Michael Epp

Michael Epp

Agency contact
Spielkind GmbH
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1983 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
192
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Badisch
Swabian
Norden
Allgäuerisch
Swiss-German
Sport
Football, American football, Basketball, Fencing (sport), Table tennis
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

2018

O mein Gott (Cinema film)

Steffen Heidenreich
2018

Voucher (Cinema film)

Steffen heidenreich
2017

Overlord (Cinema film)

Julius Avery
2017

Gezeichnet (Cinema film)

Carolin Jahn
2017

Unlocked (Cinema film)

Michael Apted
2017

Another Mother's Son (Cinema film)

Christopher Menaul
2016

Beyond Valkyrie: Morgendämmerung des 'Vierten Reichs' (Cinema film)

Claudio Faeh
2016

Collide (Cinema film)

Eran Creevy
2016

Wir sind die Flut (Cinema film)

Sebastian Hilger
2016

Denial (Cinema film)

Mick Jackson
2016

The Confessions (Cinema film)

Roberto Andò
2016

Wann endlich küsst du mich (Cinema film)

Julia Ziesche Distribution: arte, SWR
2015

The Childhood of a Leader (Cinema film)

Brady Corbet Film Festival Venedig "Beste Regie" und "Bester Debütfilm" (2015), Istanbul Film Festival "Special Jury Prize" (2016)
2015

Und ich so: Äh (Short film)

Steffen Heidenreich Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis 2016
2015

The Nightmare (Cinema film)

Achim Bornhak
2015

Potato Salad (Cinema film)

Michael David Pate
2014

Gefällt mir (Cinema film)

Michael David Pate
2014

Doberman (Short film)

Felix Schroeder
2014

Comtesse (Short film)

Sebastian Mattukat
2012

Die Unschuldigen (Cinema film)

Oskar Sulowksi Abschlussfilm
2011

Music.Love.Wasted (Cinema film)

Charlotte Jankowski
2009

Hey Diddle Diddle (Cinema film)

Teri Johnson, Chester Jones

Television

2018

Hanna (TV series)

Jon Jones TV Channel: Amazon (US)
2018

Bayerns Weg zur Demokratie (Documentary drama)

Gabriele Rose TV Channel: BR
2017

SOKO München - "Tod unter Brücken" (TV series)

Jan Bauer TV Channel: ZDF
2017

SS-GB (TV series)

Philipp Kadelbach 3 Episoden
2016

War & Peace (TV series)

Tom Harper TV Channel: BBC
2015

Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Franziska Hörisch, Jan Bauer TV Channel: ARD 3 Episoden
2014

Soko Stuttgart - "Die Tote in der Dusche" (TV series)

Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Soko Wismar - "Glück und Glas" (TV series)

Oren Schmuckler
2014

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Nico Zingelmann TV Channel: Disney Channel
2014

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Torsten Wacker
2013

Crossing Lines - "The Animals" (TV series)

Episoden-Hauptrolle Phillipe Haim TV Channel: NBC
2013

Die Holzbaronin (TV movie)

Marcus O. Rosenmüller
2011

Weissensee (TV series)

Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
2009

The Guiding Light (TV series)

Matt Lagle