Maximilian Klas

Maximilian Klas

MERTEN + TATSCH
Delia Merten
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue green
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
A cappella: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Film

Dissonanz
Ben (LR) Linus Joos Producer: Universität Bayreuth
Chasing Paper Birds
Erik (SR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film
Looping
Paul (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Der Imagonaut
Max (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Triangular Stories
Böhni (LR) Henrike Naumann Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Wie ein Bumerang
Marvin (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer
Justus Bökh (12 Jahre) (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Constantin Film

Television

Die unheimliche Leichtigkeit der Revolution (TV movie)
Karsten (SR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Maria Rölcke / Cornelia Mareth
SOKO Leipzig
Benni Maybach - durchgehend seit 2000 (SR) diverse Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Anschlag
Hannes Diekermann (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Frühling (26)
Sascha Angerbauer (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
WAPO Berlin
Ruben Krause (SR) Neleesha Barthel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
SOKO Potsdam
Finn Tebbe (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Betty's Diagnose
Pauli Poll (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: network movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Familie Dr Kleist
Daniel Blank (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphone TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Siebenstein
Kalle (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
Preis der Freiheit
Maximilian Michael Krummenacher Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Charité II
Peter Sauerbruch Anno Saul Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD, MDR Casting director: Nina Haun
SOKO Köln
Daniel Schramm Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Notruf Hafenkante
Bruno Weinert Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
In aller Freundschaft - Die Krankenschwestern
Tim Dornheim Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Manfred Wekwerth (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion TV Channel: arte, BR , SWR , WDR Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
SOKO Wismar
Prinz Paranimal Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Station
Barista John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [USA] TV Channel: Epix [USA]
Das Luther-Tribunal – Zehn Tage im April
Philipp von Hessen (SR) Christian Twente Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Steffen Meier John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD , MDR
Die Stadt und die Macht
Stephan Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD
F wie Fälschung 2
Rudolf IV. (LR) Nina Koshofer Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschland 83
Grenzsoldat Edward Berger Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar
Jonas Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe
Maik Rudolf Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Lukas Freitag Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts
Lars Gärtner (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
The World Wars
young Hitler (LR) John Ealer Producer: Stephen David Entertainment TV Channel: History [USA] nominiert für den Emmy Award 2014 in 3 Kategorien
Notruf Hafenkante
Lothar Huse Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Viktor Kortner Oren Schmuckler Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ProSieben

Theatre

Ronja Räubertochter
Tjegge, Pelle, Rumpelwichtfrau Milena Paulovics Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Adam Omar Abusaada Theatre: Haus der Kulturen der Welt
Mit Tötungsdelikten ist zu rechnen
Kolja Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Außer Kontrolle
Jack Baker Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Lucentio Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Draussen vor der Tür
Beckmann I. Peter Zimmermann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Other

FilmFestival Cottbus - Trailer 2014 (Trailer)
Er (LR) Chris Miera Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]