Maximilian Dirr

Maximilian Dirr

Main agency
Stefanie Heinsch
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload
Maria Lavia
info@karascioconsulenzeartistiche.com

Information

Acting age
30 - 44 years
Year of birth
1983 (39 years)
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Paris, Cologne, London, Landshut, Leipzig, Rome, Vienna, Zürich, Barcelona, Madrid
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Bavarian Swabian
Accents
DutchItalian
Sport
AikidoHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingInline skatingSnowboardTennis
Dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Teatro Stabile di Genova

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Staatliche Hochschule für Schaupsielkunst "Teatro Stabile di Genova"

Awards

Bester Spielfilm "Sobibor" (Feature film)
Best Italian Film "Capri Revolution" (Feature film)
Nastro d'Argento Preis für "Sonderkommando" (Short film)
2013 FIPA d’Or für ZAPPELPHILIPP als bester Fernsehfilm
Grimme Preis Nominierung für "Zappelphilipp" im Wettbewerb Fiktion
ZAPPELPHILIPP "Fipa D ' Or - Bester TV-Film" 2013

Film

Body Odyssey (Cinema film)
Dr. Oertel (SR) Grazia Tricarico Producer: Revok Film Distribution: Rai Cinema Casting director: Nancy Bishop
Vollendet (Short film)
Stephan Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment
The Basil Smash (Short film)
Frank (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: On the Run
Da unten im Himmel (Cinema film)
Giuseppe (LR) Felix Schäfer
Capri Revolution (Cinema film)
Herbert (LR) Mario Martone Producer: Indigo Film / Rai Cinema Distribution: PathèFilms / 01 Distribution Casting director: Paola Rota
L´uomo proibito (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Tiziano Russo Producer: About de Film Distribution: Premiere
Maria Mafiosi (Cinema film)
Paolo (SR) Jule Ronstedt Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion / ARD Degeto Distribution: Universum Film Casting director: Lore Blössl
Sobibor (Cinema film)
Johann Neumann (SR) Konstantin Khabensky Producer: ArtBox Company Distribution: All Media Company (Ru)
Manhunt (Short film)
Mark (LR) Brando Bartoleschi Distribution: RaiCinema
Call me Francesco (Cinema film)
Daniele Luchetti Producer: Tadue Film, Medusa Casting director: Chiara Polizzi
Cenere (Cinema film)
Igor (LR) Simone Petralia Producer: Giuseppe Lepore Distribution: Bielle Re
Sonderkommando (Short film)
Sferadita (SR) Nicola Ragone
Watch them fall
Matthieux (SR) Kristoph Tassin Producer: Nedioga Film
Sorelle (Short film)
Attilio (LR) Karole di Tommaso
The Best Offer (Cinema film)
Virgil´s Assistant (SR) Giuseppe Tornatore Producer: Paco Cinematografica Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
TUTTO TUTTO NIENTE NIENTE (Cinema film)
Prete Pietro (SR) Giulio Manfredonia Producer: Fandango Distribution: 01 Distribution Casting director: Francesco Vedovati
DIAZ (Cinema film)
Supporting role Daniele Vicari Producer: Fandango Distribution: 01 Distribution Casting director: Laura Muccino
Victims , Kurzfilm
Marco (LR) Anne-Riitta Ciccone

