Melanie Böhm

Melanie Böhm

Alexander Pat
Alexander Pat
+49 341 219 51883
pat@alexander-pat.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Linz
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Latin-American, Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Zürich, Linz, Salzburg, London, Barcelona
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Austrian
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Spanish: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Beach volleyball, Billiards, Archery, Boxing, Soccer, Juggle, Climb, Rafting, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Stick fight, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Mambo: professional
Can-can: professional
Ballet: medium
Musical theatre: professional
tap-dance: professional
Burlesque: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Street Dance: professional
Choreography: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Rock & roll: professional
Video clip dancing: professional
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Classic: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Workshop Chubbuck & Choices, Chubbuck Technik
iSFF Berlin
Gesangsunterricht bei Susan Rigvava-Dumas
Privater Schauspielunterricht
Performing Academy Vienna
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Prüfungskommission
Perform Dance Linz
Schauspiel und Improvisation bei Karl Sibelius

Awards

prämiert durch das Burgtheater Wien für das Stück VILLA DOLOROSA - Rolle: Mascha
1. Platz bei den Austrian Open in der Kategorie "Song & Dance"

Film

Hautnah (Short film)
Mieke (LR) Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Distribution: GMB Productions
Herzgrün (Short film)
Giulia (LR) Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Distribution: Bühnenmaterial GbR
Le Pavillon (Short film)
Pippa (LR) David Wehle Distribution: Bühnenmaterial GbR
Skorya (Short film)
Tenna (LR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Roman Meyer-Paulino Produktion [de]
Police (Commercial)
Spurensicherin (LR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: TVN Corporate Media GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Befreiung
Heldin (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: Rabbicorn Films
Schachmatt (Short film)
Die Fremde (SR) Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Producer: Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Produktion [de]
Die Tänzerin - lebe deinen Traum
Tänzerin Hans Günther Bücking Distribution: Sat1, ORF

Television

WAPO BODENSEE
Vanessa Jahnke (SR) Tom Zenker TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Knall Genial
Mars Thomas Brezina TV Channel: Knall Genial, ORF

Theatre

Das Dschungelbuch (Drama)
Mowgli (LR) Igor Pison Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt (Ö)
Flashdance
Alex Owens (LR) Anders Albien Theatre: 2Entertain Germany & Mehr-BB Entertainment
West Side Story
Anybodys (LR) Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Winnetou und das Geheimnis der Felsenburg
Felisa (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
West Side Story
Clarice, Dance Captain Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Frau Zeta Matthias Davids Theatre: Musiktheater Linz
West Side Story
Clarice, Anybodys Simon Eichenberger Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Gypsy
Marjorie May Igor Pison Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Sound of Music
Melanie (LR) Yan Duyvendak Theatre: Europatournee
Wonderland
Alice (LR) O.C. Ono Theatre: Stadthalle Enns
A Chorus Line
Judy Turner (LR) Bayoork Lee (Tonypreisträgerin) Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
RIchard O´Briens The Rocky Horror Show
Phantom Ingo Putz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Kiel
Im Tal des Todes
Susan (HR) Martin Exel Theatre: Winnetou Festspiele Winzendorf
Saturday Night Fever
Stephanie Mangano (HR) Isabelle Flachsmann Theatre: Le Theatre Kriens - Luzern
Flashdance
Ensemble Werner Sobotka Theatre: Musicalsommer Amstetten
Villa Dolorosa
Mascha (LR) Johanna Mertinz Theatre: Burgtheater Wien (Kasino)
Grease
Marty David Gilmore Theatre: Europatournee
Voulez - Vous
Sr. Johanna-Benedicta (LR) Norbert Holoubek Theatre: Theater Akzent Wien
Disneys Alice im Wunderland
Weißes Kaninchen (HR) Norbert Holoubek Theatre: Wiener Stadthalle
Der Ölprinz
Leila (HR) Martin Exel Theatre: Winnetou Festspiele Winzendorf
Annie
Lily St. Regis, Grace NIcola Howes Theatre: Landestheater Linz
The Wiz
Dorothy (LR) Nicola Howes Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Other

Serienworkshop Studio Babelsberg
Shirin (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg + UFA Serial Drama