Maximilian Laprell

Maximilian Laprell

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Tegernsee
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Kiel, Köln, Stuttgart, Wien, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hessian
Rheinisch
Saxon
Norden
Austrian
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Fishing, Climb, Kiteboarding
Dance
Pop
Musical theatre
Choreography
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson
Musical
Operetta
Rock/Pop
Bat
folk song
Choir
Hip Hop/Rap
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Jäger
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Musicaldarsteller

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

NESTROY-Publikumspreis | Nominierung | Bester Schauspieler

Film

Revolution Now! (Feature film)

Leading role Nuran David Calis Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH

Nur im Original - Genial! (Short film)

Leading role Florian Borkamp Producer: Constantin Film, NEUESUPER GmbH

Hunde wie wir (Short film)

Leading role Thomas Brekle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Gameboy (Short film)

Leading role Tim Steffan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Über Land - Kleine Fälle (TV movie)

Peter Kogel Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Team Alpin (TV series)

Ludwig Schnellrieder Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie, Gabriele Graf TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO München: Isegrimm (TV series)

Finn Mauritz Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Hubert ohne Staller: Wasser des Lebens (TV series)

Rüdiger Braindl Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD

Dahoam is Dahoam

Leopold Vogl Didi Gassner, Isabel Lembke, Jochen Müller, Peter Zimmermann Producer: Polyscreen, Constantin Television TV Channel: ARD/BR

SOKO Stuttgart: Masken

Kai Wagner Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Das beste aller Leben (TV movie)

Der größere von Beiden Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ZDF

München 7: Es reicht! (TV series)

Heino Kurz Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ARD

Die Chefin: Niedertracht

Supporting role Elmar Fischer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)

Leading role Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Polizeiruf 110: Smoke on the water (TV series)

Leading role Dominik Graf Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ARD

Soko Kitzbühel: Gräfin unter Verdacht (TV series)

Leading role Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film TV Channel: ORF

Die Garmisch Cops: Todesgondel (TV series)

Supporting role Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Die reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi (TV movie)

Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR

Zwei allein (TV movie)

Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Seegrund. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV movie)

Supporting role Reiner Kaufmann Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

München 7: Ein letztes Mal (TV series)

Leading role Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ARD

Hubert und Staller: Ein Stück vom Kuchen (TV series)

Leading role Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Unter Verdacht: Das Blut der Erde (TV movie)

Supporting role Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Die Rosenheim-Cops: Abgesägt (TV series)

Leading role Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Kommissarin Lucas - Gierig (TV movie)

Supporting role Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110: Cassandras Warnung (TV movie)

Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall: Rattengift (TV series)

Supporting role Claudia Jüptner Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie (Drama)

Maxwell Andreas Hueck Theatre: Komödie am Bayerischen Hof, München

Gut gegen Nordwind (Drama)

Leo Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: Tournee

Gold. Der Film der Nibelungen (Drama)

Gunther Nuran David Calis Theatre: Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms

Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Drama)

Manuele Giri Volker Hesse Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Penthesilea (Drama)

Antilochus Jan Steinbach Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater, Bregenz

Alcin@

Leading role Bernd Liepold Mosser Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Don Carlos

Don Carlos Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Neu Bühne Villach

Lampedusa

div. Rollen Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt | Landestheater Niederöst

Was Ihr wollt

Leading role Tobias Materna Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Die Macht der Gewohnheit

Leading role Günther Beelitz Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Leading role Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Bunbury oder Ernst sein ist Alles

Leading role Steffen Jäger Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Die Pfarrhauskomödie

Leading role Günther Beelitz Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Die Dreigroschenoper

Leading role Alexander Kubleka Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Die Glückskuh

Leading role Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Richard III

Leading role Andreas Kloos Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder

Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Merlin oder das wüste Land

Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Der Diener zweier Herren

Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Jesus Christ Superstar

Supporting role Bruno Klimek Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Die chinesische Nachtigall

Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Maske in Blau

Leading role Theo Adewale Adebisi Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Endstation Sehnsucht

Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

König Lear

Supporting role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Lulu

Supporting role Martin Kloepfer Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Woyzeck

Supporting role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Maria Stuart

Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz

Ubu-Komplex

Leading role David Maayan Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Supporting role Dirk Diekmann Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz