Melanie Tòth

Melanie Tòth

julia krüger
Julia Krüger
+49 30 469 93471
info@agentur-krueger.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
51
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bochum, Karlsruhe, Leipzig, Mainz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Hungarian: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Capoeira, Fencing (sports), Juggle, Climb, Horse riding, Skateboard, Standup paddleboarding, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Kenntnisse in Mikrophon- und Synchronsprechen
(Toneworx Hamburg/ Filmcharacters)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Für den Film [de]
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Casting Training National& International
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
z.b. "Don`t Act!" Workshop Beate Maes
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Technik vor der Kamera Workshop
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Diplomabschluss

Awards

Detmolder Theaterpreis (Nachwuchspreis)

Film

Ocean Eyes (Short film)
Alex (SR) Nicola Fegg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Queue (Short film)
Carolin (SR) Terhi Heikkinen Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Michaels Ende (Short film)
Polizistin Désirée Dolata Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Rot / Grün (Short film)
Amtsärztin (SR) Garry Sonneborn Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Endstation Sehnsucht (Short film)
Blanche Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Köchin (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Gladbeck (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Der Wunschpunsch
Jakob Krakel M. Fanke Theatre: Landestheater Neubrandenburg/ Neustrelitz
Dune
Diverse H. Dreher Theatre: Rottstr5 Theater Bochum
Prof. Eisenstahl und Coll.
Adelaide Venco E. Breschkow Theatre: TeAtrium VII Berlin
Die Schwärmer
Maria R. Batzik Theatre: Theater Essen Süd
Butterkuchen- Man steckt nicht drin
Sie/ Hilde R. Besel Theatre: Theater Freudenhaus Essen
Midsummer Nights Dream
Hyppolita J. Stearns Theatre: Freilichtbühne Mülheim (Ruhr)
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja A. Flache Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Sams J. Bitterich Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Fee/Unke/Großmutter A. Stöcker Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Der Menschenfeind
Celimene A. Hinz Theatre: Schauspiel im Denkmal
Jedermann
Werke K. Metzger Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Hikikomori
Schwester C. Goebel Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Stella
Lucie S. Krumscheidt Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Rumpelstilzchen
Bäcker/ Rumpelstilzchen T. Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Angstmän
Angstmän C. Goebel Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Die Kakaokuh
Lotte M. Brand Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Comeback des Jahres
Roxy C. Preisberg Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
die Ratten
Selma T. Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Antigoné
Ismene/ Wächter C. Goebel Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda V. Koch Theatre: Landestheater Detmold

Audio

Wer hat Sara ermordet? (Dubbing)
Imara (SR) diverse Producer: Perro Azul [mx] Audio: Netflix
Der Denver Clan (Dubbing)
Restaurant Gast (SR) Matt Earl Beesley Producer: Richard & Esther Shapiro Entertainment [us] Audio: Netflix
Twilight Zone (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) diverse Producer: Gravity Production Inc. Audio: CBS [us]
Super Wings! (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) Josh Selig Producer: Little Airplane Productions [us]
SMILF (Dubbing)
Sanitäterin (SR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: Showtime [us]
Alvin und die Chipmunks (Dubbing)
Yogalehrerin (SR) Walt Becker Producer: Bagdasarian Productions [us]
The Deuce (Dubbing)
Ensemble Martin Keßler Producer: Blown Deadline Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Der Denver Clan (Dubbing)
singer/ employee (SR) Matt Earl Beesley Producer: Richard & Esther Shapiro Entertainment [us] Audio: Netflix
Lysistrata (Speaker)
Producer: Müllers Marionettentheater Wuppertal Hörspiel
Gotham (Dubbing)
n.n. (SR) Danny Cannon Producer: Warner Bros. Television DC Entertainment Primrose Hill Productions Audio: FOX [us]
Undercover (Dubbing)
Kellnerin (SR) Zoran Petrovsky Producer: Camera Ltd. [bg]

Other

Hunger (Workshop production)
Kamerafrau (SR) Fleur Grelet Producer: Berlin 21 e.V. [de]
10 Milliarden Menschen - ein Planet (Workshop production)
Vermieterin (SR) Noor Alskal Producer: Berlin 21 e.V. [de]