Maximilian Dirr

Maximilian Dirr Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 41 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, London, München, Hamburg, Paris, Rom, Landshut, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Bavarian Swabian: only when required
Accents
Italian: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Ice Hockey, Inline skating, Horse riding, Ice skating, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Staatliche Hochschule für Schaupsielkunst "Teatro Stabile di Genova"

Awards

Nastro d'Argento Preis

2013 FIPA d’Or für ZAPPELPHILIPP als bester Fernsehfilm

Grimme Preis Nominierung für "Zappelphilipp" im Wettbewerb Fiktion

ZAPPELPHILIPP "Fipa D ' Or - Bester TV-Film" 2013

Film

Da unten im Himmel

Giuseppe (LR) Felix Schäfer

L´uomo proibito [Kurzfilm]

Andrea (LR) Tiziano Russo Distribution: Premiere

Capri Revolution

Herbert (LR) Mario Martone Producer: Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima Distribution: PathèFilms / 01 Distribution Casting director: Paola Rota Wettbewerb der Internationalen Filmfestspiele von Venedig 2018

Manhunt (Short film)

Mark (LR) Brando Bartoleschi Distribution: RaiCinema

Maria Mafiosi (Feature film)

Paolo (SR) Jule Ronstedt Producer: Sven Bürgermeister, Markus Roth Distribution: Universum Film / Goldkind Filmproduktion / ARD Degeto Casting director: Lore Blössl

Sobibor (Feature film)

Johann Neumann (SR) Konstantin Khabensky Producer: Elmira Aynulova

Call me Francesco

Daniele Luchetti Producer: Tadue Film, Medusa Casting director: Chiara Polizzi

Cenere

Igor (LR) Simone Petralia Producer: Giuseppe Lepore Distribution: Bielle Re

Sonderkommando , Kurzfilm

Sferadita (SR) Nicola Ragone

Watch them fall

Matthieux (SR) Kristoph Tassin Producer: Nedioga Film

Sorelle , Kurzfilm

Attilio (LR) Karole di Tommaso

The Best Offer

Virgil´s Assistant (SR) Giuseppe Tornatore Producer: Paco Cinematografica

TUTTO TUTTO NIENTE NIENTE

Prete Pietro (SR) Giulio Manfredonia Producer: Fandango Casting director: Francesco Vedovati

DIAZ

Supporting role Daniele Vicari Producer: Domenico Procacci Distribution: Fandango Casting director: Laura Muccino

Victims , Kurzfilm

Marco (LR) Anne-Riitta Ciccone

Television

CURON

Don Luigi Fabio Mollo Producer: Indiana Production TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Marco Donat-Cattin, Gabriella Giannatasio, Cassandra Han

Die Toten vom Bodensee - Fluch aus der Tiefe (AT)

Hermann Schwab (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ZDF / ORF Casting director: Judith Limberger

Marie fängt Feuer - Alles oder nichts

Martin Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller

Das Institut - Die fliehenden Holländer (AT)

Koen (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Dorothee Weyers

Mallorca Files

Kurt Sommer Bryn Higgins Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures TV Channel: BBC Casting director: Vicki Thomson

Devils

Karl Haufman Nick Hurran Producer: LuxVide TV Channel: SKY Casting director: Dan Hubbard

Lena Lorenz - Kind da Job weg

Justus Hilbert (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: ZieglerFilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlman

Non Uccidere (TV series)

Issaia Cerrani (LR) Claudio Noce Producer: FremantleMedia TV Channel: RAI/ Netflix / ARTE Casting director: Valeria Miranda

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borcherts Gespür

Roland Suso Richter Producer: Beta Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck

Die Bergretter - Entzug

Chris (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft (NDF) TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger

SOKO München - Sternschnuppen (TV series)

Karsten Weber (SR) Johanna Talmann und Katharina Bischoff Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte - Generationswechsel (TV series)

Konrad Peters (LR) Dieter Lasse TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater

In Arte Nino (Feature film)

Luca Manfredi TV Channel: RAI

The Crown

Stephen Daldry Producer: Left Bank Pictures TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Nina Gold

Squadra Antimafia

Luca Conti (SR) Kristoph Tassin Producer: TaoDue TV Channel: Canale 5/ Mediaset

Dengler - Am zwölften Tag

Lars Kraume TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Siegfried Wagner

SS-GB

Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films TV Channel: BBC Casting director: Kelly Henry Valentine

CONNESSIONI: 10 INCONTRI SENTIMENTALI

Adam (LR) Francesco Lagi Producer: Cattleya TV Channel: Webserie

Das Institut - Fussball ist unser Leben

Koen (SR) Lutz Heineking jr. Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD, WDR, NDR Casting director: Dorothee Weyers

Provaci ancora Prof

Emil Dumitrescu (LR) Enrico Oldoini Producer: Endemol TV Channel: Rai

Schuld (Ferdinand von Schirach) - "Ausgleich"

Bahnert Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Oliver Berben TV Channel: ZDF / Moovie the art of entertainment GmbH Casting director: Mai Seck

Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg

Bruder Anton Häusler (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: OlgaFilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: An Dorthe Braker

È arrivata la felicità

Rudolf Meister Riccardo Milani Producer: Puplispei TV Channel: RAI

Francesco

Liliana Cavani TV Channel: RAI-ZDF

The Vatican

Moritz Büche (SR) Ridley Scott Producer: Showtime / Scott Free Productions / Sony Pictures TV Channel: Showtime Casting director: Nina Gold

Letzte Spur Berlin

Jonas Heitmann (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nova Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers

Zappelphilpp

Wolfram Wiedemann (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR/ ARD Casting director: An Dorthe Braker

Un Matrimonio

Josef Cialfi (LR) Pupi Avati Producer: DueA Film / Rai TV Channel: Rai Casting director: Adriana Sabbatini

Un passo dal cielo 2

Mattia Salvatore Basile Producer: Rai TV Channel: Rai Casting director: Chiara Natalucci Episodienhauptrolle

Der Staatsanwalt

Möbius (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers

Il Tredicesimo Apostolo

Alexis Sweet Producer: TaoDue TV Channel: Mediaset

Theatre

Trenofermo a Katzelmacher

Katzelmacher (LR) Dario Aita Theatre: Teatro della Tosse Genova

Questa sera si recita a soggetto

Pomarici (LR) Alberto Giusta Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

La collezione

James (LR) Carlo Sciaccaluga Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Tre Sorelle

Chebutkin (SR) Massimo Mesciulam Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Le lagrime della vedova

Rebus (SR) Anna Laura Messeri Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Cellule

Uomo 2 (LR) Dario Aita Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Le diable en partage

Alexandre (LR) Filippo Dini Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Fortuna e Sfortuna del nome

Principe (SR) Anna Laura Messeri Theatre: Teatro Stabile di Genova

Audio

Atomic Blonde - Regie: David Leitch (Dubbing)

Bill Skarsgard (Merkel) Alessandro Rossi (auf italienisch)

Race - Regie: Stephen Hopkins (Dubbing)

David Kross (Carl Luz) (SR) Alessandro Rossi (auf italienisch)

Diplomacy - Regie: Volker Schlöndorff (Dubbing)

Stephan Wilkening (Caporal Mayer) Marzia Del Fabbro (auf italienisch)

Le Grand Cahier - Regie: János Szász (Dubbing)

Marzia Del Fabbro (auf italienisch)