Maximilian Laprell

Maximilian Laprell

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Tegernsee
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Kiel, Köln, Stuttgart, Wien, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hessian
Rheinisch
Saxon
Norden
Austrian
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Scuba diving, Fishing, Climbing, Kiteboarding
Dance
Pop
Musical theatre
Choreography
Rock and roll
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson
Musical
Operetta
Rock / Pop
Schlager
Folk song
Choral singing
Hip hop / rap
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Jäger
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Musicaldarsteller

Vita entries

Awards

2011

NESTROY-Publikumspreis | Nominierung | Bester Schauspieler

Education & Training

2003 – 2007

Max Reinhardt Seminar, Wien

Film

2013

Revolution Now! (Feature film)

Leading role Nuran David Calis Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH
2010

Nur im Original - Genial! (Short film)

Leading role Florian Borkamp Producer: Constantin Film, NEUESUPER GmbH
2009

Hunde wie wir (Short film)

Leading role Thomas Brekle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2009

Gameboy (Short film)

Leading role Tim Steffan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

2019

Über Land - Kleine Fälle (TV movie)

Peter Kogel Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2018 – 2019

Team Alpin (TV series)

Ludwig Schnellrieder Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie, Gabriele Graf TV Channel: ZDF
2018

SOKO München: Isegrimm (TV series)

Finn Mauritz Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Hubert ohne Staller: Wasser des Lebens (TV series)

Rüdiger Braindl Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
2014 – 2018

Dahoam is Dahoam

Leopold Vogl Didi Gassner, Isabel Lembke, Jochen Müller, Peter Zimmermann Producer: Polyscreen, Constantin Television TV Channel: ARD/BR
2015

SOKO Stuttgart: Masken

Kai Wagner Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2014 – 2015

Das beste aller Leben (TV movie)

Der größere von Beiden Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ZDF
2015

München 7: Es reicht! (TV series)

Heino Kurz Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ARD
2014

Die Chefin: Niedertracht

Supporting role Elmar Fischer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)

Leading role Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2014

Polizeiruf 110: Smoke on the water (TV series)

Leading role Dominik Graf Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ARD
2013

Soko Kitzbühel: Gräfin unter Verdacht (TV series)

Leading role Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film TV Channel: ORF
2013

Die Garmisch Cops: Todesgondel (TV series)

Supporting role Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Die reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi (TV movie)

Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR
2013

Zwei allein (TV movie)

Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Seegrund. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV movie)

Supporting role Reiner Kaufmann Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
2012

München 7: Ein letztes Mal (TV series)

Leading role Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ARD
2012

Hubert und Staller: Ein Stück vom Kuchen (TV series)

Leading role Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2011

Unter Verdacht: Das Blut der Erde (TV movie)

Supporting role Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops: Abgesägt (TV series)

Leading role Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Kommissarin Lucas - Gierig (TV movie)

Supporting role Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Polizeiruf 110: Cassandras Warnung (TV movie)

Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
2006

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall: Rattengift (TV series)

Supporting role Claudia Jüptner Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

2018

Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie (Drama)

Maxwell Andreas Hueck Theatre: Komödie am Bayerischen Hof, München
2016 – 2018

Gut gegen Nordwind (Drama)

Leo Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: Tournee
2016

Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Drama)

Manuele Giri Volker Hesse Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2016

Gold. Der Film der Nibelungen (Drama)

Gunther Nuran David Calis Theatre: Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms
2015

Penthesilea (Drama)

Antilochus Jan Steinbach Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater, Bregenz
2014

Alcin@

Leading role Bernd Liepold Mosser Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2014

Don Carlos

Don Carlos Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Neu Bühne Villach
2014

Lampedusa

div. Rollen Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt | Landestheater Niederöst
2013

Was Ihr wollt

Leading role Tobias Materna Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2012

Die Macht der Gewohnheit

Leading role Günther Beelitz Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2012

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Leading role Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Landestheater Linz
2012

Bunbury oder Ernst sein ist Alles

Leading role Steffen Jäger Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2011

Die Pfarrhauskomödie

Leading role Günther Beelitz Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2011

Die Dreigroschenoper

Leading role Alexander Kubleka Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2010

Richard III

Leading role Andreas Kloos Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2010

Die Glückskuh

Leading role Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Landestheater Voralberg
2009

Jesus Christ Superstar

Supporting role Bruno Klimek Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2009

Der Diener zweier Herren

Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2009

Merlin oder das wüste Land

Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2009

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder

Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2008

Die chinesische Nachtigall

Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2008

Maske in Blau

Leading role Theo Adewale Adebisi Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2008

Endstation Sehnsucht

Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2008

König Lear

Supporting role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2007

Ubu-Komplex

Leading role David Maayan Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
2007

Maria Stuart

Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2007

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Supporting role Dirk Diekmann Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2007

Woyzeck

Supporting role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz
2007

Lulu

Supporting role Martin Kloepfer Theatre: Theater der Stadt Koblenz