Maximilian Nowka

Maximilian Nowka

Main agency
Marcus Jürgen Zollfrank
+49 1523 665 6051
agentur.stuetzinger@gmail.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
34 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Erfurt, Hamburg, Lisbon, Zwickau, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgian(native dialect)
Sport
SoccerTennis
Dance
Standard
Profession
Facilitator, Musical actor, Operetta actor, Orator, Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalRevueA cappellaBelting
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

regelmäßig Gesangsunterricht bei Katrin Kapplusch (Klassik) Heiko Stang (Musical)

Awards

Publikumspreis als Publikumsliebling am Stadttheater Plauen/ Zwickau
Publikumspreis für „Bißchen Schwund ist immer“ beim PSP Filmund50, Hamburg

Film

Survival Girls – Endlos singt der Wald
Leading role Matthias J. Michel Producer: madDog productions
Heiratsantrag
Leading role Harald Maack Producer: HM
Die Geschlechtskrieger (Road movie)
Supporting role Matthew Way Producer: Way Film Production Distribution: Kino
Winner and Loser
Leading role Harald Maack Producer: HM
Bisschen Schwund ist immer
Leading role Sören Hüper, Christian Prettin Producer: Honom Film

Television

SOKO Wismar - Der letzte Tango (Series)
Martin Thieme (LR) Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
Jedes Jahr im Juni
Nebenrolle Zollbeamter Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD
SOKO Wismar
Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin
Das Duo - Herzflimmern
Supporting role Peter Fratzscher
Der Zauberlehrling
Michael Mertineit Producer: Panfilm
Mit Leib und Seele
Dieter Wedel Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH

Theater

Rocky Horror Show
Riff-Raff (OR) Tamara Korber Theater: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater
Sugar - Manche mögen’s heiß
Jerry Daphne (LR) Lars Wernicke Theater: Frankenfestspiele Röttingen
Die Schatzinsel - Das Musical
Silver / Flint (LR) Tamara Korber Theater: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick - Das Musical
Wilhelm Voigt (LR) Heiko Stang Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Frau Luna (Operetta)
Fritz Steppke (LR) Dominik Wilgenbus Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Mozart - Genie zwischen Freiheit und Leidenschaft
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (LR) Dominik Wilgenbus Theater: Kammeroper München
Rocky Horror Show
Riff-Raff (OR) Frank Metzger Theater: Alte Oper Erfurt
Charleys Tante (Operetta)
Lord Babberley (LR) Dominik Wilgenbus Theater: Kammeroper München
La Cage auf folles
Albin/Zaza (LR) Winfried Schneider Theater: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Die Olsenbande 2
Benny (LR) Urs Schleiff Theater: Eduard von Winterstein Theater
Weisses Rössl (Operetta)
Sigismund (OR) Claus J. Frankl Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Hanussen
Jan-Erik Hanussen (LR) Knut Gminder Theater: Kleines Theater
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick - Das Musical
Wilhelm Voigt (LR) Heiko Stang Theater: Admiralspalast Berlin
Kiss me Kate
Bill Calhoun (SR) Christian Pöwe Theater: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Doch lieber Single?!
Frank (LR) Amina Gusner Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Die Olsenbande
Benny (LR) Urs Schleiff Theater: Eduard von Winterstein Theater
Rocky Horror Show
Riff-Raff (LR) Frank Metzger Theater: Alte Oper Erfurt
Hair
Berger (LR) Peter Rein Theater: Südthühringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas Diaforius, Kleanth (SR) Regina Heintze Theater: Theater Erfurt
Die schöne Galathee / Häuptling Abendwind (Operetta)
Ganymed / Häuptling Abendwind (LR) Dominik Wilgenbus Theater: Kammeroper München
Die 3 Musketiere (Operetta)
Athos (LR) Rainer Wenke Theater: Stadttheather Plauen-Zwickau
Fame
Nick Piazza (LR) Winfried Schneider Theater: Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Knecht Valentin (LR) R. Schwalbe Theater: Alte Oper Erfurt
Elvis liebt Dich
Maik „Jonny“ König (LR) Matthias Kniesbeck Theater: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Pippi Langstrumpf (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Eva-Maria Abelein Theater: Theater Erfurt
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Operetta)
Styx (SR) Christian von Götz Theater: Stadttheater Plauen-Zwickau
Gräfin Mariza (Operetta)
Baron Coloman Zsupan (LR) Gernot Oertel Theater: Johann Strauss Ensemble, Leipzig
Hello Dolly
Ambrose Kemper (SR) Kay Link Theater: Musikalische Komödie Leipzig
Irma la douce
Nestor le Fripé (LR) Renat Saffiullin Theater: Stadttheather Plauen-Zwickau
Evita
Ché (LR) Rainer Wenke Theater: Stadttheather Plauen-Zwickau
Comedian Harmonists
Harry Frommermann (2.Tenor) (LR) Reinhard Schwalbe Theater: Alte Oper Erfurt
Heidi
Peter (LR) Dominik Wilgenbus Theater: Musikalische Komödie Leipzig
Lollipop 2
Leading role Matthias Straub Theater: Stadttheater Plauen-Zwickau
Der Name der Rose (Drama)
Salvatore (SR) Matthias Straub Theater: Stadttheater Plauen-Zwickau
MOZART! Das Musical
Wolfgang A. Mozart (LR) Ingolf Huhn, Tamara Korber Theater: Stadttheater Plauen-Zwickau
Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Fame
Friederike Barthel Theater: Stadttheater Plauen-Zwickau
Freischaffend als Schauspieler und Musical-Darsteller
diverse Theater: diverse
Festes Engagement am Stadttheater Plauen-Zwickau In ca. 24 Rollen und Hauptrollen
diverse Theater: diverse
Theater Plauen-Zwickau

Audio

The Chosen (Dubbing)
Thaddäus (SR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Audioresort Casting director: Kim Pfeiffer
Rebels of World War II (Dubbing)
Moose (LR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Create Your Voice Sync ApS
How to Talk to girls (Dubbing)
Slap (SR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Create your Voice Sync ApS
Winter War (Dubbing)
Chief Eric Lopez (SR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Create your Voice Sync ApS
Diverse Filme
Diverse Rollen (SR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron
Aquasplash (Dubbing)
Chad (LR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron
The Monsterhunters (Dubbing)
Roman (SR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron
Airliner Sky Battle (Dubbing)
Mack (LR) Benjamin Plath Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron
Die Fußballbande (Audio drama)
Alex (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH
Der Sohn des Bärenjägers (Audio drama)
Feuerherz (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH
Deponia (Audio drama)
Organon (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH
A new beginning (Audio drama)
Delvin (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH
Arkadien (Audio drama)
Florindas Mann (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH
Die Legende der Drachenlanze (Audio drama)
Sklavenhändler (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH
Dr.Dolittle und seine Tiere (Audio drama)
Prinz Bumpo (SR) Phillip Köhl Distribution: Holysoft GmbH

Commercial

ÖBB (Commercial)
AOK (Commercial)
Nizoral/Terzolin (Commercial)
Mach mal! (Commercial)
Xiaomi your life (Commercial)
BVDA - Eine Welt ohne Anzeigenblätter (Image movie)
AOK (Commercial)
Rücksicht im Straßenverkehr (Image movie)
Sparkasse Chemnitz (Image movie)
Vogtland Kulinarik (Image movie)
Veltins (Commercial)