Maximilian Wex

Maximilian Wex

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
+49 228 502 084001
roswitha.polosek@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Wolfenbüttel
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Mannheim
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Pfälzisch
Instruments
Trumpet: basic
French horn: medium
Sport
Aikido, Climb, Swim, Snowboard, Water polo
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail
Additional skills

Sprecher, Biomechank, Motion-Capturing

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Film

Zum ewigen Knecht - Das Kneipenmusical (Short film)
Karl (LR) Jakob Reuter Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Wann endlich küsst Du mich? (Cinema film)
Regieassistent Julia Ziesche Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Television

Waldgericht - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi (TV series)
Christoph Bächle, jung (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV movie (series))
Räuber Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

UND
ER (HR) Inka Neubert Theatre: Theaterhaus G7, Mannheim
Privatleben
Lutz Ackermann (HR) Inka Neubert Theatre: Theaterhaus G7, Mannheim
Wir sind keine Engel
Paul Cassagnon Robin Telfer Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der Park
Georg Christian Suhr Theatre: Büchnerbühne Riedstadt
Hase & Igel
Hase Eckehard Emig Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Reinecke Fuchs
Hahn/Widder Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Lehrer Jörg Bitterich Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
DU - Normen
Benni / Bremer Judith Kriebel Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Andorra
Andri Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Diese Nacht - Oder Nie!
Valentin Martin Olbertz Theatre: Stadttheater Freiberg
Waisen
Liam Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Buddenbrooks
Christian Buddenbrook Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Albert de Morcerf Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Hase Hase
Hase Hase Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Maria Stuart
Graf Aubespine / Sir William Davison Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Der Patient explodiert
Seraphim Daniel Förster Theatre: ADK Baden Württemberg
Die Grönholm Methode
Carlos Bueno Evelyn Nagel Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Hamlet
Horatio Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Fiesco! Fiesco!
Bourgognino Verena Nagel Theatre: ADK Baden Württemberg
Der Krieg schläft unterm Apfelbaum
Gavrilo/Jemand T. Stoffer, F. Müller, V. Nagel, A, Tambour Theatre: ADK Baden Württemberg
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Albrecht Hirche Theatre: ADK Baden Württemberg

Audio

Das Rezept zur großen Liebe (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Parin Multimedia [in] Audio: Zee.One [de]
Arte - Kurzschluss (Station IDs) (Dubbing)
Florent Gouelou Peter Pedall Producer: Velvet Mediendesign [de]
Stadt Land Kunst (Speaker)
Producer: arte Kulturmagazin
Mój Oswiecim (Speaker)
Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Dokumentarfilm
Der erste Weltkrieg im Südwsten (Dubbing)
Georg Ziegler Knut Weinrich Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Audio: SWR [de]
Mój Oświęcim (Dubbing)
Sprecher Nils Otte Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Schmerzgrenze (Speaker)
Producer: Filmakademie BW Lesung

Other

Live/Love (Educational production)
Sven (LR) Matej Bajan Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]