Michael Fritz Schumacher

Michael Fritz Schumacher

Main agency
Gabriela Gwisdek
+49 33393 668 126
gabriela@gwisdek-die-agentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Bogotá, Hamburg, Vienna, Paris, Baden-Baden, Cologne, Leipzig, Zürich, Berlin, Hanover, Nordfriesland
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgian(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
GuitarElectric guitarHarmonica
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryBasketballBilliardsBoxingDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)GolfHorse ridingJuggleKarateKung FuPaintballPistol shootingRifle shootingStick fightSurfingSwimSwordplayTable tennisTaek Won DoTai chiVolleyballYoga
Dance
Salsa
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonPopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

Tauchen, Bundeswehr, Häckisäck

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Tankstelle, verschiedene Kurse bei Sigrid Anderson
Workshop bei Mel Churcher
Workshop bei Geraldine Baron
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Bester Hauptdarsteller auf der Seriale
Bester Hauptdarsteller - auf der SERIALE für Mo Mikkelsen in FÜR UMME
Best Series and Honorable Mention auf dem New York Independent Film Festival
Best Serie & Best Actor für FÜR UMME bei den L.A. Film Awards
Los Angeles Film Award [us]
Berlin Award für FÜR UMME (Webfest)
Mauvais Genre Film Festival [fr]
Bester Film für CORD aufm Ravenna Film Fest, Mauvais Genre Filmfest und Fantastic Planet-Sydney uvm.
Ravenna Nightmare Film Festival [it]
Zinema Zombie Fest [co]
Mauvais Genre Film Festival [fr]
Bundesvideo Preis für den Kurzfilm Lialou
Gold „Bester Internationaler Wirtschaftsfilm“, („Die Reise“)
Gold „Bester Deutscher Wirtschaftsfilm“, („Die Reise“)
Canal + Award in Brest für LEAVE NOT A CLOUD BEHIND

Film

Heritage (Feature film)
Ralf William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
Un bel di vedremo (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Pablo González Producer: Katerfilm GbR [de]
Lampion (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Polizeichef (LR) Jannik Weiße Producer: Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Aus der Wüste (Short film)
Wenzel (SR) Jan Buttler Producer: Jan Buttler Produktion
Under ConTROLL (Feature film)
Burkhart Keller (SR) Eric Dean Hordes Producer: Merkurfilm GmbH [de]
High Girls (Short film)
Mike (SR) Elena Maier Producer: Ella Productions [de]
Lialou (Short film)
Lou (LR) Karolis Spinkis Producer: Karolis Spinkis Produktion
Happy Anniversary (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Jan Braband Producer: DCS Nilsson & Partner GmbH & Co KG [de]
Der Samurai (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Till Kleinert Producer: Schattenkante
PlusMinus - Wenn sich das Gleichgewicht der Welt verschiebt (Short film)
Vincent (LR) Matthias Miemczyk Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
The Lost. The Murder and Resurrection of a German Girl (Feature film)
Physiker (SR) Reynold Reynolds Producer: Reynold Reynolds Production
Cord
Konrad (SR) Pablo González Producer: La Mer à Boire Productions
Nighttime (Short film)
Vater (SR) Stephanie Brewster Producer: Freie Universität Berlin (FU Berlin) [de]
Summer of Dreams (Feature film)
Hauswart Niels Marquardt Producer: Fun Joy Media
Cinderella Effekt (Short film)
Johnny (LR) Simon Zehentner Producer: Untitled Movie Project
Marvin 3000 (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Marvin 3000 (LR) diverse Producer: Cock & Bull Productions, Schumacher & Beetz
Dr. Ketel (Cinema film)
Security (SR) Linus de Paoli Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
This Side of Nowhere
David (LR) Christian Schröter Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Tribun (Short film)
Claudius (LR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Sushi und Gomorrha (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Öcan Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
Bros before Hoes (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Maik (LR) Peter Baumann Producer: Cock & Bull Productions, Schumacher & Beetz
Der Gründer (Feature film)
Esak DeVito (SR) Eric Dean Hordes Producer: Hordes Film [de]
Tango Notturno (Short film)
Michael (SR) Rodolfo Ramirez Producer: Interferencia Filmes, Carlos Vasquez
Abaron (Feature film)
Ritter Peragon (SR) Marco Gutekunst Producer: Balou Motion Pictures
Leave Not A Cloud Behind (Short film)
Christopher (LR) Pablo González Producer: Pablo González Produktion
Finnischer Tango (Cinema film)
Clark (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Pinguin Studios [de]
Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (Cinema film)
Young officer (SR) Bryan Singer Producer: United Artists [us]
Die Eisbombe (Cinema film)
Schauspielstudent (SR) Oliver Jahn Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]

