Melissa Anna Schmidt

Melissa Anna Schmidt

Main agency
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1985 (37 years)
Place of birth
Herdecke an der Ruhr
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Paris, Dortmund
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanRuhr area(native dialect)Westphalian
Accents
ItalianRussian
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
Diving (bottle)Sport of runningYogaHorse ridingKarate
Dance
CharlestonChoreographyRock & roll
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Singer
Singing
BalladChansonChoirPopRock
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingComposingSinger-songwriterSlapstick
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
DTSA Nitrox* VDST-CMAS-Basic Nitrox Diver, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Workshop Synchronsprecher

Awards

PUCK - Heidelberger Theatertage

Film

Encore (Short film)
Maureen (SR) Paul Hilgedieck / Tim Olcay Written by: Tim Olcay
Scham und Schweigen (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) Marcus Kaloff Producer: Pauken und Poeten GmbH
Man from Beirut (AT: Blind) (Feature film)
Christoph Gampl Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Her mit dem Geld (Short film)
Psychologin Dr. Gut Siggi Buschau Producer: Filmarche Berlin
Leblos (Short film)
Emma (LR) Lea Nöhring-Ullmann Producer: Macromedia Hochschule München
Back for good (Cinema film)
Jeannette (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum goldenen Lamm Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Its because of you (Image movie)
Christoph Gampl / Kay Lottermoser Producer: Corporate Movie der DAIMLER AG
In ihrem Kopf (Short film)
Maria Knauss Producer: Medienakademie Berlin
Familienplanung
Florian Stiehler, Melissa Anna Schmidt Producer: Szenebites: Special Edition Familie
Tom Atkins Blues (Documentary fiction)
Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross
Antje und Wir (Short film)
Felix Stienz Producer: Strangenough Pictures

Television

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Mord ohne Sühne (TV movie (series))
Bernadette Schanz (LE) Connie Walther Producer: Graf Film GmbH Distribution: ARD Degeto Casting director: Mai Seck
Toleranz (Drama)
Jenny (SR) Marc-Andreas Borchert Producer: Tellux Film Distribution: ARD Alpha Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Bella Casa (Feature film)
Redakteurin (SR) Edzard Onneken Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Heiter bis Tödlich: Hubert und Staller – Bauer sucht Mörder (TV series)
Melanie Bühlow (SRE) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory Station: ARD
Soko Donau/Wien Rot wie Blut (TV series)
Nica (SRE) Erhard Riedlsperger Station: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theater

White Passing
Sie (LR) Lars Georg Vogel Theater: Vaganten Bühne Written by: Sarah Kilter
Der eingebildete Kranke
Belinde (SR) Michael Ritz Theater: Knorr-von-Rosenroth-Schlossfestspiele
Am Ende von uns
Hochmut Johanna Hasse Theater: Theater im Delphi Berlin
Bruchlinien (Drama)
Leading role Johanna Hasse Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Das lange Nachspiel einer kurzen Mitteilung (Drama)
Johanna Hasse Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin / Monsuntheater Hamburg
Viel Tunnel am Ende des Lichts (Drama)
Frank Lüdecke Theater: Die Stachelschweine
Rolling (Drama)
Michael Laub Theater: Hebbel am Ufer HAU1 & Impulstanz Wien
Zenit (Drama)
Johanna Haase Theater: Theater unterm Dach
Die Physiker (Drama)
Jürgen Kern Theater: Klassik am Meer e.V.
3 Engel für Bert (Drama)
Johanna Hasse Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Blutschuld / Maria Stuart (Drama)
Elisabeth I. Marcus Kaloff Theater: Lichthof Regiocom Magdeburg
Fassbinder, Faust & the Animists
Michael Laub Theater: Remote Control Productions / Hebbel am Ufer
Die Vermählung Christi mit der Seele oder: Glück & Liebe auf Mallorca (Drama)
Michael Ritz Theater: Knorr-von-Rosenroth Festspiele
Anatol
Johanna Hasse Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin
Die Händlerin der Worte
Thomas Lange Theater: Theater Nimmerland
Daniil Charms: Fälle (Drama)
Stuart Seide Theater: Tfk Berlin
Scenebites: Special Edition Familie (Drama)
div. Theater: Sohiensaele Berlin
La Musical Zwei
Johanna Hasse Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Jürgen Kern Theater: Klassik am Meer
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Peter Ibrik Theater: Klassik am Meer
Der Abschied
Thomas Donndorf Theater: Tfk Berlin
Europa mon amour
Paul Trzeciok, Gordon Florenkowsky Theater: Rotes Rathaus Berlin
Bettina
Thomas Donndorf Theater: Tfk Berlin
One Minute
Tomma Galonska Theater: Societaetstheater Dresden
wir sind immer oben
Hans-Joachim Frank Theater: Theater 89 Berlin
Industrielandschaft mit Einzelhändlern
Hans-Joachim Frank Theater: Theater 89 Berlin
Hexenjagd
Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Deutsches Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Mira Ebert Theater: Sommeroper Prignitz
Nellie Goodbye
Dietlind Budde, Harald O. Schmid Theater: Alarm Theater Bielefeld