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Diebe
Benjamin Hinze (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Kommissarin Lucas - Finale Entscheidung
Rolf Hagen (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Johanna Hellwig
Soko Donau
Lutz Gsponer (LE) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Ein starkes Team - Im Namen des Volkes
Lukas Beckmann (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
DIANA und die Nacht in der sie zur Legende wurde (Documentary movie)
Trevor Rees Jones (SR) Annika Blendl & Leonie Stade Producer: Made For Film Station: ZDF
Und dann steht einer auf und öffnet das Fenster (TV movie)
Lehrer Herr Krähe (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Soko Hamburg - Unter Strom
Rainer Vogt (LR) Florian Knittel Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
WaPo Bodensee - Töte mich
Simon Kohnert (LR) Franziska M. Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Letzte Spur Berlin - Rückkehr
Paul Carstens (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Soko Köln - Der Troll
Axel Fiedler (LR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Die Rosenheim Cops - Jeder will Mai
Dr. Max Hagenhoff (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
DARK
Checkpoint Soldier Baran Bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
CURON
Don Luigi Fabio Mollo Producer: Indiana Production Station: Netflix Casting director: Marco Donat-Cattin, Gabriella Giannatasio, Cassandra Han
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Fluch aus der Tiefe (AT)
Hermann Schwab (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Graf Film Station: ZDF / ORF Casting director: Judith Limberger
Das Institut - Die fliehenden Holländer (AT)
Koen (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Station: ARD Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Marie fängt Feuer - Alles oder nichts
Martin Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko München - Auf der Walz
Florian Redmeyer (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Mallorca Files
Kurt Sommer Bryn Higgins Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures Station: BBC Casting director: Vicki Thomson
Devils
Karl Haufman Nick Hurran Producer: LuxVide Station: SKY Casting director: Dan Hubbard
Lena Lorenz - Kind da Job weg
Justus Hilbert (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: ZieglerFilm Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlman
Non Uccidere (TV series)
Issaia Cerrani (LR) Claudio Noce Producer: FremantleMedia Station: RAI/ Netflix / ARTE Casting director: Valeria Miranda
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borcherts Gespür
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Beta Film Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Die Bergretter - Entzug
Chris (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft (NDF) Station: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
SOKO München - Sternschnuppen (TV series)
Karsten Weber (SR) Johanna Talmann und Katharina Bischoff Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte - Generationswechsel (TV series)
Konrad Peters (LR) Dieter Lasse Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
In Arte Nino (Feature film)
Luca Manfredi Station: RAI
The Crown
Stephen Daldry Producer: Left Bank Pictures Station: Netflix Casting director: Nina Gold
Squadra Antimafia
Luca Conti (SR) Kristoph Tassin Producer: TaoDue Station: Canale 5/ Mediaset
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag
Lars Kraume Station: ZDF Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
SS-GB
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Station: BBC Casting director: Kelly Henry Valentine
CONNESSIONI: 10 INCONTRI SENTIMENTALI
Adam (LR) Francesco Lagi Producer: Cattleya Station: Webserie
Das Institut - Fussball ist unser Leben
Koen (SR) Lutz Heineking jr. Producer: Novafilm Station: ARD, WDR, NDR Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Provaci ancora Prof
Emil Dumitrescu (LR) Enrico Oldoini Producer: Endemol Station: Rai
Schuld (Ferdinand von Schirach) - "Ausgleich"
Bahnert Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Oliver Berben Station: ZDF / Moovie the art of entertainment GmbH Casting director: Mai Seck
Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg
Bruder Anton Häusler (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: OlgaFilm Station: ZDF Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
È arrivata la felicità
Rudolf Meister Riccardo Milani Producer: Puplispei Station: RAI
Francesco
Liliana Cavani Station: RAI-ZDF
The Vatican
Moritz Büche (SR) Ridley Scott Producer: Showtime / Scott Free Productions / Sony Pictures Station: Showtime Casting director: Nina Gold
Letzte Spur Berlin
Jonas Heitmann (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nova Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Zappelphilpp
Wolfram Wiedemann (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR/ ARD Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Un Matrimonio
Josef Cialfi (LR) Pupi Avati Producer: DueA Film / Rai Station: Rai Casting director: Adriana Sabbatini
Un passo dal cielo 2
Mattia Salvatore Basile Producer: Rai Station: Rai Casting director: Chiara Natalucci
Der Staatsanwalt
Möbius (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Il Tredicesimo Apostolo
Alexis Sweet Producer: TaoDue Station: Mediaset

Theater

Trenofermo a Katzelmacher
Katzelmacher (LR) Dario Aita Theater: Teatro della Tosse Genova
Questa sera si recita a soggetto
Pomarici (LR) Alberto Giusta Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova
La collezione
James (LR) Carlo Sciaccaluga Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova
Tre Sorelle
Chebutkin (SR) Massimo Mesciulam Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova
Le lagrime della vedova
Rebus (SR) Anna Laura Messeri Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova
Cellule
Uomo 2 (LR) Dario Aita Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova
Le diable en partage
Alexandre (LR) Filippo Dini Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova
Fortuna e Sfortuna del nome
Principe (SR) Anna Laura Messeri Theater: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Audio

Flucht aufs Land (Narrator)
Leading role Roman Shell Producer: RBB Distribution: RBB
Atomic Blonde - Regie: David Leitch (Dubbing)
Bill Skarsgard (Merkel) Alessandro Rossi
Race - Regie: Stephen Hopkins (Dubbing)
David Kross (Carl Luz) (SR) Alessandro Rossi
Diplomacy - Regie: Volker Schlöndorff (Dubbing)
Stephan Wilkening (Caporal Mayer) Marzia Del Fabbro
Le Grand Cahier - Regie: János Szász (Dubbing)
Marzia Del Fabbro