theatre: Stella Adler Academy

Other

Up, Up (Teaser (series concept))

Arthur (LR) Carlos Vin Lopes Producer: The Worldrooms [de]

Temenos (Teaser (film concept))

tba (SR) Florian Reimann Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH

SKY Fußball (Bundesliga + Champions League) - Große Momente musst du live erleben (Commercial)

Zuschauer (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion [de]

TTT- Adventszauber am Tegernsee (Image movie)

Leon Michael Fischbacher Producer: Kreativ Instinkt GbR

Hofbräu - Klassentreffen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Hofbräu Trophy) (Commercial)

Max (LR) Sebastian Stojetz Producer: Cocofilms GmbH

Nokia Siemens Networks - Customer Experience Management (CEM) (Internetfilm) (Image movie)

Technikexperte Mark Zanzig Producer: Lichtbildwerk, Oliver Staack

Darwin Rocks - Struggle for Love (Music video)

Fußballspieler (SR) Juliane A. Ahrens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]