Michael Greiling

Michael Greiling

Information

Acting age
53 - 71 years
Year of birth
1950 (71 years)
Place of birth
Gräfelfing
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Paragliding, Climb, Mountain bike, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Flight ID (paraglider), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Filmcoaching, Psychotherapeut (Psychodrama), Doktor der Humanmedizin

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops
Frank Betzelt
actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops
(Eric Morris, Los Angeles)
Ludwig Maximilian Universität München
Doktor der Humanmedizin, Psychotherapeut
Schauspielschule Gmelin

Film

12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
The Abbot (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
Lottaleicht (Short film)
Syd (LR) Stella G. Denis Producer: AusserAtemFilm
True Love Ways (Cinema film)
Älterer Herr (SR) Mathieu Seiler Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Grosse Lügen (Cinema film)
Gregor (SR) Jany Tempel Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Flashback - Mörderische Ferien (Cinema film)
Hannes Fielmann (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
All About Alice (Short film)
Hermann Kattelbach (LR) Frank-Peter Lenze Producer: Hamburg Media School
Durst (Cinema film)
Paul Vera (LR) Martin Weinhart Producer: Nico Hofmann Filmproduktion
Der Kopf des Mohren (Cinema film)
Martin (SR) Paulus Manker Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Babylon - Im Bett mit dem Teufel (Cinema film)
Dr. Tilmann (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Tyrannos Rex Filmproduktion
Ich schenk Dir die Sterne (Cinema film)
Peter Dallburg (SR) Jörg Graser Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Die ungewisse Lage des Paradieses (Cinema film)
Vincenzo (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: film-connexion
Aventure de Catherine C. (Cinema film)
Otto Graf von Hohenstein (SR) Pierre Beuchot Producer: Baccara Productions [fr]
Die Freitreppe (Cinema film)
Max (LR) Klaus Weise Producer: Promedia Film GmbH [de]