Television

Lena Lorenz - Koma (TV movie (series))
Gernot (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ostfriesenfeuer (TV movie (series))
Joachim Warfmann (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Leading role Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Paul Scheuerer (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Leonine Studios Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kolleginnen - Das böse Kind (TV movie (series))
Johann (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Totentanz (TV movie (series))
Notarzt Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Emil Taylor (LR) Franziska Jahn Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Jonas der Metzger Josh Broecker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Michael Schmidt (LR) Matthias (Mattes) Reischel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Für Umme (Series)
Mo Mikkelsen (LR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Patchwork Gangsta (Webserie) (Series)
Dimitri (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (TV movie (series))
Ole Thalheim (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Karsten Kesting (LR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Der Mordanschlag (TV series)
Jonas (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)
Heinrich von Holck (LR) Philippe Bérenger Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: arte, ZDFinfo [de]
Friesland - Krabbenkrieg (TV movie (series))
Pit (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Timo Blohm (LR) Till Franzen Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sascha Paulin (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Liebesrausch (TV movie (series))
Polizist Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Immobilien Hai (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Nur nicht aufregen! (TV movie)
Mülltrennungsfanatiker (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Uli Hoeneß - Der Patriarch (TV movie)
Mehmet Scholl (SR) Christian Twente Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Fall Barschel (TV series)
Hans (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Max Robra (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV movie (series))
Vater Felix (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Ralf Guhlke (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Mörderische Hitze (TV movie (series))
Sanni Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weltuntergangspremiere (DVD Bonus) (Reportage)
himself Alexander König Producer: Hordes Film [de]
Vater Mutter Mörder (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Im Alleingang - Die Stunde der Krähen (TV movie)
Pfleger Hansen Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Mr. Johnson (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Wilsberg - Bullenball (TV movie (series))
Karsten Hagen (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
PAtrik Kronnenberg (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Malte (SR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Stinkstiefel (TV movie)
Bote (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Meine wunderbare Familie - Auf neuen Wegen (TV movie (series))
Nico (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Oh Du Tödliche (TV movie (series))
Student (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Wölfe (TV series)
Student (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

USA Poetry on Stage
Jack Kerouac Holger Müller-Brandes Theater: Hamburger Staatsoper
Lord of the Flys
Sam Carlos Manuel Theater: Theater in der Parkaue
Fräulein Julie
Jean Elena Vanoni Theater: UNITheater/ UDK
Cosi fan Tutte
Ferrando Harald Clemens Theater: Theater im Hof/ Kandern
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Gerd Wameling Theater: UNITheater/ UDK
IO Dramen
Zeus / Richard III Sabine Herken Theater: UNITheater/ UDK
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Gerd Wameling Theater: UNITheater/ UDK
Im Tal der Toten
versch. Indianer Nobert Schulze jr. Theater: Karl May Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Backstage und Thalia Treffpunkt
verschiedene Verschieden z.B. Ulrike Grote und andere Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg/ Thalia Theater

Audio

Wildes Grönland (Speaker)
Producer: NDR, Vision Airways
"Die Expressionisten" (Speaker)
Producer: Kunstmuseum Marburg
„Wilhelm Morgner und die Moderne“ (Speaker)
Producer: Westfälisches Museum
BASF (Speaker)
Producer: Jumpseat
Nacktbadestrand (Speaker)
Producer: Rosa v. Praunheim
Jähnickes Ohr (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Lüge eines Lebens (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Pap@mat (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Schneeregen (Speaker)
Producer: Deustchlandradio Kultur
Rosas Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Schatten des Wahns (Speaker)
Producer: Deustchlandradio Kultur
Kurzhörspiele (Speaker)
Producer: RBB

Other

She-Jorim - Maybe you want me (Music video)
Leading role Carlos Vasquez Producer: Blank Blank [de]
Tele - SchleFaZ 2016 (Trailer)
Business Jan (LR) Sander Houtkruijer Producer: Tele 5 TM-TV GmbH [de]

Commercial

Saturn - Apple Music (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Justin Izumi Producer: Amoxi Media - A Division of Soupfilm [de]
Cisco Systems - Jede Sekunde. Die vernetzte Gesundheitsakte (Commercial)
Supporting role Domenik Schuster Producer: Hollmann & Fleming [de]
Qipu - Geld statt Punkte (Commercial)
Gärtner (LR) Florian Röske Producer: Florian Röske Produktion
Audi AG - Hot Technology (Commercial)
Sucher (SR) Markus Walter Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]