Melissa Anna Schmidt

Melissa Anna Schmidt

Neue Pegasus Medienverlag AG
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 35 years
Place of birth
Herdecke an der Ruhr
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, München, Wien, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Westphalian
Accents
Russian: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Drums
Sport
Acrobatics, Diving (bottle), Fencing (sports), Handball, Horse riding, Karate, Sport of running, Yoga
Dance
Charleston: medium
Choreography: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Facilitator, Singer
Singing
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop
Workshop Synchronsprecher

Awards

PUCK - Heidelberger Theatertage
Bei den Heidelberger Theatertagen 2019 hat die Produktion "Das lange Nachspiel einer kurzen Mitteilung" den Publikumspreis "Puck" gewonnen.

Film

Man from Beirut (AT: Blind) (Feature film)
Christoph Gampl Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Her mit dem Geld (Short film)
Psychologin Dr. Gut Siggi Buschau Producer: Filmarche Berlin
Leblos (Feature film)
Emma Lea Nöhring-Ullmann Producer: Macromedia Hochschule München
Back for good (Cinema film)
Mia Spengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Toleranz (Cinema film)
Marc-Andreas Borchert
Its because of you (Image movie)
Christoph Gampl / Kay Lottermoser Producer: Corporate Movie der DAIMLER AG
Fashion Collection Fall/Winter 2014 (Image movie)
Christophe Maule Producer: Anya Camau
Falsch gebohrt (Image movie)
Martin Pontrykus Producer: Jabro GmbH
Die Spiegelaffäre (Feature film)
Roland Suso Richter
Bella Casa (Feature film)
Edzard Onneken
In ihrem Kopf (Short film)
Maria Knauss Producer: Medienakademie Berlin
Familienplanung
Florian Stiehler, Melissa Anna Schmidt Producer: Szenebites: Special Edition Familie
Tom Atkins Blues (Documentary fiction)
Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross
Antje und Wir (Short film)
Felix Stienz Producer: Strangenough Pictures

Television

Heiter bis Tödlich: Hubert und Staller – Bauer sucht Mörder (TV series)
Oliver Mielke TV Channel: ARD
Soko Donau/Wien Rot wie Blut (TV series)
Erhard Riedlsperger TV Channel: ORF / ZDF

Theatre

Das lange Nachspiel einer kurzen Mitteilung (Drama)
Johanna Hasse Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin / Monsuntheater Hamburg Bei den Heidelberger Theatertagen 2019 hat die Produktion den Publikumspreis "Puck" gewonnen.
Viel Tunnel am Ende des Lichts (Drama)
Frank Lüdecke Theatre: Die Stachelschweine
Rolling (Drama)
Michael Laub Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer HAU1 & Impulstanz Wien
Zenit (Drama)
Johanna Haase Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
Die Physiker (Drama)
Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer e.V.
3 Engel für Bert (Drama)
Johanna Hasse Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Blutschuld / Maria Stuart (Drama)
Elisabeth I. Marcus Kaloff Theatre: Lichthof Regiocom Magdeburg
Fassbinder, Faust & the Animists
Michael Laub Theatre: Remote Control Productions / Hebbel am Ufer
Die Vermählung Christi mit der Seele oder: Glück & Liebe auf Mallorca (Drama)
Michael Ritz Theatre: Knorr-von-Rosenroth Festspiele
Anatol
Johanna Hasse Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Die Händlerin der Worte
Thomas Lange Theatre: Theater Nimmerland
Daniil Charms: Fälle (Drama)
Stuart Seide Theatre: Tfk Berlin
Scenebites: Special Edition Familie (Drama)
div. Theatre: Sohiensaele Berlin
La Musical Zwei
Johanna Hasse Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Peter Ibrik Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Der Abschied
Thomas Donndorf Theatre: Tfk Berlin
Europa mon amour
Paul Trzeciok, Gordon Florenkowsky Theatre: Rotes Rathaus Berlin
Bettina
Thomas Donndorf Theatre: Tfk Berlin
One Minute
Tomma Galonska Theatre: Societaetstheater Dresden
wir sind immer oben
Hans-Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Industrielandschaft mit Einzelhändlern
Hans-Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Hexenjagd
Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Mira Ebert Theatre: Sommeroper Prignitz
Nellie Goodbye
Dietlind Budde, Harald O. Schmid Theatre: Alarm Theater Bielefeld