Television

Unter Verdacht - Evas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))
Schorsch Bichler (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Richter Richter (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Drunter & Brüder (TV movie)
Alfred der Förster (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Inga Lindström - Sommerlund für immer (TV movie (series))
Victor Bergmann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Helmut Strassner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir haben gar kein Auto (TV movie)
Axel (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bloch - Die Lavendelkönigin (TV movie (series))
Wolfgang Rudolf (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Joseph Ottner (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Herzdamen an der Elbe (TV movie)
Hermann Augartner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Wolf Terkamp (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Thomas Rösler (Wiedergeburt) (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Amin Sattler (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Das Blut der Erde (TV movie (series))
Schorsch Bichler (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Idiotentest (TV movie)
Werner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Das dunkle Haus (TV movie (series))
Vater Stieg (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Annas Erbe (TV movie)
Johann Quast (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Seerosensommer (TV movie)
Hans Zechlin (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Robert Meyer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wiedersehen in Rose Abbey (TV movie (series))
Gordon Mortimer (SR) Karen Müller Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Manfred Rostetter (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Der Erbe von Granlunda (TV movie (series))
Paul Eding (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Edelweißcollier (TV movie (series))
Michael von Rothenstein (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Couchkino GmbH [at]
Das Traumhotel - Kap der guten Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Jonathan Beckett (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für Nadja (TV series)
Henry Wilkens (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Herzog (TV series)
Hagen Herzog (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Schlaflos in Oldenburg (TV movie)
Dr. Michael Hubert (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Frank Latour (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Professor Bremer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Dr. Sänger (LR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hellmar Waldeck (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Glück am anderen Ende der Welt (TV series)
Stefan (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Christian Marquardt (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Klaus Thurau (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Professor Hofbauer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Blindes Vertrauen (TV movie)
Dr. Zelter (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei am großen See - Große Gefühle (TV movie (series))
Friedrich Theisenbeck (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Ich leih mir eine Familie (TV movie)
Hans Feldmann (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Frau im roten Kleid (TV movie)
Dr. Thomas Regner (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Claus Leitner (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rose unter Dornen (TV series)
Konrad Hollinghaus (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sabine! (TV series)
Edgar Vogt (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Vollgas (TV movie (series))
Detlef Kallus (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Manfred Kallweit (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der See der Träume (TV movie)
Rolf Kramer (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Krieg der Sterne (TV movie (series))
Georg Mosbacher (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Alte (TV series)
Bruno Bentlin (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Christian Schütte (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Rainer Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Bruno Bentlin (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Stefan Unger (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nur Anfänger heiraten (TV movie)
Beermann (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Liebe auf Bewährung (TV movie)
Maximilian Schober (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV series)
Rudi Krause (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV series)
Rudi Krause (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Zielke (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Klinik unter Palmen - Letzte Liebe (TV movie (series))
Commandante Mantilla (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS)
Klinik unter Palmen - Gefährliches Spiel (TV movie (series))
Commandante Mantilla (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alicia! (TV series)
Conrad Döhring (LR) Michael Johnson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Borgstedt (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Scheidung mit Hindernissen (TV movie)
Jaques Garbay (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
Zwei Brüder - Abschied (TV movie (series))
Gantenbrink (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilder Kaiser - Der Verdacht (TV movie (series))
Helmut (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mutter wider Willen (TV movie)
Karl Wolff (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
Marga Engel schlägt zurück (TV movie)
Professor Gerling (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel (TV series)
Bolten (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Donna Leon - Venezianische Scharade (TV movie (series))
Marco Oliveri (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Armin Wolf (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Verleger (TV series)
Ravens (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Armin Wolf (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Phillip Scott (LR) Wolfgang Limmer Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
SOS Barracuda - Die Tränen der Cleopatra (TV movie (series))
Manfred Maybach (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Böse Wetter (TV movie (series))
Hubert Lorenz (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Ein ganz normaler Auftrag (TV movie)
Dr. Scheffler (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de]
Gefangene der Liebe (TV movie)
Rolf Reinisch (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Phillip Scott (LR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod in Dessous (TV movie (series))
Haller (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Ein starkes Team - Die Natter (TV movie (series))
Groth (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturmzeit (TV series)
Julius Von Bergstrom (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Café Meineid (TV series)
Dieter Baumann (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Schlüssel zum Mord (TV movie (series))
Rainer Toplitz (SR) Sylvia Hoffman Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SFB [de]
Blutiger Ernst (TV movie)
Ludwig Dautz (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de]
Rosenmörder (TV movie)
Dr. Gebhard (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Die Männer vom K3 - Blutsverwandtschaft (TV movie (series))
Heinz Klose (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Café Meineid (TV series)
Dieter Baumann (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Reise in die Nacht (TV movie)
Staatssekretär (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzter Atem (TV movie)
Dr. Politiker (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jagd nach CM 24 (TV movie)
Friedrich Liebermann (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Journal Film Klaus Volkenborn KG [de]
Les Filles du Maître de Chai (TV series)
Heinrich von Altenburg (SR) François Luciani Producer: Télécip [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]
Die vier Spezialisten - Ein 100.000 Dollar Job (TV movie (series))
Markus Hölscher (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de], VOX [de]
Die vier Spezialisten - Fahrkarte ins Jenseits (TV movie (series))
Markus Hölscher (LR) Michael Knof Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: VOX [de]
Die vier Spezialisten - Tod auf Reisen (TV movie (series))
Markus Hölscher (LR) diverse Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Die Drei (TV series)
Werner Jäger (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Schrecklicher Verdacht (TV movie)
Müller (SR) Jeannot Szwarc Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
Der Richter und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Manfred Schadewald (SR) Rainer Boldt Producer: Radio Bremen
Zoff und Zärtlichkeit (TV series)
Dr. Axel Klinke (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
The Kiss of Plutonium (TV series)
Udo Walters (SR) Ilkka Vanne Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Jutta oder die Kinder von Damutz (TV movie (series))
Herbert Melchior (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: ORB - Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
Café Meineid (TV series)
Bader Schorsch (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Eine Mutter kämpft um ihren Sohn (TV movie)
Dr. Leipold (SR) Karoly Makk Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Opfergang (TV movie (series))
Kochan (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
Nicht von schlechten Eltern (TV series)
Johannes Immermann (SR) Rainer Boldt Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Alfred Lampert (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bella Block - Die Kommissarin (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Franke (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin (TV series)
Roeder (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Tatort - Tod eines Polizisten (TV movie (series))
Klaus Schuster (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Extralarge - Zwei Supertypen in Miami (TV series)
CIA Kandinsky (LR) Alessandro Capone Producer: Reteitalia [it]
Dann eben mit Gewalt (TV movie)
Lehrer (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH
5 Zimmer, Küche, Bad (TV movie)
Schnieker (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Thea und Nat (TV movie)
Benedict Lob (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Gewitter im Mai (TV movie)
Domini (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Iduna Film GmbH Produktionsgesellschaft & Co. [de]
Rauhnacht (TV movie)
Simon Kreuzhalter (LR) Klaus Weise Producer: Promedia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Antonius und Cleopatra
Antonius Jan Lauwers (Needcompany) Theatre: TAT, Kaai-Theater Brüssel
Othello
Jago Klaus Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Tartuffe
Tartuffe Klaus Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Ledermann
Ledermann Klaus Weise Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Möwe
Trigorin Elke Lang Theatre: Theater am Turm, Frankfurt
Liliom
Liliom Klaus Weise Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Hexenjagd
John Proctor Klaus Weise Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Tropfen auf heisse Steine
Leopold Blum Klaus Weise Theatre: Modernes Theater München
Minna von Barnhelm
Wachtmeister Werner Adolf Dresen Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt
Endlich Koch
Erwin Peter Löscher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Mann von der Frau Christof Nel Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt
Antigone
Hämon Christof Nel Theatre: städt. Bühnen Frankfurt