Melanie Stahl

Melanie Stahl Vita as

COMMITMENT - Agentur für Film, Fernsehen & Theater - Johannes tom Dieck
Johannes tom Dieck
+49 30 259 38707
mail@commitment.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1976 (42 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, London, München, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Fitness, Billiards, Pilates, Volleyball, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Minuet
Standard
Jazz Dance
Show dance
Concert dance
Choreography
Expressionist dance
Courtly dances
Historical dance
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Choir
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Barkeeper
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Märchenerzähler
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Sport - Ballett

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Berlinale Talent Campus
Talents getting started (Andreas Dresen und Wolfgang Eißler)
Europäisches Theaterinstitut Berlin

Film

FISCH 15 (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Mutter Jan Bonny Producer: erste liebe filmproduktion GmbH
GESCHENKT (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Fee Ralf Clauß Producer: Heimat Berlin / m-quadrat
SLAM & HOWL (Short film)
Clara Mareike Danisch Producer: dffb
AUSZAHLUNGSLÜCKE (Other)
Hauptrolle: Bankangestellte Ralf Clauß Producer: Heimat Berlin / m-quadra
SHIPPING (Other)
Hauptrolle: Carla Randy Krallman Producer: SMUGGLER / Slivercup Studios USA
CRESCENDO GLUERASSIC PARK (Other)
Hauptrolle: Mutter Stephan Hilpert Producer: bayerl in hamburg filmproduktion
IMMER COOL BLEIBEN (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Mutter Tim Löhr Producer: e⊕p films, Kapstadt
AUS DER WÜSTE
Heimleiterin Jan Buttler Producer: Jan Buttler Filmproduktion
THALIA III - SCHMETERLINGE
Hauptrolle: Thalia Liz Murphy Producer: whos mcqueen picture GmbH
LAST ORDER - SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS OF NEUÖLLN
Hauptrolle: Gwendolyn Henning Röhrborn/Julia Hertäg Producer: falscherfilm.org
THALIA II - ZEIT ZUM AUSPROBIEREN
Hauptrolle: Thalia Markus Skroblies/Mike Beims Producer: The Shack / SelectNY
HUNGER UND WAS WARMES (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Mutter Claas Ortmann Producer: Neverest GmbH
ÉTUDE
Hauptrolle: Eva Dren Zherka Producer: filmarche Berlin
THALIA
Hauptrolle: Thalia Philip Haucke Producer: lippertwaterkotte filmproduktion GmbH, Hamburg
BITTE NICHT!
Hauptrolle: Mutter Paul Gerwien Producer: Bears-Calling Film GmbH
BUG
Ronnie Steffen Köhn Producer: dffb
LILLI
Hauptrolle: Lillis Mutter Jan Buttler Producer: Filmarche Berlin
NEBENAN
Nachbarin Peter Hecker Producer: HFF Potsdam
BEHINDERTE LIEBE
Guapa Hugo Fortis
THE MAN THAT WAS
Abelia Nikolas Bäurle
MAATA MEREN ALLA (OVERSEAS AND UNDER YOUR SKIN)
Mel Lenka Hellstedt Distribution: Sandrew-Metronome-Distribution Fin.
UNSER ACH SO KURZES LEBEN
Hauptrolle: Frau Francois Baldassare
E.D.D.I.
Sekretärin Victoria Hayford
KINDERWUNSCH
Sandra Sahand Zamani
HAUT
Hauptrolle: Mona Figen Ünsal
WEBSTORIES - THE WEB
Büromitarbeiterin Ana Krok Producer: pure basics
MELINAS GLÜCK
Hauptrolle: Melina Aurel Bantzer
ELEFANTEN SCHWIMMEN AUCH
Erika Abel
STORIES IN THE DARK
Krankenschwester Sam Kunze
REISENDE SOLL MAN AUFHALTEN
Anne Arne Kohlweyer
LEMMY CAUTION
Hauptrolle: Svobodnaja Ljubova Bernd Reinink
DER TAG, AN DEM SARAH GORDON BEI MIR BADETE
Krankenschwester Victor Holland
HIN UND WEG
Hauptrolle: Heidi David Wolff

Television

DAHOAM IS DAHOAM (TV series)
Constanze Sturm div. Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
ZU VERRÜCKT UM WAHR ZU SEIN (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle: Juliane Brückner Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin TV Channel: Sat.1
DAHOAM IS DAHOAM (TV series)
Constanze Sturm div. Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
ALLES KLARA (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle: Julia Höhne Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
FAMILIENGEHEIMNISSE - LIEBE, SCHULD UND TOD
Maja Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie - The art of enterteinment TV Channel: ZDF
KLEIN-MOLTKE
Bankangestellte Stefan Klisch Producer: Securitel TV/ndF TV Channel: ZDF
DIE GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS - DIE BRAUNE EMINENZ
Gerda Bormann André Meier TV Channel: MDR

Theatre

FISCHER UND SIN FRU (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Fru Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
HASE UND IGEL (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Hase Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
DER WOLF UND DIE SIEBEN GEIßLEIN (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Wolf Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
SINDBAD UND DER FALKE (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Sie Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
DER TANNENBAUM (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Tannenbaum Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
DIE RÄUBER (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Amalia Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
GEVATTER TOD (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Tod Herman Anthamatten Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
HAN JUN LÜCK (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Han Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
HASE & IGEL (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Hase Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
DORNRÖSCHEN (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Dornröschen Nenad Todorovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
MACBETH (Drama)
Hexe, Krieger, Sohn Macduff, Bote Darijan Mihajlovi Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
DIE LUSTIGEN WEIBER VON WINDSOR (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Mistress Page / Anne Page Darijan Mihajlovi Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
BUG
Steffen Köhn Theatre: dffb
DIE DREI GEISTER DER WEIHNACHT (nach Charles Dickens)
Vlatka Alec
DISMORPHOMANIA (Tanztheaterstück von Juli Reinartz)
Juli Reinartz Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
DIE BRÄUTE ALLAHS
Susanne Husemann Theatre: Arena Berlin
TILL EULENSPIEGEL
Bettina Brunier Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
DÄMONEN
Oliver Nötzel Theatre: Europäisches-Theater-Institut-Bühnen Bln.