Melanie Straub

Melanie Straub

Main agency
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Waiblingen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Essen, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Soccer, Canoe/Kayak, Swim, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Mime: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]
mit auszeichnung

Awards

Schauspielerpreis des Fördervereins Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Otto Kasten Preis , Verleihung am DT Berlin
Förderpreis für junge Künstler Theater Magdeburg
Ensemblepreis HfS Ernst Busch

Film

Die Känguru-Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Tina (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
90% (Short film)
Supporting role Jerry Hoffmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Kokon (Cinema film)
Freundin (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filme [de]
For the Time Being (Feature film)
Larissa Salka Tiziana Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Dr. Schönemann (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Nancy Reed (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Luft (Cinema film)
Marie (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Wirfilm GmbH [de]
Als wir träumten (Cinema film)
Mutter von Dani (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film [de]
Hedi Schneider steckt fest (Cinema film)
Viviane (SR) Sonja Heiss Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Histeria (Short film)
Zofe (LR) Katinka Narjes Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Klempner und die Schneiderin (Short film)
Schneiderin (LR) Katinka Narjes Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Man Til Masquerade (Short film)
Rosselina (SR) Sabina G. Kufner Producer: kufner films & arts

Television

Kalt (TV movie)
Frau Sieten (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Überläufer (TV series)
Frau Florian Gallenberger Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Niemals ohne mich (TV movie (series))
Monika Fellner (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Protokollantin (TV series)
Frau Fuchs (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Erika (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Tod auf Raten (TV movie)
Vera Stamm (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brief an mein Leben (TV movie)
Sarah Döhring (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neufeld, mitkommen! (TV movie)
Frau Schild (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

die Reise nach Kallisto
Sonia Robert Gerloff Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Hexenjagd
Rebecca Nurse Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Mephisto
Barbara Claudia Bauer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Am Südhang
Daniela von Bardow Barbara Bürk Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Futuro al dente
Captain Nele Stuhler & Jan Koslowski Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Peer Gynt
Der Krumme Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt