Maximilian Klas

Maximilian Klas

MERTEN + TATSCH
Delia Merten
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue green
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
A cappella: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Film

Pauline (Short film)
Martin (SR) Kai Stöckel Producer: HFF München
Dissonanz
Ben (LR) Linus Joos Producer: Universität Bayreuth
Chasing Paper Birds
Erik (SR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film
Looping
Paul (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Der Imagonaut
Max (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Triangular Stories
Böhni (LR) Henrike Naumann Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Wie ein Bumerang
Marvin (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer
Justus Bökh (12 Jahre) (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Constantin Film

Television

SOKO Leipzig
Benni Maybach - durchgehend seit 2000 (SR) diverse Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart - Das letzte Kapitel
Marco Pany (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ellen Sammet
Die unheimliche Leichtigkeit der Revolution (TV movie)
Karsten (SR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Maria Rölcke / Cornelia Mareth
Hubert ohne Staller - Ein Paket zu viel (Series)
Frank Kreitmayr (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
In aller Freundschaft - Untiefen (TV series)
Juri Waller (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Anschlag
Hannes Diekermann (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Frühling - Liebe hinter geschlossenen Vorhängen
Sascha Angerbauer (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
WAPO Berlin
Ruben Krause (SR) Neleesha Barthel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
SOKO Potsdam
Finn Tebbe (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Betty's Diagnose
Pauli Poll (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: network movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Familie Dr Kleist
Daniel Blank (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphone TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Siebenstein
Kalle (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
Preis der Freiheit
Maximilian Michael Krummenacher Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Charité II
Peter Sauerbruch Anno Saul Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD, MDR Casting director: Nina Haun
SOKO Köln
Daniel Schramm Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Notruf Hafenkante
Bruno Weinert Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
In aller Freundschaft - Die Krankenschwestern
Tim Dornheim Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Manfred Wekwerth (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion TV Channel: arte, BR , SWR , WDR Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
SOKO Wismar
Prinz Paranimal Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Station
Barista John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [USA] TV Channel: Epix [USA]
Das Luther-Tribunal – Zehn Tage im April
Philipp von Hessen (SR) Christian Twente Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Steffen Meier John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD , MDR
Die Stadt und die Macht
Stephan Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD
F wie Fälschung 2
Rudolf IV. (LR) Nina Koshofer Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschland 83
Grenzsoldat Edward Berger Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar
Jonas Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe
Maik Rudolf Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Lukas Freitag Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts
Lars Gärtner (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
The World Wars
young Hitler (LR) John Ealer Producer: Stephen David Entertainment TV Channel: History [USA] nominiert für den Emmy Award 2014 in 3 Kategorien
Notruf Hafenkante
Lothar Huse Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Viktor Kortner Oren Schmuckler Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ProSieben

Theatre

UNTERLAND
Marcello / Max Jochen Schrodthoff Theatre: DasvinzenZ München | Online - Theater - Serie
Ronja Räubertochter
Tjegge, Pelle, Rumpelwichtfrau Milena Paulovics Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Adam Omar Abusaada Theatre: Haus der Kulturen der Welt
Mit Tötungsdelikten ist zu rechnen
Kolja Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Außer Kontrolle
Jack Baker Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Lucentio Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Draussen vor der Tür
Beckmann I. Peter Zimmermann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Other

FilmFestival Cottbus - Trailer 2014 (Trailer)
Er (LR) Chris Miera Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]