Michael Ihnow

Michael Ihnow

Information

Acting age
37 - 49 years
Year of birth
1969 (48 years)
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig, Madrid, Rom, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlinerisch, Sächsisch
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Wind surfing, Yoga
Dance
Polka: medium
Salsa: medium
Ballet: professional
Tap dancing: basic
Jazz dance: professional
Charleston: medium
Argentine Tango: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Operetta: medium
Folk song: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Film

2016

Lone Lights (aka Coming home)

n.n. (LR) Tobias Wolters Producer: Immortal Imagination, Tobias Wolters
2016

SCHORNI

Schorni (LR) Oliver Pieschel
2016

Was uns nicht umbringt

Robert (SR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
2015

Ronny & Klaid

Redakteur Erkan Acar Producer: Moviestuff Berlin
2015

Viktor Sterns letzte Nacht

Viktor Stern (LR) Marcus Meindel Producer: Marcus Meindel Produktion
2014

Sinne

Leander (LR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion
2014

Menschsy

Günther Heide (LR) Mathieu Conard Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
2014

Waldo

Waldo (LR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2014

Sinne / Senses

Leander (SR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion
2014

WALDO (AT)

Waldemar Teschinski (LR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: dffb/ RBB Distribution: RBB
2014

Ein Hologramm für den König

Alan’s colleague (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Distribution: X Filme
2014

Rettet Raffi

Polzeioberkommissar Arend Agthe Producer: Mimi&Crow
2012

Ersatzmusik

Karl (LR) Jörg Steinhäuser Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2012

Up Creek without a Paddle

Fletscher (SR) Tarila Thompson Producer: El Montage Studios [ng]
2012

Points of View (10 Kurzfilme)

Franz Ledermann (LR) diverse Producer: Vollbild e.V.
2011

Freiwasser

Rainer (LR) Johannes Köckeritz Producer: 12mm-Filme
2011

filius

Theo (LR) Robert Morgenstern Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2011

Filius

Theo (LR) Robert Morgenstern Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2011

Die vierte Macht

FSB Officer (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH
2010

Zeitlos

Friedrich II (SR) Liz Fettback Producer: bfg - Babelsberger Filmgymnasium
2009

Die alte Frau

Milizionär 2 (SR) Ariane Mayer Producer: Die GENERALE | Film + Performance
2008

Calvin Klein - Holy Water Parfüm (Spec)

Nosferatu (LR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
2008

The Secret Adventures of the Projectionist

Dekadenter Römer (SR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
2008

Das Bad

Martin Koch (LR) Matthias Kremer Producer: EMOZfilm,Torsten Märker
2007

Feelings and Stuff

Koala (SR) Samuli Valkama Producer: Kyda Film
2007

Exeunt

Verückter Patient (SR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
2007

Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat

Officer (SR) Bryan Singer Producer: United Artists [us]

Television

2017

Der Kriminalist - Totentanz

Anatol Levin Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung

Staatsanwalt Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD
2017

Der namenlose Tag

Gerichtsmediziner Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau

Redakteur Franziska Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH
2017

Der Kriminalist

Anatol Levin Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Die Diplomatin - Geheimsache Prag

Burkhard von Dorssen Roland Suso Richter Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2017

Dogs of Berlin

Kommissar Peter Materne (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
2017

Zürich-Krimi - Borcherts Gespür

Staaatsanwalt Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD
2016

So auf Erden

n.n. Till Endemann Producer: EIKON Südwest GmbH TV Channel: SWR
2016

Bella Block - Stille Wassser

Sven Ahlsen Jo Baier Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Tod im Internat

Rechtsmediziner (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2016

SOKO Wismar

Dr. Dreher Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
2016

DARK WATERS

Gustav Sieß (LR) Sergej Veksler Producer: U-Film Malta TV Channel: Canal+
2016

BELLA BLOCK

Sven Ahlsen Jo Baier TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Bella Block - Haus der Freude

Sven Ahlsen (SR) Jo Baier Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2016

SOKO Leipzig

Thomas Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2016

SO AUF ERDEN

Till Endemann Producer: Eikon TV Channel: ARD
2015

Ku'damm 56

Arzt (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht

KHK Hardy Schmidt (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, WDR
2015

