Michael Ihnow

Michael Ihnow

Agency contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Phone: +49 30 555 5996810
Email: ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Berlin@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 49 years
Year of birth
1969 (49 years)
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig, Madrid, Rom, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Wind surfing, Yoga
Dance
Polka: professional
Salsa: medium
Ballet: professional
Tap dancing: medium
Flamenco: medium
Jazz dance: professional
Charleston: medium
Modern dance: professional
Argentine Tango: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
C1 Kraftwagen 3 5t 7 5t Anhanger Bis 750kg, Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Choreographie

Vita entries

Awards

2014

Die goldene Kamera

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
2013

Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter

Film

2018

Die Beerdigungstänzerin / The Funeral Dancer (Short film)

Father (LR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: MacMahon Films
2018

Medizin (Short film)

Peter Sipos (LR) Alexander Hauser Producer: Roman Ulnyrov Filmproduktion [de]
2018

Bayerns Weg zur Demokratie (Documentary movie)

Kurt Eisner (LR) Gabriele Rose Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: BR [de]
2016

Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)

Robert (SR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2016

Lone Lights (aka Coming home) (Short film)

Enemy (LR) Tobias Wolters Producer: Immortal Imagination, Tobias Wolters
2015

Viktor Sterns letzte Nacht (Short film)

Viktor Stern (LR) Marcus Meindel Producer: Marcus Meindel Produktion
2015

Ronny & Klaid (Feature film)

Redakteur Erkan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures, Guido Broscheit [de]
2014

Menschsy (Short film)

Günther Heide (LR) Mathieu Conard Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
2014

Ein Hologramm für den König (Cinema film)

Alan's colleague Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2014

Waldo (Short film)

Waldo (LR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2014

Rettet Raffi (Cinema film)

Polizeioberkommissar Arend Agthe Producer: Mimi & Crow Filmproduktion OHG
2014

Sinne

Leander (LR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion [de]
2012

Up Creek without a Paddle (Feature film)

Fletscher Tarila Thompson Producer: El Montage Studios [ng]
2012

Points of View (10 Kurzfilme) (Short film)

Franz Ledermann (LR) diverse Producer: Vollbild e.V. [de]
2012

Ersatzmusik (Short film)

Karl (LR) Jörg Steinhäuser Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2011

Freiwasser (Short film)

Rainer (LR) Johannes Köckeritz Producer: 12mm-Filme
2011

Filius (Short film)

Theo (LR) Robert Morgenstern Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2011

Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)

FSB Officer Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
2010

Zeitlos (Short film)

Friedrich II Liz Fettback Producer: bfg - Babelsberger Filmgymnasium
2009

Die alte Frau (Short film)

Milizionär 2 (SR) Ariane Mayer Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
2008

The Secret Adventures of the Projectionist (Short film)

Dekadenter Römer (SR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
2008

Das Bad (Short film)

Martin Koch (LR) Matthias Kremer Producer: EMOZfilm,Torsten Märker
2007

Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (Cinema film)

Officer (SR) Bryan Singer Producer: United Artists [us]
2007

Exeunt (Short film)

Verückter Patient (SR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
2007

Feelings and Stuff (Short film)

Koala (SR) Samuli Valkama Producer: Kyda Film

Television

2018

Dark (TV series)

Bibliothekar Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Netflix
2018

Wendezeit (TV movie)

Hans (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Die Diplomatin - Prager Nächte (TV movie (series))

Burkhard von Dorssen (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Erwin (SR) Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Jakob Faber (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2017

Die Diplomatin - Jagd durch Prag (TV movie (series))

Burkhard von Dorssen (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Anatol Levin (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der namenlose Tag (TV movie)

Rechtsmediziner Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)

Redakteur Franziska Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2017

Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)

Jakob (SR) Philippe Bérenger Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, ZDFinfo [de]
2017

Dogs of Berlin (TV series)

Kommissar Peter Materne (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
2016

Bella Block - Stille Wassser (TV movie (series))

Sven Ahlsen Jo Baier Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Dr. Dreher Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Tod im Internat (TV series)

