Michael Gugel

Michael Gugel

Main agency
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1985 (37 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
97
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Dresden, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchLatinRussianSpanish
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)(native dialect)AmericanBadisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanBühnendeutschEnglishStandard GermanSwiss-German
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrenchRussianSpanishSwiss
Sport
BowlingKarateSwimYogaAerobicsBadmintonBalletBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsBody buildingCrossFitDartsMarathonMartial ArtsMiniature golfNordic walkingPistol shootingSoccerTable tennisTae BoVolleyball
Dance
Jazz DanceBalletLatin American dancesStandard
Profession
Musical actor, Singer, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Choir MusicalOperettaA cappellaChansonPopPop songsRockBeatboxingClassicGospelHip HopRapSoul/RnB
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaImprovisationTravesty(Voice) imitatorDouble
Pitch
Baritone, Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Professional background

2015 – 2018: Privatausbildung u.a. bei Milad Klein, Köln. Eigenstudium und Workshops (u.a. nach Meisner, Chubbuck, Moss)

Other Education & Training

Christan Rode Sprecherschule (ehemals International Voice)
Milad Klein
Film Acting School Cologne
Next Step Freiburg
Private Gesangsausbildung

Awards

180Grad Filmfestival - „Peperit8“ - 'Best Short Film'
Berlin Sci-fi Filmfest - "Peperit8 " - 1. Platz 'Outstanding German Contribution'

Film

Das Leuchten der Nacht (Short film)
Theo (LR) Natalie Meyer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Peperit 8 (Short film)
Der Journalist (LR) Aaron J. J. Schmidt Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Ohne sie (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Marina Juli Producer: Mai & Juli [de]
We The People (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Baader (LR) Emma Rosa Katharina Sauter Producer: Emma Rosa Katharina Sauter Produktion [de]
Der Metzger (Short film)
Nikolai Kostar (LR) Nikita Vasilchenko Producer: Nikita Vasilchenko Produktion [de]
Black Fame (Short film)
Junger Mann (SR) Christian Sachs Producer: Sachs Pictures Medienproduktion
Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)
Vater Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film Fiktion [de]

Television

Alles was zählt (TV series)
Christian Landecker (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Marc Brückner (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Andrea Dolcosa (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Johann Thiede (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden (Special) (TV movie (series))
Transvestit Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lennart (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Wilsberg - Tod im Supermarkt (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionist Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Steve Stump Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
LKA-Beamter diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1

Theater

Berlin Berlin
Cover "Admiral", Cover "Comedian Harmonists" (SR) Christoph Biermeier Producer: Martin Flohr Theater: Admiralspalast (Mehr-BB) Casting director: Susanne Ortner
Die Letzten Tage Der Menschheit
Karl Sukfüll, Dr. Wiesenthal, Paulus Manker Theater: Verein Marstheater, Belgienhalle Spandau
Extrawurst
Erol Oturan Hans Poeschl Theater: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Tommy Tailors Traumfabrik (Musical)
Jamiro der Zauberer Jochen Frank Schmidt Theater: Gloria Theater Bad Säckingen
Das Mädchen am Ende der Straße
Ron Miglioriti Thomas Rohmer Theater: Theatergastspiele Fürth
The Black Rider
Robert Martin Schurr Theater: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Rulantica - The Musical
„Anders“ (NR), Cover „Fin“ (HR Ulrich Grawunder Theater: Europa-Park Teatro
The Black Rider
Robert Martin Schurr Theater: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Das Verdrehte Märchenbuch
Schneiderlein/Zauberer Ulrich Grawunder Theater: Europa-Park Kindermusical
Ball Im Savoy (Operette)
Rene/Tangolita Leopold Kern Theater: Musiktheater "Die Schönen"
Das Geheimnis Der Magischen Rose
Prinz / Senior Pepe Ulrich Grawunder Theater: Europa-Park Kindermusical
Urinetown (Musical)
Officer Lockstock Juliane Hollerbach Theater: Good Company
Aida (Musical)
Ensemble/Cover "Zoser" Jochen Frank Schmidt Theater: Gloria-Theater Bad Säckingen
Weltreisedinner
Kapitän Michèle Connah Theater: Galadiner GmbH & Co. KG
Märchendinner
Zwerg, Böser Wolf, Prinz Michèle Connah Theater: Galadiner GmbH & Co. KG
Pique Dame
Graf St. Germain Eva-Maria Höckmayr Theater: Theater Freiburg
Lichterloh
Fridolin Jochen-Frank Schmidt Theater: Gloria-Theater Bad Säckingen

