Michael Ehnert

Michael Ehnert

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach
Daniel Jobst Gottschalk
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com

Information

Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Los Angeles, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Norden: only when required (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Awards

11. Prix Pantheon - Publikumspreis
Deutscher Kabarettpreis
Deutscher Kleinkunstpreis
1. Prix Pantheon - Jurypreis

Film

Elser (Cinema film)
Kubjureit Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
Kissin' the apple (Documentary)
Selbst Ole Zapatka Producer: Zapatka & Ehnert Filmproduktion
Im Auge des Taifuns (Short film)
Jan-Henrik (SR) Ole Zapatka Producer: Ehnert & Ehnert Produktion
Ja ich will (Short film)
Mann (LR) Ole Zapatka Producer: elastic films GbR

Television

Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Polizeipräsident Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Jens Wüstenberg (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gerald Renner (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gerald Renner (LR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))
Falk Fabius (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Oliver Winkler (F: Im Zwielicht) (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gerald Renner (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Estonia (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Rink (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Dr.Krenzel (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Olaf Christensen (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gerald Renner (SR) Marian Westholzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Insassen (TV movie)
Chef der Börse Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Björn Kaufmann (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Alles Klara (TV series)
Klaus Messner (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sven Blessing (Folge: Ich habe Angst) (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Immer wieder anders (TV movie)
Valentin (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Willkommen in Hamburg (TV movie (series))
Thomalla (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gerald Renner (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bankraub für Anfänger (TV movie)
Christoph Müller (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In dieser Nacht (TV movie (series))
Osbach (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stadtgeflüster - Sex nach Fünf (TV movie)
Arno Morgenstern (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Karsten Hinrich (LR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Jens Fritsche (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gustloff (TV series)
Soldat Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kinder, Kinder (TV series)
Dirk (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gerald Renner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV series)
Dirk (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Axel! will’s wissen (TV series)
Hans Jürgen (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Kommissar Ebert (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Fluch des schwarzen Schwans (TV movie)
Matthias (SR) Peter Welz Producer: NFP
Juls Freundin (TV movie)
Pathologe Schmitz Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Ritas Welt (TV series)
Rechtsanwalt Assauer Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Broker Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Peter Stieger (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Einsatz Mord - Kommissarin Fleming und der Tod durch das Skalpell (TV movie (series))
Borchert (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Giering (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Für Elise (TV movie (series))
Arnberg (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rainer Birgel (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Dr. Benda Stephan Meyer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Einsatz Mord - Kommissarin Fleming und der Mord vor der Kamera (TV movie (series))
Borchert (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Die Schule am See (TV series)
Wolf (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Marek (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Pfundskerl - In bester Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Marius Balzer (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Gerd (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Finale (TV movie)
SEK-Chef Fischer (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Der Tod in deinen Augen (TV movie)
Piet Michael Rowitz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hamburg - Stadt in Angst (TV movie)
Borchert (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ein Mann wie eine Waffe (TV movie)
Bernd Bode (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Dirk Fehling (LR) Rolf Liccini Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Taxifahrer Thorsten Näter Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Evas Tod (TV movie (series))
Dr. Förster Hans Schönherr Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Gegen den Strom (TV movie)
Hartmut Görgens (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Frauen morden leichter (TV series)
Heiner (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rendezvous des Todes (TV movie)
Pornofilmregisseur Richard Huber Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Napoleon Fritz (TV series)
Freddy (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Faust (TV series)
Meier Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

GOETHES SÄMTLICHE WERKE...LEICHT GEKÜRZT
Leading role Martin Maria Blau Theatre: Altonaer theater
ZWEIKAMPFHASEN
Leading role Martin Maria Blau Theatre: Bundesweite Tournee
KÜSS LANGSAM
Michael Ehnert Martin Blau Theatre: Bundesweite Tournee
DAS TIER IN MIR
Michael Ehnert Martin Blau Theatre: Bundesweite Tournee
SCHILLERS SÄMTLICHE WERKE...leicht gekürzt
Diverse Martin Blau Theatre: Altonaer Theater
FROST/NIXON
David Frost Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
HELDENWINTER
Michael Ehnert Martin Blau Theatre: Bundesweite Tournee
MEIN LEBEN
Michael Ehnert Martin Blau Theatre: Bundesweite Tournee
DER WEIHNACHTSHASSER
Diverse Bader-Ehnert Theatre: Bundesweite Tournee
PETER UND DIE ANGLER
Der Peter Eberhard Köhler Theatre: Dock's
UNTER DER GÜRTELLINIE
Hanrahan Catharina Fleckenstein Theatre: Altonaer Theater
TÜRSTEHER
Ingo Catharina Fleckenstein Theatre: Kampnagel
DIE POLIZEI, DIE SONNE, MÜNCHHAUSEN
Der Idiot Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Theater im Zimmer
GEWITTER
Iwan Kudrjasch Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater München
DER STREIT
Azor Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater München
CLAVIGO
Clavigo Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Theater Dortmund
LYSISTRATA
Spartaner Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Theater Dortmund
DAS LEBEN DES GALILEI
Andrea Sarti Jens Pesel Theatre: Theater Dortmund
HEINRICH IV
Percy Heißsporn Kees Campfens Theatre: Kampnagel
TAGTRÄUMER
Cliff Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Theater in der Basilika