Meri Koivisto

Meri Koivisto

ACTORS
Samir Osman
+49 30 644 70320
info@actors-agency.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Finnish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Finnish: native-language
Swedish: basic
Sport
Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Marathon, Pilates, Ice skating, Cross-country skiing, Stilts running, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Source Tuning (Jens Roth, Berlin)
Einführung in die Meisner-Arbeit
Das Spiel vor der Kamera
Schauspielschule Lahti, Finnland

Film

Matti und Sami und die drei größten Fehler des Universums (Cinema film)
Aamu (SR) Stefan Westerwelle Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
Zorn dem Volke (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Lorenz Piehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Nachrichtensprecherin Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
Linqvist und Buschkowski ermitteln (Short film)
Linqvist (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
Brrrrr... (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Emma (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
It's a Rental (Short film)
Bäuerin (SR) Martin 'M.C.A.' König Producer: Karl-Heinz Film [de]
Masala (Short film)
Sybille (SR) Zubin Sethna Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Große Freiheit (Short film)
Sie (LR) Michael Ruf Producer: Ruf Film, Michael Ruf [de]
Anima (Short film)
Mutter Nils Dettmann Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Young Love (Cinema film)
Modell Arto Lehkamo Producer: Mainstream Pictures Oy [fi]

Television

SOKO Wismar
Daniela Schmitt (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Schloss Einstein
Ainikki Holopainen (LR) Diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellchaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ZDF (de) ,KiKA Kinderkanal KiKa
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Ainikki Holopainen (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Bianca Keller (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Ainikki Holopainen (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mir san jetz da wo’s weh tut (TV movie (series))
Gloria (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de] Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
München 7 (TV series)
Silja Mäkelä (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de] Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Zu mir oder zu Dir? (TV movie)
Alva Balthus (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Granit (TV movie (series))
OP-Schwester Fabian Eder Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Rose unter Dornen (TV series)
Rezeptionistin Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Die Mittelmeer-Monologe (Drama)
Selma (LR) Michael Ruf Theatre: Wort und Herzschlag
Die Asyl-Dialoge
Linda Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Die Asyl-Monologe
Safiye Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Der Geizige
Elise Beatrice Murmann Theatre: Theater Naumburg
Purgatorio
Medea Beatrice Murmann Theatre: Acker Stadt Palast
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt
Tina Beatrice Murmann Theatre: Acker Stadt Palast
Balduin der Oberschreck
Chantal Beatrice Murmann Theatre: Brot und Spiele
Die NSU-Monologe
Elif Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Love.Abz.
Meri Otso Huopaniemi Theatre: Theaterdiscounter
Zimmer 112
Marilyn Kurt Nuotio Theatre: Stadtbad Steglitz
Ox und Esel
Ox Agnes Giese Theatre: Kleine Leute lachen
Tagträume
Rose Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Das wundervolle Zwischending
Anna Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Emil und die Detektive
Mutter/Grossmutter Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Koldeways Polarfahrt
Ollsen Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theatre: Das letzte Kleinod
Wandas wundersamae Weihnachten woanders
Wanda Juliane Lenssen Theatre: Das letzte Kleinod
Stilleben
Schwester Graciela Gonzalez de la Fuenta Theatre: German stage service
Faust. Eine Tragödie
Gretchen Tobias Bühlmann Theatre: asuperheroescape
Wir im Finale
mehrere Rollen Rolf Michenfelder Theatre: German stage service
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Die kleine Meerjungfrau Yilmaz Atmaca Theatre: Tiyatrom Berlin
Sextett!
Madame de Volage Bozena Baranowska Theatre: ETI - Produktion
Angriffe auf Anne
mehrere Rollen Gergana Dimitrova Theatre: bat - ernst busch
ABC des Lebens
Mehrere Rollen Anne-Mone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Die Ehe von Bette und Bo
Bette Jukka Keinonen Theatre: Lahden Kansanopiston teatterilinja
Stand-Up Comedy
Hundehasserin Jari Juutinen Theatre: Lahden kansanopiston teatterilinja

Audio

Endzeit (Dubbing)
Gärtnerin (LR) Caroline Hellsgård Producer: Grown Up Films

Other

Telefinnland - Mitä sinulle kuuluu? (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Ragnar Jansson Producer: Otto Production Oy [fi]