Audio

Emily In Paris (Dubbing)
Luc (Bruno Gouery) (SR) Tina Bartel Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Gerd Sternberg
The Rookie (Dubbing)
Smugly diverse Producer: EOne Television [us] Station: ABC [us]
Cobra Kai (Dubbing)
Kyler (DVD-Fassung) (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Classics [us] Station: Netflix
Emily in Paris (Dubbing)
Luc (LR) diverse Producer: NW2020 [fr] Station: Netflix, Paramount Network [us]
Swiss Watch Treasure House (Speaker)
Producer: Plan Basel
The Manster. Halber Mann-halbes Monster (Dubbing)
Ian Matthews (LR) diverse Producer: Shaw-Breakston Enterprises [us]
The Good Fight (Dubbing)
Makler diverse Producer: Scott Free Productions [us/uk] Station: CBS [us]
Spiderman - Far From Home (Dubbing)
Holländischer Hooligan (SR) Jon Watts Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Queen of the South (Dubbing)
Davis Lafayette (SR) Eduardo Sánchez Producer: Frequency Films Station: USA Network [us]
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Dubbing)
Hofansager (SR) S. S. Rajamouli Producer: Arka Media Works [in]
Chandni und Prem - Heute, morgen und für immer! (Dubbing)
Prem Ajmera (LR) Kaushik Ghatak Producer: Rajshri Productions [in]
Golmaal - Fun Unlimited (Dubbing)
Madhav Singh Ghai (LR) Rohit Shetty Producer: Shree Ashtavinayak Cine Vision [in]
"Campus Connectivity" (Speaker)
Producer: Daimler AG/mu:d GmbH
"20 Jahre Sprinter" (Speaker)
Producer: Daimler AG/mu:d GmbH

Other

Lexfree - What The Hack (Image series)
Angry Dave / Yogi Love (LR) Bernd Zeier Producer: Shy Collective GmbH
Von der Kunst nicht vergessen zu werden (Educational production)
Der Autor (LR) Paul Stümke Producer: Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg [de]
Rain (Educational production)
Detective Ray Light (LR) Aindriu Green Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
AXA - DigiMapp (mehrere Filme) (Instructional movie)
Moderator (LR) Friedemann Bezner Producer: HerzbergMedia [de]
Der Vorhang (Teaser (series concept))
MdB Heigel (SR) Vincent Nanteza Producer: Kunst und Verstand
ZDFneo - Station Idents 2013 (12 Idents) (Station-ID)
Anzugträger (LR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Dropout Films

Commercial

McDonald's - Freunde Willkommen (Commercial)
Mike (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: PPMNext Film GmbH [at/hu]
Eggersmann - Keine Zauberei, einfach gute Recyclingtechnik (Image movie)
Zauberer (LR) Sonja May Producer: Mynd GmbH
eBay - Entspannter Schrauben (Commercial)
Michael (LR) Martin Richter Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Porta - Sweet Home (Commercial)
Porta-Mitarbeiter (LR) Arrigo Reuss Producer: Jung von Matt [de]
Ebay - Autoteile finden & feiern, Zwei Freunde & ein Autoteil (Commercial)
Kumpel im Auto (SR) Martin Richter Producer: Amoxi Media - A Division of Soupfilm [de]
eBay - Das passende Ersatzteil (Commercial)
Car Mechanic (SR) Martin Richter Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Euronics - Guten Morgen (Commercial)
Euronics-Mitarbeiter (LR) Niels Grabøl Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
WRO - Episode 3: Auf der Tanzfläche (Commercial)
Stefan (LR) Matthias Wissmann Producer: Langmatt Filmproduktion [de]
Volkswagen AG - The New Passat. Perfect Day (Commercial)
Suited Driver (SR) Markus Steiner Producer: Mpg Media Picture Group GmbH [de]