Michael Gugel

Michael Gugel

Mai&Juli Schauspielagentur
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
96
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Freiburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Alemannic (alemannisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Body building, Weightlifting, Karate, Pistol shooting, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Improvisation, Gesang, Tanz, Drag/Travestie, Kellnern, Synchron, Trickstimmen, Puppenspiel (Basics),

Vita entries

Professional background

2015 – 2018: Privatausbildung u.a. bei Milad Klein, Köln. Eigenstudien Schauspiel: Richard Boleslavsky „The First Six Lessons“, Larry Silverberg „The Sanford Meisner Approach“, Stella Adler „The Art Of Acting“, Larry Moss „The Intent To Live“

Other Education & Training

International Voice | Sprecher Seminare
Synchronsprechen bei Irina von Bentheim / Christian Rode Sprecherschule
Milad Klein
Privatausbildung
Film Acting School Cologne
Workshop Meisner-Technik mit Kirk Baltz ("Actors Intensive" L.A.)
Next Step Freiburg
Tanzunterricht Jazz Dance und Ballett Next Step Freiburg
Privatunterricht
Gesangsausbildung bei Michaela Eggloff (bis 2012) und Ricardo Bartra-Asmat

Film

Das Leuchten der Nacht (Short film)
Theo (LR) Natalie Meyer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
We The People (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Baader (LR) Emma Rosa Katharina Sauter Producer: Emma Rosa Katharina Sauter Produktion [de]
Der Metzger (Short film)
Nikolai Kostar (LR) Nikita Vasilchenko Producer: V&H Entertainment, Nikita Vasilchenko
Black Fame (Short film)
Junger Mann (SR) Christian Sachs Producer: Sachs Pictures Medienproduktion
Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)
Vater Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film Fiktion [de]

Television

Alles was zählt (TV series)
Christian Landecker (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Marc Brückner (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Andrea Dolcosa (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Johann Thiede (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden (Special) (TV movie (series))
Transvestit Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lennart (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg - Tod im Supermarkt (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionist Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Steve Stump Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
LKA-Beamter diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Tommy Tailors Traumfabrik (Musical)
Jamiro der Zauberer Jochen Frank Schmidt Theatre: Gloria Theater Bad Säckingen
Das Mädchen am Ende der Straße
Ron Miglioriti Thomas Rohmer Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Rulantica - The Musical
„Anders“ (NR), Cover „Fin“ (HR Ulrich Grawunder Theatre: Europa-Park Teatro
The Black Rider
Robert Martin Schurr Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Das Verdrehte Märchenbuch
Schneiderlein/Zauberer Ulrich Grawunder Theatre: Europa-Park Kindermusical
The Black Rider
Robert Martin Schurr Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Ball im Savoy
diverse Leopold Kern Theatre: Die Schönen
Das Geheimnis Der Magischen Rose
Prinz / Senior Pepe Ulrich Grawunder Theatre: Europa-Park Kindermusical
Urinetown (Musical)
Officer Lockstock Juliane Hollerbach Theatre: Good Company
Aida (Musical)
Ensemble/Cover "Zoser" Jochen Frank Schmidt Theatre: Gloria-Theater Bad Säckingen
Märchendinner
Zwerg, Böser Wolf, Prinz Michèle Connah Theatre: Galadiner GmbH & Co. KG
Weltreisedinner
Kapitän Michèle Connah Theatre: Galadiner GmbH & Co. KG
Pique Dame
Graf St. Germain Eva-Maria Höckmayr Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Lichterloh
Fridolin Jochen-Frank Schmidt Theatre: Gloria-Theater Bad Säckingen

Audio

Swiss Watch Treasure House (Speaker)
Producer: Plan Basel Imagefilm
The Manster. Halber Mann-halbes Monster (Dubbing)
Ian Matthews (LR) diverse Producer: Shaw-Breakston Enterprises [us]
The Good Fight (Dubbing)
Makler diverse Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Spiderman - Far From Home (Dubbing)
Holländischer Hooligan (SR) Jon Watts Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Queen of the South (Dubbing)
Davis Lafayette (SR) Eduardo Sánchez Producer: Frequency Films Audio: USA Network [us]
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Dubbing)
Hofansager (SR) S. S. Rajamouli Producer: Arka Media Works [in]
Chandni und Prem - Heute, morgen und für immer! (Dubbing)
Prem Ajmera (LR) Kaushik Ghatak Producer: Rajshri Productions [in]
Golmaal - Fun Unlimited (Dubbing)
Madhav Singh Ghai (LR) Rohit Shetty Producer: Shree Ashtavinayak Cine Vision [in]
"Campus Connectivity" (Speaker)
Producer: Daimler AG/mu:d GmbH Premieren-Event
"20 Jahre Sprinter" (Speaker)
Producer: Daimler AG/mu:d GmbH Festakt

Other

Peperit 8 (Educational production)
Der Journalist (LR) Aaron J. J. Schmidt Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Von der Kunst nicht vergessen zu werden (Educational production)
Der Autor (LR) Paul Stümke Producer: Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg [de]
Rain (Educational production)
Detective Ray Light (LR) Aindriu Green Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
AXA - DigiMapp (mehrere Filme) (Instructional movie)
Moderator (LR) Friedemann Bezner Producer: HerzbergMedia [de]
Der Vorhang (Teaser (series concept))
MdB Heigel (SR) Vincent Nanteza Producer: Kunst und Verstand
ZDFneo - Station Idents 2013 (12 Idents) (Station-ID)
Anzugträger (LR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Dropout Films

Commercial

Ebay - Autoteile finden & feiern, Zwei Freunde & ein Autoteil (Commercial)
Kumpel im Auto (SR) Martin Richter Producer: Amoxi Media - A Division of Soupfilm [de]
Ebay - Das passende Ersatzteil (Commercial)
Car Mechanic (SR) Martin Richter Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Euronics - Guten Morgen (Commercial)
Euronics-Mitarbeiter (LR) Niels Grabøl Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
WRO - Episode 3: Auf der Tanzfläche (Commercial)
Stefan (LR) Matthias Wissmann Producer: Langmatt Filmproduktion [de]
Volkswagen AG - The New Passat. Perfect Day (Commercial)
Suited Driver (SR) Markus Steiner Producer: Mpg Media Picture Group GmbH [de]