KUDAMM 56

Arzt Joachim Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2015

DIE OPFER: Vergesst mich nicht

KHK Hardy Schmidt Züli Alagag Producer: Wiedeman & Berg Film TV Channel: ARD
2014

Deutschland '83

Peter (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: RTL
2012

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter

Francizek (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Siebenstein

Glückspilz (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Siebenstein

Robochi (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter

Francizek (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Sterntaler

Reiter des Königs (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH TV Channel: SWR
2010

Die Zeit der Stille

Mourant (SR) Franck Apprederis Producer: Flach Film [fr] TV Channel: France 2
2010

Mord in Ludwigslust

Wladimir Lukin (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2017

DIE SCHON WIEDER - HILDEGARD VON BINGEN

Abt Kuno Heike Feist, Michael Ihnow Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
2017

IL PICOLO SPETTACOLO

ARLECCHINO Heike Hanefeld Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
2016

DIE SACHE MAKROPULOS

Ferdinand Prus David Hermann Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
2016 – 2017

Schöner scheitern mit Ringelnatz

Joachim Ringelnatz (LR) Heike Feist Theatre: Berlin, Ulm
2015

SCROOGE - Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte

Scrooge Michael Ihnow Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2015

ICH HABE KEINE ZEIT, MICH ZU BEEILEN

Igor Strawinsky Heike Hanefeld Theatre: Universität der Künste Berlin
2014

Betulia liberata

Erzähler Jakob Peters-Messer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2014

FAUSTS VERDAMMNIS

Tänzer Christian Spuck Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
2014

BETULIA LIBERATA

Chronist Jakob Peters-Messer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2014

HELLO IGOR STRAWINSKY!

Igor Strawinsky Heike Hanefeld Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
2014

DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH

Baghira Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2014

Das Dschungelbuch

Baghira (LR) Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
2013

FRIEDERICH, DER WÜTERICH

Uwe Mundlos, Staatsanwalt Christa Weber Theatre: Weber Herzog Musiktheater Berlin
2013

DAS KONZERT

Prof. Gustav Heink (LR) Paul Burian Theatre: Taschenoper Berlin
2012

EFFI BRIEST

Major von Crampas Rainer Behrendt Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
2012

SCENE BITES

Felix Sherman Paul Burian Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln Berlin
2012

DER ÖLPRINZ

Mr. Buttler Thomas Koziol Theatre: Karl May Festspiele Kärnten
2011 – 2012

DON QUICHOTTE

Don Quichotte Gonzalo Galguera Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
2010

Viel Lärm um nüscht!

Benedikt Paul Burian Theatre: Berliner Taschenoper
2010

DUBLINERS nach James Joyce

Gabriel Niksa Eterovic Theatre: teNTheater Berlin
2009

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Anonymer Caroline Hofmann Theatre: bat- Theater Berlin
2009

Dornröschen

Spinne Heike Hahnefeld Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
2009

L amour fou!? Die geliebte Stimme

Mann Mia Kaspari Theatre: Lokhalle Berlin
2009

Das Familienfest / R.M.Rilke

Herr von Wick El Erthbourne Theatre: Tiyatrom Berlin
2008

Loriot die 2.

Dr. Rennert, Hr Blühmel W. Wittig/ S. Meli Theatre: Berliner Scala
2008

In_Out_City

Mann Michael Ihnow Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
2008

Pique Dame

Choreograph Peter Stein Theatre: Opera National de Lyon
2008

Pterodactylus

Athur Veronika Nowag-Jones Theatre: La Luz Berlin
2008

Cantata Erotica

Pan Michael Ihnow Theatre: I Confidenti
2007

In_Out_City

Mann Michael Ihnow Theatre: Schauspielhaus Magdeburg/Bauhaus.Bühne.Dessau
2006

A house is a house

Gropius Nin Scolari Theatre: Teatrocontinuo Padova/ Venedig

Other

2017

Die eiserne Zeit / Age of Iron

Jakob Philippe Bérenger Producer: LOOKS Film & TV Produktionen GmbH
2008

Schöneweile - Es führt über den Main

Geschäftsmann/ Clown (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: Ariane-Film GmbH Sonstiges: ZDF