Megan Gay

Megan Gay

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1967 (53 years)
Place of birth
Neuseeland
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Amsterdam, Auckland, Christchurch, London, Los Angeles, Paris
Nationality
New Zealand
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Texan English
New York accent
Queens English
Cockney (English)
English
Brooklyn-English
Southern-English
Australian English
American
New Zealand-English
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Karate, Archery, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

City Literary Institute London
Diploma in Acting
University of Auckland/Bachelor of Arts (abgeschlossen)
English/German double major

Film

Autumn on the Moon (Short film)
Lia (LR) Albi Fouché Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Forget about Nick (Cinema film)
Principal (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Jil (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Viafilm GmbH & Co. KG
Freistatt (Cinema film)
Frau vom Jugendamt (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Phoenix (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiterin Zentralstelle Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Vijay und ich - Meine Frau geht fremd mit mir (Cinema film)
Woman in therapy (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Echo (Short film)
wife (SR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Art Girls (Feature film)
Una Queens (LR) Robert Bramkamp Producer: Junafilm UG
Hannah Arendt (Cinema film)
Frances Wells (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Weak Heart Drop (Feature film)
Jane (LR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Zu viele Köche verderben den Brei (Short film)
Bonnie (LR) Toby Roberts Producer: Heimatmedien GmbH [de]
Luther (aka. unter Brüdern) (Short film)
Maja (LR) Andre Zimmermann Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Tom Atkins Blues (Cinema film)
Megan (SR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Speed Racer (Cinema film)
Senior Race Official diverse Producer: Sechste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Berlin Calling (Cinema film)
Alice (SR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: sabotage films GmbH Distribution: arte
Person to Person (Part of Compilation 8) (Short film)
Ronda (LR) Wim Wenders Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH
Sounds Of Silence (Short film)
Frau (SR) Jonas Rothlaender Producer: Produzentengemeinschaft Hartmann & Rothlaender
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Rektorin Faber (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions [us]
Update 2057 - Die Welt in 50 Jahren (Documentary series)
Marie Balzacs (LR) diverse Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Armageddon - Der Einschlag (Documentary series)
Catherine (SR) Stefan Schneider Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Discovery Channel, France 2 [fr], SBS Australia [au], ZDF [de]
No More (Short film)
Al (LR) Anja Marquardt Producer: Anja Marquardt Filmproduktion
The Perfect Moment (Short film)
Jane (LR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Ophir Film GmbH [de]
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Lucia (SR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
V wie Vendetta (Cinema film)
BTN News-Poppet (SR) James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
After Effect (Cinema film)
Margarethe Kessler Stefan Geene Producer: bbooks av filmproduktion [de]
Minutes To Go (Short film)
Stacy (SR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Aeon Flux (Cinema film)
Weaver (SR) Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
One Day in Europe (Cinema film)
Kate (LR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Falling Grace (Short film)
Grace (LR) Sebastian Winkels Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Beyond The Sea (Cinema film)
Nanny Kevin Spacey Producer: Trigger Street Productions [us]

Television

Ein Sommer in der Toskana (TV movie (series))
Vivian Kaufmann (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer in Vietnam (TV series)
Jessica Stone (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Melissa Whitfield (SR) diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video
Bad Banks (TV series)
Teresa Sydow (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Neue Natur - Art Girls intern (TV movie)
Una Queens (LR) Robert Bramkamp Producer: IFF - Hamburg Institut Forschender Film GmbH [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Film-Agentin (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV series)
Ethel Cooper (LR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Großer Schwarzer Vogel (TV movie (series))
Nina (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RBB [de]
The Missionary (TV movie)
Switchboard Operator (SR) Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Zu schön um wahr zu sein (TV movie)
Diana Hardenberg (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hindenburg (TV series)
Olivia Norris (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Post Mortem (TV series)
Carolin Marks (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Familienaufstellung (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmedizinerin (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Catherine Burnett (LR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Adler - Die Spur des Verbrechens (TV series)
Angelika Siegel (LR) Søren Kragh-Jacobsen Producer: DR Danish Broadcasting Corporation (formerly Danmarks Radio) [dk] TV Channel: DR [dk]
Move On Up (TV movie)
Lena (SR) Alex Ross Producer: Dschungel Film, Alex Ross [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unbeständig und kühl (TV movie)
Vamp Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Chris the Swiss (Dubbing)
Anja / English Narrator (LR) Anja Kofmel Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
If Buildings Could Talk (3D) (Dubbing)
Voice Wim Wenders Producer: Road Movies GmbH [de]

Other

Terms of Play (Video installation)
Leading role Florian Tscharf Producer: Florian Tscharf Produktion [de]
Jessica (Educational production)
Mutter (LR) Alexandra Holley Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)