Michael F. Stoerzer

Michael F. Stoerzer

Agentur Stützinger
Marcus Jürgen Zollfrank
+49 1523 665 6051
agentur.stuetzinger@gmail.com

Information

Acting age
42 - 51 years
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Norden: only when required
Berlin German
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Percussion: basic
Sport
Swim, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Für den Film / diverse
Source Tuning / Jens Roth
Chubbuck Choices / Tim Garde
Meisner Basics / Frank Betzelt
Actor's Journey / Mark W. Travis

Awards

Friedrich-Luft-Preis (nominated)
für "Eier! Wir brauchen Eier!"
Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler
Gesellschaft der Theaterfreunde Münsters e.V.

Film

Die Mitte ist kein Anfang (Showreel scene)
Christian (LR) Toke Hebbeln, Olav F. Wehling Producer: Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH / Für den Film
Crushed by her! (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Hubert (SR) Arabella Bartsch Producer: Arabella Bartsch Produktion [de]
Man muss eben auch einfach mal schlucken (Short film)
Georg (LR) Philine Pastenaci Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Alte Böse Wir (Short film)
Julius (SR) Lily Erlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The quick guide how to get famous in five minutes, how to get somewhere sometimes (Short film)
Jurymitglied (Redakteur) Dennis Stormer Producer: Tobias Hollmann und Dennis Stormer Produktion
Die letzte Stadt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Patient 2 (SR) Astrid Gleichmann Producer: Tighttonic Pictures
Luxus (Wettbewerbsbeitrag The 48 Hour Film Project Berlin) (Short film)
Er (LR) Ulrich Hartmann Producer: Tighttonic Pictures
Dhyana (Short film)
Alex (SR) Henri Boit Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Neubau (Short film)
Hans (LR) Max Preiss Producer: DFFB Deutsch Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Enny (Short film)
Weinladenmann Lutz Winde Producer: Kraft Entertainment
Botenstoffe (Short film)
Ivo (LR) Ingo Monitor Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Endstation (Short film)
Rolf Philipp Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Produktion
Wasser und Papayas (Short film)
Tobias (LR) Mirus Fitzner Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Half Past Ten (Feature film)
Mark (LR) Sascha Bachmann Producer: Vivàsvan Pictures, André Schneider
SehSüchte - Festivaltrailer 2006 (Trailer)
Cowboy (SR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Krux (Short film)
Paul (SR) Moritz Krämer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Mittwoch (Short film)
Zweiter Jäger (SR) Florian Obrecht Producer: Koppfilm GmbH [de]
Augenblick (Short film)
M (LR) Ramin Sabeti Producer: Ramin Sabeti Produktion

Television

Tod in ... Berlin (Documentary movie)
Kommissar (SR) Bernd Reufels Producer: Kelvinfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kroymann (TV series)
Kurzsichtiger Benjamin Fischer Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Bullsprit (Mini series)
Kripobeamter (SR) Mirko Dreiling Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Youtube Originals
GZSZ (TV series)
Paul Hennings (SR) Fridtjof Grüsser Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Taiga - Sommer Ist vorbei (Music video)
Herr Sommer (LR) Marcus Sternberg Producer: Free The Dragon Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Hank Johnson (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
ZDF - Schau hin! 2009
Wolfgang (SR) Markus Engel Producer: GK Film AG (formerly G+K Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktions AG) [de]
ZDF - Schau Hin! 2008
Wolfgang (SR) Markus Engel Producer: GK Film AG (formerly G+K Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktions AG) [de]
GZSZ (TV series)
Siegfried Storm (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Trust.Wohltat (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: kamitz.filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas (Drama)
Sol, Martin (LR) Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
Der entfesselte Wotan
Gallig/Stahlfaust/Karauschen Wilke Weermann Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg, Thalia Theater Hamburg
Gestern, Heute, Morgen
Woitzik Marc Lippuner Theatre: TuD Berlin & PortFolio Inc.
I'm Doing This For You
Him Haley McGee/Mitchell Cushman Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Veronika beschließt zu sterben
Eduard Peter Bernhardt Theatre: A.gon Theater München
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Grüßer/Major/Ludendorff Daniel Foerster Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Schroffenstein Trauma
Rupert Philine Pastenaci Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Familie Schroffenstein
Johann Sören Hornung Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Theobald Jasmin Schädler Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Heute ziehst Du aus
Günther/Dali Kriss Rudolph Theatre: O-TonArt Theater Berlin
Wege mit Dir
Gustav Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: A.gon Theater München
Fafner, die Bisam-Maus
Wesselbrunner Olaf Brühl Theatre: Habbema Berlin
Irene Binz, die Frau im Kofferraum
HR (Solostück) Marc Lippuner Theatre: TuD Berlin & PortFolio Inc.
LiEBK!ND
Nr. 2 Marc Lippuner Theatre: TuD Berlin & PortFolio Inc.
Wege mit Dir (Daniel Call)
Gustav Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: A.gon Theater München
Die Möwe
Trigorin Marc Lippuner Theatre: JSE München
Schernikau.Sehnsuchtsland
Enthusiast K. Marc Lippuner Theatre: TuD Berlin, LOFFT Leipzig, ARTheater Köln
Verlorene Liebesmüh
König/Boyet Andreas Hueck Theatre: Poetenpack Potsdam / Globe-Theater Neuss
Hätte klappen können: Liebe
Erzähler Marc Lippuner Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Männersache (F. X. Kroetz)
Otto Katharina Haverich Theatre: Engelbrot, Brotfabrik Berlin
Weggeparkt!
Gregor A. Schildt, A. Udl, R. Harder Theatre: Altonale Hamburg
Fort_Führung
Hausmeister F. Seeberg, J. Janke Theatre: OperDynamoWest Berlin
Das Bergwerk
Wladzio Anja Gronau Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Ein_Führung
Polizist F. Seeberg, J. Janke Theatre: OperDynamoWest Berlin
Geisterseher (Schiller)
Graf von O*** Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Drei Schwestern
Andrej Jan Jochymski Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Ajax
Chor Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Dantons Tod
Dantonspieler Jarg Pataki Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Pension Schöller
Alfred Kilian Hattstein Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Tannhäuser-Operette
Minne/Papst T. Kürstner, S. Vogel Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Wie es Euch gefällt
Oliver Karl Georg Kayser Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Außer Kontrolle (Cooney)
Der Manager Gunter Seidler Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Das dritte Zimmer (DE)
Muhammed D. Kranz, J. Nordalm Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Richard III.
Buckingham Karl Georg Kayser Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Heinrich IV.
Percy Heißsporn Karl Georg Kayser Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Leben des Galilei
Ludovico Marsili Axel Richter Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Der Streit (Marivaux)
Mesrin Markus Kopf Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Der Disney-Killer
Cosmo Disney Hilmar Röder Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Ob so oder so
Nick Kolloske Andreas Robertz Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Romeo und Julia
Lady Capulet Andreas Robertz Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Momo
Grauer Herr #1 Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Sylvia Richter Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster

