Merten Schroedter

Merten Schroedter

Main agency
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Zittau
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Gelsenkirchen
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Basel, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon
Sport
AcrobaticsFencing (stage)Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPopRockSoul/RnB
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Film

Bis Montag (Short film)
Herr Schubert (LR) Emma Lou Paleit & Dominik J.Gasser Producer: FHS Dortmund
Detektei Fritz (Short film)
Ali (LR) Linus Kreitling Producer: Linus Kreitling Produktion [de]
Badadum (Short film)
Kai (LR) Nadja Rothkirch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Reichstag (Documentary movie)
Joseph Wirth (SR) Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de] Station: arte, NDR [de], rbb [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Die Pest, die Angst und der Schatz von Erfurt (Documentary series)
Guntzel von Rockstedt (LR) Gabriele Rose Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
La Ruche (Short film)
Kassierer (SR) Oona-Lea von Maydell Producer: Bingo Bongo Film [de]
Ferien, Spass und die Verwandten (Short film)
Vater (SR) Alessandro Schuster Producer: Alessandro Schuster Produktion [de]
Hotel Auschwitz (Cinema film)
SS-Mann Manfred (SR) Cornelius Schwalm Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
Auf dem Weg (Short film)
Mann im Anzug Nossa Schäfer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Sekundenschlaf (Short film)
Egon (LR) Lena Lemerhofer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Freigeist (Short film)
Polizist Krause (SR) Yannick Leopold Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Zwîvel (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Aaron (LR) Stefan Wink Producer: Stefan Wink Produktion
Doppelherz (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Alex Maček Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Verhaftet (Short film)
Tobias (LR) Frank Walter Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
What I Can Never Express (Short film)
Edgar (LR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Wunderkind (Short film)
Paul (LR) Nassim Benallegue Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Der Feierabend (Short film)
Paul (LR) Rafael Badie Massud Producer: Massud, Roth und Hüter Produktion
Eigentlich gut (Short film)
Kasper Herbst (LR) Margrit Meyndt Producer: Hochschule der Bildenden Künste HBK Saar [de]
Weitweitweg - Das Vermächtnis der Berghütte (Documentary series)
HR Sven Rech Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
ANAUS 232138518 (Short film)
Leading role Maurice Taube Producer: ODD Dimension Pictures, Christoph Bennewitz
Frühlingssturm (Short film)
Leading role Daniel Paul Producer: Daniel Paul Produktion
Collisions (Short film)
Ensemblemitglied John Lee Siebert Producer: Hochschule der Bildenden Künste HBK Saar [de]
... und Exitus (Feature film)
Werner Lenz (LR) Oliver Ziegler Producer: Kaskade e.V. Society of Independent Filmmaking
Wagner sucht das Glück (Short film)
Supporting role Michael Koob Producer: Koob Film Media Art, Atelier für Film und Medienkunst [de]
Depereo (Short film)
Leading role Marvin Brendel Producer: Marvin Brendel Produktion
Das Kunzept (Short film)
Herr Boldow (LR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Lorn Tree Productions
Das System (Short film)
Mann 2 (SR) diverse Producer: Kaskade e.V. Society of Independent Filmmaking

Television

UJP (Series)
Aktionär (SRE) Benjamin Brettschneider Producer: 27 Kilometer Entertainment Station: Amazon Prime Casting director: Tröber Casting
WaPo Duisburg (TV series)
Helmut Franzen (SR) Christine Rogoll Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Feuer und Glas (TV movie (series))
Herr Garbo (SR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Einfach Maria (Webserie) (Series)
Der Möbelpacker (SR) Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Kempken, Weiler und Halbmann Produktion [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Gefängnisarzt (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ulrich Weber (LR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Kaisersturz (TV movie)
Gustav Krupp (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Bernd Müller (SR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Xerophobia (Webserie) (Series)
Dimitri (LR) Patrick Heidekorn Producer: Silent Village Creative Productions GbR [de]

Theater

Ampitryon
Sosias Nis Sogaard Theater: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Frau Dahling, Simon Westbühl Kai Anne Schuhmacher Theater: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Avenue Q
Gary Coleman (Macauly Culkin) Carsten Kirchmeyer Theater: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Carmen
Lillas Pastia Daniel Ris Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Die Schöne und das Biest
Vater / Haushofmeister Catharina Fillers Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
L'Orfeo
Eurydice Rahel Thiel/Giuseppe Spota Theater: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
The Black Rider
Bertram, Wilderer Astrid Griesbach Theater: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Der Froschkönig
König Katharina Schmidt Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Sunset Boulevard
Jones, Morino, Barkeeper Rudolf Frey Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Frau Luna
Lämmermeier Bernd Mottl Theater: Tipi am Kanzleramt Berlin
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Teufel, Soldat Milo Pablo Momm Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Wir sind mal kurz weg
Geschäftsmann Eva Brunner Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Wie werde ich reich und glücklich
Herr Müller Thomas Fiedler Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Heiße Ecke
Manni, Micki, Brummer Corny Littmann Theater: Schmidts Tivoli Hamburg
Gilles' Frau
Gilles Gisela Hoffmann Theater: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
Odysseus
Antinoos, Zyklop Alexander Hauer Theater: Sommerfestspiele Melk

Other

Bis Montag (Educational production)
Herr Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Am Vorabend (Educational production)
Michael (LR) David Wulf Producer: FH Fachhochschule Trier [de]
Das verräterische Herz (Educational production)
Victor (LR) Katharina Schlusche Producer: Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen [de]
Pedigree - BEaWARE (Spec-Spot)
Dr. Watson (LR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Walter Stöhr Produktion [de]