Melanie Isakowitz

Melanie Isakowitz

Information

Acting age
27 - 34 years
Year of birth
1980
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (sport), Lacrosse, Horse riding, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Tap dancing: medium
Modern dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Training

2011

Acting Studio – Monika Schubert – Berlin

2011 – 2012

Camera Actor´s Studio – Detlef Rönfeldt – ISFF Berlin

2008

Synchronschauspiel – Nana Spier, Stephan Rabow, Ludwig Schultz – SDI Media Berlin

2008

Theatersport – Beate Fischer, Billa Christie – Berlin

2007 – 2010

Europäisches Theaterinstitut Berlin

2007

Meisner Technique Training – Vicky Yiannoutsos – Performing Arts School of New Zealand

Film

2012

LUMA

Silvia Rietdorff Producer: Platura Film KINO
2009

THALLIUM (internat./engl.)

Hauptcast Ralph Wege Producer: WTZ Filmproduktion KINO
2009

NIK FISCHER

Christian Grüner Producer: Pikestaff Studios Kurzfilm
2009

POST SCRIPTUM-IN DREAMS

Christian Stahlhofen Producer: Meyham Films Absolventenfilm
2008

BLUE TOMORROWS

Christian Stahlhofen Producer: Dekra Medienakademie Kurzfilm
2008

PIRATENBRAUT

Isa Lokma-Gön Independent
2008

BEGEGNUNGEN

Harald Polzin Independent
2008

DIE FREIHEIT DER ANDEREN

Silvia Kaiser Producer: Berlin Kurzfilm
2008

DER HIMMEL KANN WARTEN

Bernd Wagner Producer: Bärlin Film Kurzfilm
2008

GENTLE SOUND OF THUNDER

Stanislaw Spiro Producer: Medienakademie Cimdata Kurzfilm

Television

2014

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - “VOREILIGE SCHLÜSSE“

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Hans Werner TV Channel: ARD Serie
2013

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - “PRIORITÄTEN“

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Mathias Luther TV Channel: ARD Serie
2013

AKTE EX - “WASCHEN SCHLEUDERN MORDEN“

Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ARD Vorabendserie
2008

SCATCHED

Bernd Wagner Comedy Pilot TV
2003

TÄGLICH IM EINSATZ

W. Hundhammerr TV Channel: ZDF Serie
1987

SACHSENS GLANZ UND PREUSSENS GLORIA - GRÄFIN COSEL

Hans-Joachim Kasprzik Reihe/Serie des DFFB

Theatre

2012 – 2013

VOGLER-FISCHER-GOTTMANN (Dumont)

Emma Fischer aniel Dumont Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
2011

DER FALSCHE INDER (Abbas Khider)

A. Gad Elkarim Theatre: Autorenarena / Renitenztheater Stuttgart
2011

JUJA (Nino Haratischwili)

Jeanne Saré, Anne A. Gad Elkarim Theatre: Autorenarena / Renitenztheater Stuttgart / LesArt.Festival / Fletch Bizzel Theater Dortmund
2010 – 2011

BEZAHLT WIRD NICHT (Dario Fo)

Magarete Achmed Gad Elkarim Theatre: Renitenztheater Stuttgart
2010

DER LETZTE MANN AUF DEM KONTINENT (Terezia Mora)

Flora A. Gad Elkarim Theatre: Katakombentheater Essen
2010

EINE HAND VOLL WASSER (Lyrische Texte von Tzveta Sofronieva)

A. Gad Elkarim Theatre: LesArt. Festival, Fletch Bizzel Theater Dortmund
2010

RAD AB (M. Sikorska-Miszczuk)

Viktoria Bozena Baranowska Theatre: Gorki Theater Berlin
2010

DIE STREICHE DES SCAPIN (Moliére)

Scapin, Geronte Frido Solter Theatre: ETI Studiobühne
2009

ANTIGONE (Sophokles)

Ismene & Eurydike Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
2009

JENSEITS (M. Bielinski)

Bozena Baranowska Theatre: Gorki Theater Berlin
2007 – 2008

FISCH ZU VIERT(Kohlhaase)

Cäcilie Heidi Welskop Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin