Maximilian Brückner

Maximilian Brückner

Main agency
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Munich
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Housing options
Munich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
TubaBass guitar
Sport
CanoeBoxingKayakAikidoHorse ridingSurfingClimbAlpine skiingSnowboardWakeboardWater-skiingKiteboardingWindsurfingCross-country skiingMountain bikeAthleticsParagliding
Dance
PolkaSchuhplattlerStandard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class
Other licenses
A license (paraglider), Hunting license, KSA kite sports licence, Sports Lake ships slip only motor (up to 30 SM)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung, Otto Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2018 als bester Schauspieler für seine Rolle in "Hindafing"
Romy 2018 in der Kategorie Beste TV-Serie für "Hindafing"
Berlinale Shooting Star
Bayerischer Kunstförderpreis, Sparte: Darstellende Kunst
Deutscher Kritikerpreis, Kategorie: Film
Theaterpreis des Münchner Merkurs & "AZ - Stern des Jahres & "tz - Rosenstrauss des Jahres", für "Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewige Leben"

Film

Generation Beziehungsunfähigkeit
Andreas Helena Hufnagel Producer: Panthaleons Film GmbH Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Wunderschön
Franz Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger/Doll Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
The most beautiful couple
Malte (LR) Sven Taddicken Producer: One Two Films GmbH
Und Äktschn
Frederick Baker Distribution: Rat Pack
Spieltrieb
Gregor Schnitzler Distribution: Concorde
Rubbeldiekatz
Detlev Buck Distribution: Universal Pictures
Was weg is, is weg
Christian Lerch Distribution: Senator
War Horse/ Gefährten
Steven Spielberg Distribution: DreamWorks
Resturlaub
Gregor Schnitzler Distribution: Columbia Pictures
Freche Mädchen 2
Ute Wieland Distribution: Constantin
Kirschblüten - Hanami
Doris Dörrie Distribution: Majestic
Selbstgespräche
André Erkau Distribution: Filmlichter
Der Räuber Kneißl
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Distribution: Movienet
Rabenbrüder
Bernd Lange Distribution: GAMBIT Film
Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Distribution: movienet
Schwere Jungs
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Distribution: Constantin Film
Allein
Thomas Durchschlag Distribution: Zorro Film
Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage
Marc Rothemund Distribution: X Verleih
Männer wie wir
Sherry Hormann Distribution: Buena Vista

Television

Die Wannseeekonferenz
Dr. Schöngarth Matti Geschonneck Producer: Constantin Television Station: ZDF
Oktoberfest 1900
Anatol Stifter Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: BR Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Schwarzach 23 und das mörderische Ich
Franz Kappl (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60Film Station: ZDF
Zeitsprung (Series)
Anatol Stifter Hannu Salonen Station: beta film gmbh Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Hindafing- Season 2
Alfons Zischl Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER Produktions GmbH & Co. KG
Arctic circle (Season 1)
Thomas Lorenz (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Yellow Film Finnland, Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Nachtschicht Cash and Carry
Orbach (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Schwarzach 23
Franz Germinger (LR) Mathias Tiefenbacher Producer: tTV 60 film Station: ZDF
Der Mordanschlag
Andreas Kawert (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Schwarzach 23
Franz Germinger (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Hindafing
Alfons Zischl (LR) Boris Kunz Producer: Neuesuper Productions Station: ARD
Himmel und Hölle
Martin Luther (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Tannbach 2
Gusto Schober (OR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Television Station: ZDF
Pregau
Hannes Bucher (LR) Nils Wilbrandt Producer: Mona Film Production, Vienna Station: ORF
Spuren des Bösen - Liebe
Andreas Prochaska Station: ZDF/ ORF
Inas neues Leben
Florian Froschmayer Station: ZDF
Tannbach, 3-Teiler
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF
Schwarzach 23
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 Station: ZDF
Kommissarin Lucas - Der Wald
Ralf Hüttner Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Es kommt noch besser
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety Minute Film Station: ZDF
Die Insassen
Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Tatort - Aus der Tiefe der Zeit
Dominik Graf Station: ARD
Reif(f) für die Insel III - Katharina und die Dänen
Oliver Schmitz Station: ARD
Clara Immerwahr
Harald Sicheritz Station: ORF/ SWR/ MDR
München Mord 2 - Die Hölle bin ich
Michael Gutmann Station: ZDF
Die Chefin - Wahrheit
Filippos Tsitos Station: ZDF
Tatort - Verschleppt
Hannu Salonen Station: ARD
Tatort - Heimatfront
Jochen Alexander Freydank Station: ARD
In aller Stille
Rainer Kaufmann Station: BR
Tatort - Rollenspiele
Hannu Salonen Station: ARD
Die Route
Florian Froschmayer Station: BR
Kongo
Peter Keglevic Station: ZDF
Tatort - Das schwarze Grab
Gregor Schnitzler Station: ARD
Tatort - Bittere Trauben
Hannu Salonen Station: ARD
Schutzlos
René Heisig Station: ZDF
Tatort - Der Tote am Straßenrand
Rolf Schübel Station: ARD
Mein alter Freund Fritz
Dieter Wedel Station: ZDF
Tatort - Aus der Traum
Rolf Schübel Station: ARD
Tatort - Tod auf der Walz
Martin Enlen Station: ARD
Mozart in München
Bernd Fischerauer Station: BR
Papa & Mama, 2-Teiler
Dieter Wedel Station: ZDF

Theater

Baumeister Solness (Drama)
Leading role Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig´ Leben
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Magdalena
Maximilian Brückner Theater: Volkstheater München
Peer Gynt
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Der Räuber Kneißl
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Peer Gynt
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Jedermann, Rolle: Mammon
Christian Stückl Theater: Salzburger Festspiele
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig´ Leben
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Der Räuber Kneißl
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Jedermann, Rolle: Mammon
Christian Stückl Theater: Salzburger Festspiele
Die Räuber
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München
Geierwally
Christian Stückl Theater: Volkstheater München