Maximilian Allgeier

Maximilian Allgeier

Agency contact
crawford talents
Phone: +49 30 346 58918
Email: info@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Year of birth
1982 (36 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Dunkelbraun
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Cagliari, Detroit, Düsseldorf, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Salzburg, San Diego, Stuttgart, Tübingen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian
Münchnerisch
Californian English
Sport
Baseball, Basketball, Billiards, Bodyboarding, Ice hockey, Fencing (stage), Football, Golf, Handball, Hockey (Feld), Inline skating, JIU-Jitsu, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Mountain bike, Roller hockey, Archery, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Slackline, Snowboard, Thai Boxing, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor, Synchronschauspieler
Licenses
A1 (light motorcycle), B (cars), M (moped)
Additional skills

Alexander Technik, Comedy,

Vita entries

Training

2007 – 2009

Stella Adler-Los Angeles - Academy of Acting and Theatre

Film

2017

Night Out (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Mathias (LR) Natalia Mamaj Producer: Natalia Mamaj Produktion
2017

Mind Palace (VR 360) (Short film)

Partner (LR) Dominik Stockhausen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2017

Fame (Short film)

Fotograf (SR) Lene Pottgießer Producer: WildBird Film, Andreas Günther [de]
2017

Lissy (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films-Award) (Short film)

Ladenbesitzer (LR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]
2016

Das eigene Scheitern (Short film)

Viktor (LR) Simon Denda Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016

Kai (Short film)

Kai (LR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]
2015

Der Grund (Short film)

Thomas (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015

Len (Short film)

Stas (SR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]
2015

Roads Ahead (Short film)

Peter (SR) Florian Jochum Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
2014

Cloud 9 (Short film)

Felix (LR) Martin Völkl Producer: SAE Institute (München) [de]
2014

Prothesengott (Short film)

Oscar Fischinger (LR) Johannes Bültermann Producer: Johannes Bültermann Produktion
2014

Sweet Water of Memory (Short film)

Leon Nepomuk (LR) Carlos Vin Lopes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2014

Im Nesseltal (Feature film)

Manni (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: Victus Films UG, Benedikt Blaskovic [de]
2014

Dani (aka Ringkampf) (Short film)

Christian (LR) Sandra Delatron Producer: Sandra Delatron Produktion
2013

Altitude (Short film)

Chris (LR) Paul Prenissl Producer: PaLi Entertainment
2013

Schugada (Feature film)

Giovanni (LR) Benedikt Klaus Producer: Benedikt Klaus Filmproduktion [de]
2012

Tarzan 3D (Cinema film)

Pilot (SR) Reinhard Klooss Producer: Constantin Film
2012

Goldschmidts Kinder - Überleben in Hitlers Schatten (Documentary)

Polizist Robert Krause Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: NDR [de]
2010

Rosenrock (Short film)

Basti (SR) Simon Lahm Producer: Angela Müller Produktion [de]
2009

Der Weg (Short film)

Sohn Tim (LR) Stefan Postl Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
2009

Die Friedhofsgärtnerin (Short film)

Wolfgang (LR) Sascha Birkel Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
2008

Der Mann, der nichts hat (Short film)

Nazi Gefängniswärter (LR) Piran Zarifian Producer: Piran Zarifian Produktion [us]

Television

2016

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Rene Olschewski (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Soko München (TV series)

Vlad Dimir (SR) diverse Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Peter Niemann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Riccardo Berger (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013

Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)

gutaussehender Gast Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))

Junkie (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

Ulli Renz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Sebastian (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2010

Ein Drilling kommt selten allein (TV movie)

Fotoassistent Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2009

Dalango (WebTV-Sprachkurs) (TV series)

Clerk (SR) Oliver Wanke Producer: acpp GmbH
2009

Für immer 30 (TV movie)

Werber (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2003

Freunde - Das Leben beginnt (Documentary series)

Jan (LR) Sebastian Hirt Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

2016

36 Stunden nach Ödön von Horvath

Harry und Kastner Herbert Fischer Theatre: Einstein Kultur
2008

Suburbia

Jeff Kennedy Brown Theatre: Stella Adler Academy
2007

Streetcar named desire

Stanley Susan Bonino Theatre: Stella Adler Academy

Other

2017

Temenos (Teaser (film concept))

tba (SR) Florian Reimann Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
2017

SKY Fußball (Bundesliga + Champions League) - Große Momente musst du live erleben (Commercial)

Zuschauer (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2017

Up, Up (Teaser (series concept))

Arthur (LR) Carlos Vin Lopes Producer: The Worldrooms
2014

TTT- Adventszauber am Tegernsee (Image movie)

Leon Michael Fischbacher Producer: Kreativ Instinkt GbR
2013

Hofbräu - Klassentreffen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Hofbräu Trophy) (Commercial)

Max (LR) Sebastian Stojetz Producer: Cocofilms GmbH
2012

Nokia Siemens Networks - Customer Experience Management (CEM) (Internetfilm) (Image movie)

Technikexperte Mark Zanzig Producer: Lichtbildwerk, Oliver Staack
2009

Darwin Rocks - Struggle for Love (Music video)

Fußballspieler (SR) Juliane A. Ahrens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]