Audio

Buch-Trailer (Speaker)
Producer: Piper Verlag Kino-Spot
Die Schlesische Funkstunde (Narrator)
Producer: Kulturzug Berlin-Breslau Radioshow/Feature
Hölderlin – Stift und Turm & Dichterbund (Audio drama)
Producer: Hölderlin-Gesellschaft, Uni Tübingen Hörspiel
Paw Patrol (Audiobook)
Producer: Phoenix Int. Publications (pikids) interaktive Lesebücher
Disney/Pixar: Cars (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney/Pixar: Findet Dorie (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney/Pixar: Findet Nemo, Ein wilder Ritt (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Das Dschungelbuch, Klug und stark (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Die Feuerwehr - Lenkradbuch (Audiobook)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Vorlese-Geschichten mit Peppa (Audiobook)
Producer: Nelson Verlag Hörbuch
Das schönste Buch zur Weihnachtszeit (Audiobook)
Producer: F.X. Schmid / Ravensburger Verlag Hörbuch
Disney/Pixar: Cars (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney/Pixar: Die Monster AG (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney/Pixar: Die Unglaublichen (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Planes (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Das Geheime Cocktailbuch (Speaker)
Producer: Gestalten Verlag Podcast
Dermatologie heute (Speaker)
Producer: CTK Klinikum Cottbus med. Lehrfilme
Disney/Pixar: Findet Nemo (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Aladdin (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Das Dschungelbuch (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Das Winnie Puuh Uhrenbuch (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Peter Pan (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Made By Yourself (Speaker)
Producer: DVA / Random House eBook
Disney: Finde Freunde (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Los geht's (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Tierische Freunde (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Disney: Unterwegs (Dubbing)
Producer: PIL (Germany) Verlag interaktives Lesebuch
Erlebnis Berlin (Stadtführer für Blinde) (Speaker)
Producer: Förderband e.V. Audioguide
Käptn Sharky Abenteuer i.d. Felsenhöhle (Audio drama)
Producer: Coppenrath Verlag Hörspiel
Nordqvist (Speaker)
Producer: Cornelsen Verlag Sprachkurse
Käptn Sharky und die Gefängnisinsel (Audio drama)
Producer: Coppenrath Verlag Hörspiel
Das Gold des Amazonas (Audiobook)
Producer: Radioropa Hörbuch Hörbuch
Der letzte Traum des Pharao (Audiobook)
Producer: Radioropa Hörbuch Hörbuch
Diana - Das Komplott (Audiobook)
Producer: Radioropa Hörbuch Hörbuch
Die Stadt der fallenden Engel (Audiobook)
Producer: Radioropa Hörbuch Hörbuch
Mosquito (Audiobook)
Producer: Radioropa Hörbuch Hörbuch