Maya Bachowski

Maya Bachowski

Contact Maya Bachowski?
Ayala Barak Agency
ayala barak
+972 3 750 0300
office@ayalabarak.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Israel
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Israel
Nationality
Israeli
Languages
German: basic
English: native-language
Hebrew: native-language
Dialects
American: always (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
American: always
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, CrossFit, Fitness, Pilates, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Yoram Leowenstein Performing Arts Studio, class of 2013 (2010-2013)

Other Education & Training

Dramatic Text Analysis Workshop
Chubbuck Actin Method
Master class level
Laban Movement Analysis Acting Method Workshop.

Awards

Three-time nominee for Best Comedy Series by the Israeli Academy Awards for “My Sister Skipped a Grade” (nominated) (TV series)
Best Actress in Haifa International Festival of Children Plays (Other)
2nd Place – Ehud Manor Scholarship recipient (Musical)
Monologue Competition
2nd Place – Shosheim Foundation Scholarship recipient (Drama)
Monologue Competition

Film

Od Sipur (Feature film)
Mika (SR) Guri Alfi Producer: Asaf Nawi Casting director: Liron Zohar and Naama Zaltzman
Bed time story (Short film)
Maya (LR) Ravid Maimon
Leil Yareah Bahir (Short film)
Inbar (SR) Matan Shiram Producer: Matan Shiram
Negligee (Short film)
Leading role Danielle Shvalboym Producer: Elizabeth Kon Casting director: Danielle Shvalboym
The Middle (Short film)
Mary (LR) Guy Krispil Producer: Adi Berliner Casting director: Guy Krispil

Television

My Sister Skipped a Grade (TV series)
Michal (LR) Yoni Gera Producer: Zafrir Kochanovsky (TTV Productions Ltd) TV Channel: Yes Comedy Casting director: Inbar David Three-time nominated for best comedy in the Israeli Academy Awards
HaChafranim Election Day Special (TV show)
Myself (OR) Sivan Magazanik Producer: Guy Wasserman (Herzeliya Studios) TV Channel: Kan 11
Our Treasure (TV series)
Naomi (SR) Mickey Joseph Producer: Yuval Ulman TV Channel: Kan kids Casting director: Mickey Joseph
Hashualim (TV series)
Maya (SR) Yaron Arazi Producer: Elad Kuperman TV Channel: YES Comedy Casting director: Esther Kling

Theatre

The Director, The Assistant And The One With The Pepper (Other)
Shiri (LR) Yakir Portal Producer: Roey Maliach Reshef Theatre: Tzavta Theater Casting director: Roey Maliach Reshef And Yakir Portal
Father Figure (Other)
Mia (LR) Sharon Strak Theatre: Tzavta theater Casting director: Sharon Stark and Roey Maliach Reshef
Hasodot (Drama)
Miri (SR) Kfir Azulay Theatre: Beit Lessin Theater
Chaplin (Drama)
Hetty (SR) Zvia Huberman Theatre: The Youth Theater
Le Placard (Other)
Ariane , Arlette (SR) Alon Ofir Theatre: Beit Lessin Theater
House Husband (Other)
Dana (SR) Alon Ofir Theatre: Beit Lessin Theater
One Man, Two Guvnors (Other)
Pauline Clench (SR) Moshe Kepten Theatre: Beit Lessin Theater
Parade (Drama)
Monteen (SR) Moshe Kepten Producer: Cameri Theater and Israel Festival Theatre: Cameri Theater and Israel Festival

Commercial

Moonactive- pet/ coin master (Commercial)
Toothwave (Commercial)
Lusha (Commercial)
Golden Mall (Commercial)
Chef Games (Commercial)