Rechtsmediziner Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Thomas (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

So auf Erden (TV movie)

n.n. Till Endemann Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2015

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (TV movie)

KHK Hardy Schmidt Züli Aladag Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2015

Ku'damm 56 (TV series)

Arzt Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Siebenstein (TV series)

Glückspilz (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)

Francizek Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Sterntaler (TV movie (series))

Reiter des Königs Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2011

Siebenstein (TV series)

Robochi (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Mord in Ludwigslust (TV movie)

Wladimir Lukin Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Die Zeit der Stille (TV movie)

Mourant Franck Apprederis Producer: Flach Film [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]

Theatre

2018

L'EUROPA

Erzähler Deda Cristina Colona Theatre: Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
2017

DIE SCHON WIEDER - HILDEGARD VON BINGEN

Abt Kuno Heike Feist, Michael Ihnow Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
2017

SCHÖNER SCHEITERN MIT RINGELNATZ

Ringelnatz Heike Feist Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
2017

IL PICOLO SPETTACOLO

ARLECCHINO Heike Hanefeld Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
2017

SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG

Harvey Sigrid Andersson Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2016

DIE SACHE MAKROPULOS

Ferdinand Prus David Hermann Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
2015

ICH HABE KEINE ZEIT, MICH ZU BEEILEN

Igor Strawinsky Heike Hanefeld Theatre: Universität der Künste Berlin
2015

SCROOGE - Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte

Scrooge Michael Ihnow Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2014

DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH

Baghira Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2014

BETULIA LIBERATA

Chronist Jakob Peters-Messer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2014

HELLO IGOR STRAWINSKY!

Igor Strawinsky Heike Hanefeld Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
2014

FAUSTS VERDAMMNIS

Follet Christian Spuck Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
2013

DAS KONZERT

Prof. Gustav Heink Paul Burian Theatre: Taschenoper Berlin
2013 – 2014

FRIEDERICH, DER WÜTERICH

Uwe Mundlos, Staatsanwalt Christa Weber Theatre: Weber Herzog Musiktheater Berlin
2012

DER ÖLPRINZ

Mr. Buttler Thomas Koziol Theatre: Karl May Festspiele Kärnten
2012

EFFI BRIEST

Major von Crampas Rainer Behrendt Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
2012

SCENE BITES

Felix Sherman Paul Burian Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln Berlin
2011 – 2013

DON QUICHOTTE

Don Quichotte Gonzalo Galguera Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
2010 – 2011

DUBLINERS nach James Joyce

Gabriel Niksa Eterovic Theatre: teNTheater Berlin
2010

Viel Lärm um nüscht!

Benedikt Paul Burian Theatre: Berliner Taschenoper
2009

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Anonymer Caroline Hofmann Theatre: bat- Theater Berlin
2009

Dornröschen

Spinne Heike Hahnefeld Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
2009

L amour fou!? Die geliebte Stimme

Mann Mia Kaspari Theatre: Lokhalle Berlin
2009

Das Familienfest / R.M.Rilke

Herr von Wick El Erthbourne Theatre: Tiyatrom Berlin
2008

Loriot die 2.

Dr. Rennert, Hr Blühmel W. Wittig/ S. Meli Theatre: Berliner Scala
2008

Cantata Erotica

Pan Michael Ihnow Theatre: I Confidenti
2008

Pterodactylus

Athur Veronika Nowag-Jones Theatre: La Luz Berlin
2008

Pique Dame

Choreograph Peter Stein Theatre: Opera National de Lyon
2008

In_Out_City

Mann Michael Ihnow Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
2007

In_Out_City

Mann Michael Ihnow Theatre: Schauspielhaus Magdeburg/Bauhaus.Bühne.Dessau
2006

A house is a house

Gropius Nin Scolari Theatre: Teatrocontinuo Padova/ Venedig

Other

2008

Schöneweile - Es führt über den Main (Music video)

Geschäftsmann/ Clown (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: Ariane-Film GmbH [de] Sonstiges: ZDF [de]
2008

Calvin Klein - Holy Water Parfüm (Spec-Spot)

Nosferatu (LR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions