Michael Greiling

Michael Greiling

Information

Acting age
51 - 69 years
Year of birth
1950 (69 years)
Place of birth
Gräfelfing
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
grey
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Paragliding, Climbing, Mountain bike, Alpine skiing, Scuba diving
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Flight ID (paraglider), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Filmcoaching, Psychotherapeut (Psychodrama), Doktor der Humanmedizin

Vita entries

Education & Training

2001 – 2012

actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops

1997 – 1998

actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops

1979 – 1986

Ludwig Maximilian Universität München

1971 – 1972

Schauspielschule Gmelin

Film

2014

Lottaleicht (Short film)

Syd (LR) Stella G. Denis Producer: AusserAtemFilm
2014

12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)

The Abbot (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
2012

True Love Ways (Cinema film)

Älterer Herr (SR) Mathieu Seiler Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
2004

Grosse Lügen (Cinema film)

Gregor (SR) Jany Tempel Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
1999

Flashback - Mörderische Ferien (Cinema film)

Hannes Fielmann (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
1998

All About Alice (Short film)

Hermann Kattelbach (LR) Frank-Peter Lenze Producer: Hamburg Media School
1992

Der Kopf des Mohren (Cinema film)

Martin (SR) Paulus Manker Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H
1992

Durst (Cinema film)

Paul Vera (LR) Martin Weinhart Producer: Nico Hofmann Filmproduktion
1991

Ich schenk Dir die Sterne (Cinema film)

Peter Dallburg (SR) Jörg Graser Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
1991

Die ungewisse Lage des Paradieses (Cinema film)

Vincenzo (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: film-connexion
1991

Babylon - Im Bett mit dem Teufel (Cinema film)

Dr. Tilmann (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Tyrannos Rex Filmproduktion
1989

Aventures de Caterine C. (Cinema film)

Otto Graf von Hohenstein (SR) Pierre Beuchot Producer: Baccara Productions [fr]
1985

Die Freitreppe (Cinema film)

Max (LR) Klaus Weise Producer: Promedia Film GmbH

Television

2018

Unter Verdacht - Evas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))

Schorsch Bichler (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Beck is back! (TV series)

Richter Richter (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Drunter & Brüder (TV movie)

Alfred der Förster (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Inga Lindström - Sommerlund für immer (TV movie (series))

Victor Bergmann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)

Joseph Ottner (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2012

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Helmut Strassner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Wir haben gar kein Auto (TV movie)

Axel (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Bloch - Die Lavendelkönigin (TV movie (series))

Wolfgang Rudolf (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2011

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Thomas Rösler (Wiedergeburt) (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2011

Unter Verdacht - Das Blut der Erde (TV movie (series))

Schorsch Bichler (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Idiotentest (TV movie)

Werner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Wolf Terkamp (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2011

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Amin Sattler (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Herzdamen an der Elbe (TV movie)

Hermann Augartner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

Annas Erbe (TV movie)

Johann Quast (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2010

Inga Lindström - Das dunkle Haus (TV movie (series))

Vater Stieg (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Seerosensommer (TV movie)

Hans Zechlin (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Rosamunde Pilcher - Wiedersehen in Rose Abbey (TV movie (series))

Gordon Mortimer (SR) Karen Müller Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Robert Meyer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2009

Die Bergwacht (TV series)

Manfred Rostetter (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Inga Lindström - Der Erbe von Granlunda (TV movie (series))

Paul Eding (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Das Traumhotel - Kap der guten Hoffnung (TV movie (series))

Jonathan Beckett (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2008

Das Edelweißcollier (TV movie (series))

Michael von Rothenstein (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Couchkino GmbH [at]
2007

Schlaflos in Oldenburg (TV movie)

Dr. Michael Hubert (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2007

Herzog (TV series)

Hagen Herzog (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2007

Ein Fall für Nadja (TV series)

Henry Wilkens (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2006

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Frank Latour (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Hallo Robbie (TV series)

Professor Bremer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Mord in bester Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))

Christian Marquardt (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2006

Das Glück am anderen Ende der Welt (TV series)

Stefan (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2006

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Hellmar Waldeck (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Siska (TV series)

Dr. Sänger (LR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2005

Die Frau im roten Kleid (TV movie)

Dr. Thomas Regner (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2005

Ich leih mir eine Familie (TV movie)

Hans Feldmann (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2005

Typisch Sophie (TV series)

Professor Hofbauer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Klaus Thurau (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2005

Blindes Vertrauen (TV movie)

Dr. Zelter (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Zwei am großen See - Große Gefühle (TV movie (series))

Friedrich Theisenbeck (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
2004

Rose unter Dornen (TV series)

Konrad Hollinghaus (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2004

Der See der Träume (TV movie)

Rolf Kramer (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]
2004

Polizeiruf 110 - Vollgas (TV movie (series))

Detlef Kallus (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2004

Sabine! (TV series)

Edgar Vogt (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Der Alte (TV series)

Claus Leitner (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Der Dicke (TV series)

Manfred Kallweit (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2003

Der Alte (TV series)

Bruno Bentlin (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Rainer Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Nur Anfänger heiraten (TV movie)

Beermann (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
2003

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Stefan Unger (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2003

Der Alte (TV series)

Bruno Bentlin (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Der Bulle von Tölz - Krieg der Sterne (TV movie (series))

Georg Mosbacher (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Christian Schütte (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Liebe auf Bewährung (TV movie)

Maximilian Schober (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2003

Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV series)

Rudi Krause (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Klinik unter Palmen - Letzte Liebe (TV movie (series))

Commandante Mantilla (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS)
2002

Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)

Zielke (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
2002

Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV series)

Rudi Krause (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Klinik unter Palmen - Gefährliches Spiel (TV movie (series))

Commandante Mantilla (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2001

Alicia! (TV series)

Conrad Döhring (LR) Michael Johnson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2001

Scheidung mit Hindernissen (TV movie)

Jaques Garbay (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
2001

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Borgstedt (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2000

Mutter wider Willen (TV movie)

Karl Wolff (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
2000

Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel (TV series)

Bolten (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Marga Engel schlägt zurück (TV movie)

Professor Gerling (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2000

Wilder Kaiser - Der Verdacht (TV movie (series))

Helmut (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Zwei Brüder - Abschied (TV movie (series))

Gantenbrink (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Der Verleger (TV series)

Ravens (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
2000

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Armin Wolf (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Donna Leon - Venezianische Scharade (TV movie (series))

Marco Oliveri (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
1999

Ein ganz normaler Auftrag (TV movie)

Dr. Scheffler (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de]
1999

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Armin Wolf (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

SOS Barracuda - Die Tränen der Cleopatra (TV movie (series))

Manfred Maybach (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
1999

Polizeiruf 110 - Böse Wetter (TV movie (series))

Hubert Lorenz (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
1999

Benzin im Blut (TV series)

Phillip Scott (LR) Wolfgang Limmer Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

Café Meineid (TV series)

Dieter Baumann (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
1998

Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod in Dessous (TV movie (series))

Haller (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

Gefangene der Liebe (TV movie)

Rolf Reinisch (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1998

Benzin im Blut (TV series)

Phillip Scott (LR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

Sturmzeit (TV series)

Julius Von Bergstrom (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1998

Ein starkes Team - Die Natter (TV movie (series))

Groth (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1997

Die Männer vom K3 - Blutsverwandtschaft (TV movie (series))

Heinz Klose (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
1997

Letzter Atem (TV movie)

Dr. Politiker (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1997

Rosenmörder (TV movie)

Dr. Gebhard (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
1997

Tatort - Schlüssel zum Mord (TV movie (series))

Rainer Toplitz (SR) Sylvia Hoffman Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SFB [de]
1997

Blutiger Ernst (TV movie)

Ludwig Dautz (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH
1997

Café Meineid (TV series)

Dieter Baumann (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
1997

Reise in die Nacht (TV movie)

Staatssekretär (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1996

Les Filles du Maître de Chai (TV series)

Heinrich von Altenburg (SR) Francois Luciani Producer: Télécip [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]
1996

Die vier Spezialisten - Fahrkarte ins Jenseits (TV movie (series))

Markus Hölscher (LR) Michael Knof Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
1996

Die vier Spezialisten - Tod auf Reisen (TV movie (series))

Markus Hölscher (LR) diverse Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH
1996

Die vier Spezialisten - Ein 100.000 Dollar Job (TV movie (series))

Markus Hölscher (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL, VOX [de]
1996

Jagd nach CM 24 (TV movie)

Friedrich Liebermann (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Journal Film Klaus Volkenborn KG [de]
1995

Pimeän hehku / The Kiss of Plutonium (TV series)

Udo Walters (SR) Ilkka Vanne Producer: EuroArts GmbH [de]
1995

Schrecklicher Verdacht (TV movie)

Müller (SR) Jeannot Szwarc Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
1995

Der Richter und das Mädchen (TV movie)

Manfred Schadewald (SR) Rainer Boldt Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
1995

Zoff und Zärtlichkeit (TV series)

Dr. Axel Klinke (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1995

Die Drei (TV series)

Werner Jäger (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1994

Eine Mutter kämpft um ihren Sohn (TV movie)

Dr. Leipold (SR) Karoly Makk Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
1994

Polizeiruf 110 - Opfergang (TV movie (series))

Kochan (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
1994

Café Meineid (TV series)

Bader Schorsch (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
1994

Polizeiruf 110 - Jutta oder die Kinder von Damutz (TV movie (series))

Herbert Melchior (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: ORB - Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
1993

Tatort - Tod eines Polizisten (TV movie (series))

Klaus Schuster (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
1993

Die Kommissarin (TV series)

Alfred Lampert (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1993

Nicht von schlechten Eltern (TV series)

Johannes Immermann (SR) Rainer Boldt Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
1993

Bella Block - Die Kommissarin (TV movie (series))

Kommissar Franke (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1993

Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin (TV series)

Roeder (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
1992

Extralarge - Zwei Supertypen in Miami (TV series)

CIA Kandinsky (LR) Alessandro Capone Producer: Reteitalia [it]
1992

Dann eben mit Gewalt (TV movie)

Lehrer (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH
1991

5 Zimmer, Küche, Bad (TV movie)

Schnieker (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
1991

Thea und Nat (TV movie)

Benedict Lob (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
1987

Gewitter im Mai (TV movie)

Domini (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Iduna Film GmbH Produktionsgesellschaft & Co. [de]
1984

Rauhnacht (TV movie)

Simon Kreuzhalter (LR) Klaus Weise Producer: Promedia Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

1991 – 1992

Antonius und Cleopatra

Antonius Jan Lauwers (Needcompany) Theatre: TAT, Kaai-Theater Brüssel
1989 – 1990

Tartuffe

Tartuffe Klaus Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
1989 – 1990

Othello

Jago Klaus Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
1988 – 1989

Der Ledermann

Ledermann Klaus Weise Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
1988 – 1989

Die Möwe

Trigorin Elke Lang Theatre: Theater am Turm, Frankfurt
1987 – 1989

Liliom

Liliom Klaus Weise Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
1986 – 1987

Hexenjagd

John Proctor Klaus Weise Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
1985

Tropfen auf heisse Steine

Leopold Blum Klaus Weise Theatre: Modernes Theater München
1981

Minna von Barnhelm

Wachtmeister Werner Adolf Dresen Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt
1979

Endlich Koch

Erwin Peter Löscher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
1977

Antigone

Hämon Christof Nel Theatre: städt. Bühnen Frankfurt
1977

Kleinbürgerhochzeit

Mann von der Frau Christof Nel Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt