Merlin Sandmeyer

Merlin Sandmeyer

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Saarbrücken
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
brown
Hair color
red-brown
Hair length
Balding
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Cologne, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BadischHessianSaarländisch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarElectric guitarDrums
Sport
Horse ridingAcrobaticsFencing (stage)Artistic cycling
Dance
Hip hopCourtly dancesArgentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Berlinale Series mit Ich und die anderen (Mini series)
Boy-Gobert-Preis (Drama)
Nestroy-Preis Wien (nominated) (Drama)
Marina-Busse-Solo-Preis für schauspielerische Einzelleistung (Drama)
O.E. Hasse-Preis für Nachwuchsdarsteller der Akademie der Künste Berlin (Drama)

Film

Kopfunter, wo die Luft am besten ist (Short film)
Elsa Sophie Jauch
Blaue Lippen (Short film)
Leading role Florian Kogler

Television

Hammerharte Jungs
Herr Pendergast (SR) Granz Henman Station: Netflix Casting director: Die Annas Casting
Die Discounter (Series)
Jonas (LR) Oskar Belton, Emil Belton, Bruno Alexander Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Amazon Prime Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
SOKO Hamburg - Glamour Girls! (Series)
Paul Siebert / Gaja Glamour (SR) Tarek Roehlinger Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre II (Eventfilm)
Benno Mira Thiel Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Nina Haun
Die Kanzlei - Spurlos
Dirk Pientka Station: ARD
Die Discounter (Series)
Jonas Schulze (LR) Oskar Belton, Emil Belton, Bruno Alexander Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Amazon Prime
Disco Bochum (Series)
Frank (LR) Lars Montag Station: TVNow, ARD Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Ruhe! Hier stirbt Lothar
Ansgar Hermine Huntgeburth Casting director: Marion Haack
Ich und die Anderen
Hubert / Staffelrolle David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Casting director: Eva Roth

Theater

Die Wildente oder der Kampf um die Wahrheit
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Räuber
Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Politiker
Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Shockheaded Peter
Peter Jordan & Leonard Koppelmann Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ibsen-Komplex
Thorleifur Örn Arnasson Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Opening Night
Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Nichts was uns passiert
Simone Geyer Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Nacht der von Neil Young getöteten
Sebastian Nübling Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Katze und der General
Jette Steckel Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Checkpoint Woodstock
Marina Davydova Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Rom
Stefan Bachmann Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Vor dem Fest
Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Iran-Konferenz
Matthias Günther Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Macbeth
Antu Romero Nunes Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Glasmenagerie
David Bösch Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Radezkymarsch
Johan Simons Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Perser
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Patons Party
Stefan Müller Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Komödie der Irrungen
Herbert Fritsch Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Der Herzlfresser
Alexander Wiegold Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Über meine Leiche
Nicolas Chareaux Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Geächtet
Kay Voges Theater: Schauspiel Dortmund
Hundeherz
Matthias Günther Theater: Kammerspiele München
Das Vorsprechen
Boris Nikitin Theater: Kammerspiele München
Schnapsbuden Bestien - der Fall einer Familie
Matthias Günther Theater: Kammerspiele München
Country Kitchen
Eric de Quero Theater: Kammerspiele München

Commercial

Shop Apotheke (Commercial)