Michael Gerber

Michael Gerber Vita as

agentur frank splanemann
Frank Splanemann
+49 30 443 58729
frank.splanemann@t-online.deview

Information

Acting age
56 - 70 years
Year of birth
1945
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkust "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Film

"Timm Thaler" (AT)
Andreas Dresen Producer: Constantin Film
Zettl- Der Film
Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film München
Mensch Kotschie
Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm
Du hast gesagt, dass Du mich liebst
Rudolf Thomé Producer: Moana Film
Das Leben der Anderen
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Filmproduktion
Willenbrock
Andreas Dresen Producer: UFA
Napola- Elite für den Führer
Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film
Lichter"
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz
Mein Name ist Bach"
Dominique de Rivaz Producer: Pandora Filmproduktion
Lola und Bilidikid
Kutlug Ataman Producer: Zerofilm/ Boje Buck

Television

"Berlin- Babylon"
Tykwer/ von Borries / Handloegten Producer: X- Filme TV Channel: ARD
"Soko Leipzig - Keine Träne"
Andreas Morell Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
"Soko Wismar - Undercover"
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Schmidt & Schwarz
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Wiedemann& Berg TV Channel: ZDF
"Löwenzahn- Burg Falkenstein"
Wolfgang Eisler Producer: studioTV Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar,
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Die Machtergreifung"
Nils Wilbrandt Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist- Bluesgewehr"
Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Monacofilm TV Channel: ZDF
Kinder der Flucht
Hans- Christoph Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Schattenkinder
Claudia Prietzel/ Peter Henning Producer: Dreamtool Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team- Gefühlte Leere
Marcus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig- Konkurrenten"
Christoph Eichhorn Producer: LE vision TV Channel: ZDF
Nicht alle waren Mörder"
Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Das Kanzleramt
Peter Keglevic Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Eva Blond - und der schwarze Mann"
Mathias Glasner Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Sat.1
Tsunami"
Winfried Oelsner Producer: av- independents TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Die letzte Schlacht"
Hans- Christian Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge"
Bernhard Stephan Producer: novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin- Berlin
Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol TV TV Channel: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist
Vera Löbner Producer: Polyphon Leipzig TV Channel: ARD
Die Polizistin"
Andreas Dresen Producer: Westdeutsche Universumfilm TV Channel: ARD
Toter Mann
Christian Pätzold Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Liebesau- die andere Heimat
Wolfgang Panzer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

"Vater", Dietrich Brüggemann,
Regie Dietrich Brüggemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Das Fest", Thomas Vinterberg
Anne Lenk Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Berlin- Alexanderplatz", nach Döblin
Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Wodkakäfer", nach Irina Liebmann BERLINER MIETSHAUS
Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Immer noch Sturm", Peter Handke
Frank Abt Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Geschichten von hier IV: Was uns bleibt", Projekt / Regie Frank Abt
Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin Kammerspiele
"Die Jungfrau von Orleans"
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/ Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald", Ö.v.Horváth
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"...Arturo Ui", Brecht
Heiner Müller Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Unschuld, Dea Loher
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Über Leben, Judith Herzberg
Stefan Kimmich Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Die Weber, G. Hauptmann
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Hexenjagd, Arthur Miller
Thomas Schulte- Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Fledermaus, Johann Strauss
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
„Musik“, Frank Wedekind
Thomas Schulte- Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Don Carlos", Schiller
Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die "Orestie, Aischylos
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Kasimir und Karoline, Ödön v. Horvath
Andreas Dresen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Physiker /Friedrich Dürrenmatt
András Fricsay Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
„„FaustI“, J.W.Goethe
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin