Megan Gay

Megan Gay

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Neuseeland
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Amsterdam, Auckland, Christchurch, London, Los Angeles, Paris
Nationality
New Zealand
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Texan English
New York accent
Queens English
Cockney (English)
English
Brooklyn-English
Southern-English
Australian English
American
New Zealand-English
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Karate, Archery, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

City Literary Institute London
Diploma in Acting
University of Auckland/Bachelor of Arts (abgeschlossen)
English/German double major

Film

Autumn on the Moon (Short film)
Lia (LR) Albi Fouche Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Forget about Nick (Cinema film)
Principal (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Jil (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Freistatt (Cinema film)
Frau vom Jugendamt (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Phoenix (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiterin Zentralstelle Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Vijay und ich - Meine Frau geht fremd mit mir (Cinema film)
Woman in therapy (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Echo (Short film)
wife (SR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Art Girls (Feature film)
Una Queens (LR) Robert Bramkamp Producer: Junafilm UG
Hannah Arendt (Cinema film)
Frances Wells (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Weak Heart Drop (Feature film)
Jane (LR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Zu viele Köche verderben den Brei (Short film)
Bonnie (LR) Toby Roberts Producer: Heimatmedien GmbH [de]
Luther (aka. unter Brüdern) (Short film)
Maja (LR) Andre Zimmermann Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Tom Atkins Blues (Cinema film)
Megan (SR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Speed Racer (Cinema film)
Senior Race Official diverse Producer: Sechste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Berlin Calling (Cinema film)
Alice (SR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: sabotage films GmbH Distribution: arte
Person to Person (Part of Compilation 8) (Short film)
Ronda (LR) Wim Wenders Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH
Sounds Of Silence (Short film)
Frau (SR) Jonas Rothlaender Producer: Produzentengemeinschaft Hartmann & Rothlaender
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Rektorin Faber (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions [us]
Update 2057 - Die Welt in 50 Jahren (Documentary series)
Marie Balzacs (LR) diverse Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Armageddon - Der Einschlag (Documentary series)
Catherine (SR) Stefan Schneider Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Discovery Channel, France 2 [fr], SBS Australia [au], ZDF [de]
No More (Short film)
Al (LR) Anja Marquardt Producer: Anja Marquardt Filmproduktion
The Perfect Moment (Short film)
Jane (LR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Ophir Film GmbH [de]
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Lucia (SR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
V wie Vendetta (Cinema film)
BTN News-Poppet (SR) James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
After Effect (Cinema film)
Margarethe Kessler Stefan Geene Producer: bbooks av filmproduktion [de]
Minutes To Go (Short film)
Stacy (SR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Aeon Flux (Cinema film)
Weaver (SR) Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
One Day in Europe (Cinema film)
Kate (LR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Falling Grace (Short film)
Grace (LR) Sebastian Winkels Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Beyond The Sea (Cinema film)
Nanny Kevin Spacey Producer: Trigger Street Productions [us]

Television

Ein Sommer in der Toskana (TV movie (series))
Vivian Kaufmann (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer in Vietnam (TV series)
Jessica Stone (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Melissa Whitfield (SR) diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Bad Banks (TV series)
Teresa Sydow (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Neue Natur - Art Girls intern (TV movie)
Una Queens (LR) Robert Bramkamp Producer: IFF - Hamburg Institut Forschender Film GmbH [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Film-Agentin (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV series)
Ethel Cooper (LR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Großer Schwarzer Vogel (TV movie (series))
Nina (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RBB [de]
The Missionary (TV movie)
Switchboard Operator (SR) Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Zu schön um wahr zu sein (TV movie)
Diana Hardenberg (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hindenburg (TV series)
Olivia Norris (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Post Mortem (TV series)
Carolin Marks (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Familienaufstellung (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmedizinerin (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Catherine Burnett (LR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Adler - Die Spur des Verbrechens (TV series)
Angelika Siegel (LR) Søren Kragh-Jacobsen Producer: DR Danmarks Radio TV [dk]
Move On Up (TV movie)
Lena (SR) Alex Ross Producer: Dschungel Film, Alex Ross [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unbeständig und kühl (TV movie)
Vamp Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Chris the Swiss (Dubbing)
Anja / English Narrator (LR) Anja Kofmel Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
If Buildings Could Talk (3D) (Dubbing)
Voice Wim Wenders Producer: Road Movies GmbH [de]

Other

Jessica (Educational production)
Mutter (LR) Alexandra Holley Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)