Michael Golab

Michael Golab Vita as

agentur b. neuffer
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 179 4604 130
info@agenturneuffer.deview

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Place of birth
Warsaw
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
London
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, London, Warsaw
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Polish: native-language
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Austrian: only when required
London (English): only when required
New York accent: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Body building, Boxing, Racer, Jiu Jitsu, Stage combat, Swim, Swordplay
Dance
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Guildhall School of Music and Drama London
MA in Acting
Universitaet der Kuenste Berlin
Schauspieldiplom (BA in Acting)

Awards

Best Supporting Actor ('The Orchard')
Philadelphia Independent Film Awards 2019 (nomination)
'Best Foreign Picture' (The Orchard')
Philadelphia Independent Film Awards 2019 (won)
Recipient of the Leverhulme Charitable Trust Scholarship
Nominated for Best Newcomer Award for 'Iphigenie auf Tauris'

Film

The Obscure Life of the Grand Duke of Corsica
Anna Magdalena (SR) Daniel Graham Producer: Chris Hardman Distribution: Camelot Films
This Is Not A Film (working title)
Jean-Pierre D. Dobrovoda Producer: Straight 8
P from Porlock
Samuel Taylor Coleridge (LR) Sukanya-Devika K Jhala Distribution: LFS
PARA
Homeless Man (SR) Ethan Corcran Producer: Ivan Friedman
Incompatible
Tom (LR) Malikah Blake Distribution: Ghetto Films
The Orchard
Peter (LR) Wanja Sellers Producer: Esmeralda Da Ru Distribution: Tzimtzum Productions LTD
Fez: The Royal Scent
Ignacy (LR) Anya Lewin Producer: Ali Roche Distribution: Spike Film
Battlefield V (video game)
Hartmann (motion-capture) Tom Keegan Producer: EA/ DICE Motion Capture Video Game
Spiel
Frank (LR) W. Austin Distribution: Raw Productions
Things That Bleed
The Thief (SR) Bruce Giles Distribution: Gargoyle Productions
GENESIS
Dr Corbin (LR) Kyra Peters Distribution: 21st Century Fox/ Ghetto Films
Cupidframe
Zac (LR) Lance Penez Producer: Kasra Firouzyar Distribution: Mitsogo Media
Almuth
Grischa (LR) Alexander Palucki Distribution: DffB
Sparrows
Taxi Driver (SR) Jan Speckenbach Distribution: DffB

Television

The Feed
ICSA Agent (SR) Misha Manson-Smith Producer: Simon Lewis TV Channel: Amazon Studios
101 Dalmatian Street (animated series)
Stanislav Dave Peacock Producer: Disney Animated Series
Doctors
Matteusz Nowak (SR) Christiana Ebohon-Green Producer: Peter Eryk Lloyd/ Mike Hobson TV Channel: BBC
X Company
Noah (LR) Paul Barzman Producer: Mark Ellis, Stephanie Morgenstern TV Channel: Temple Street Production/ CBC

Theatre

RIP
RIP (LR) Edward Einhorn Theatre: The Bread and Roses Theatre
Shepherd
The Shepherd (LR) self directed Theatre: Royal Theatre The Hague
Cross Talk
Ryder (LR) Maura Campbell Theatre: Park Theatre
Mephisto
Theophile Sarder (LR) Wyn Jones Theatre: Barbican London/ Guildhall
The New World Order
Lionel (LR) Jo McInnes Theatre: Barbican London/ Guildhall
Mountain Language
The Officer (LR) Jo McInnes Theatre: Barbican London/ Guildhall
Measure for Measure
Angelo (LR) Patsy Rodenburg, Sue Lefton Theatre: Barbican London/ Guildhall invited to Shanghai and Beijing
The Deep Blue Sea
Kurt Miller (LR) Wyn Jones Theatre: Guildhall London
Oedipus Rex
Chorus Leader (LR) Patsy Rodenburg Theatre: Guildhall London
Macbeth
Banquo (LR) Richard Goulding Theatre: Guildhall London
The Recruiting Officer
Brazen (LR) Justin Audibert Theatre: Guildhall London
Marine Parade
Michael Richmond (LR) Jo McInnes Theatre: Guildhall London
Corpus Delicti
Heinrich Kramer (LR) Michael Schweighoefer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
12th Night
Malvolio (LR) Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Theater am Monbijoupark
Der Idiot
Ganja (LR) Andryi Zholdak Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Gespenster
Butler (SR) Sebastian Nuebling Theatre: Schaubuehne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

Audio

Origin
Left Bank Pictures/ Voice Over
Three Seconds
Aviron Pictures
Counterpart
Fireglory Pictures
Hilton Hotels
Commercial
Volks Wagen
Corporate
Amazon Deutschland (online videos)
Commercial
Hanna
Amazon Studios/ ADR
Avis
Leading role Audio: Commercial
Mute
Netflix/ Voice Over
The Missing 2
BBC/ Voice Over
Strike Back (Episodes 7 & 8)
Left Bank Pictures/ Voice Over