Michael Klammer

Michael Klammer

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Place of birth
Südtirol
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
African American, Mix white & black, Latin-American
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
Italian
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Salzburgerisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Soccer, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Förderpreis (Verein der Freunde des Maxim-Gorki-Theaters) 2013, bester Nachwuchsschauspieler

Film

Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Günther Kaufmann (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
Head full of Honey (Cinema film)
Carabinieri (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Leif in Concert Vol. 2 (Feature film)
Kilian (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: Lischke & Klandt Filmproduktion [de]
Lux - Krieger des Lichts (Cinema film)
Berk (SR) Daniel Wild Producer: Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH
Anna fucking Molnar (Cinema film)
Richi (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Tschiller: Off Duty (Cinema film)
Damien Crowd (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Weiber! Schwestern teilen. Alles. (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Producer: Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Produktion [de]
Schlussmacher (Cinema film)
Müllmann Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Drunter & Drüber (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Philipp Löhle Producer: Kurhaus Production
Wir waren Könige (Cinema film)
Sille (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Auf den zweiten Blick (Cinema film)
Falk (LR) Sheri Hagen Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH [de]
Blinde Passagiere (Cinema film)
Fiktion Supervisor (SR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film
Am anderen Ende (Short film)
Hagen (SR) Philipp Döring Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Plan B (Short film)
Immobilienmakler (SR) Leon Ullrich Producer: Tan Film, Leon Ullrich [uk]
So mild im Scheine (Short film)
Theo (LR) Simone Hanselmann Producer: Zeitgenossen Film
Headshot (Cinema film)
Berater (SR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Wendezeit (TV movie)
Marc (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
Jerome (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Bier Royal (TV series)
Dan Dawson (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Nachtsicht (TV movie (series))
Roger Wego (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Niklas Vollmer (F: Wenn Sterne lügen) (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Harter Brocken - Die Kronzeugin (TV movie (series))
Victor Monzen (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Dr. Jonas Müller (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Dr. Jonas Müller (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Thorsten Hübner (Ihr letzer Wille) (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Ayubu (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Götter wie wir (TV series)
Caspar (SR) Carsten Strauch Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Hotel Europa oder Der Antichrist
IchKaiserPage Antú Romero Nuñes Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Pfisters Mühle
Lipoldes Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Demenz Depression und Revolution
der Torwart Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Amèlie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Räuber
Karl von Moor Antù Romero Nunes Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Räuber
Karl von Moor Antù Romero Nunes Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Der kleine Bruder
Wolli / Marko Milan Peschel Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Rocco und seine Brüder
Simone Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Jeder stirbt für sich allein
Obersturmbannführer Prall Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Penthesilea
Achilles Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
The Johnny Cash Songbook
musikalischer Abend Thorsten Kindermann / Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Früchte des Zorns
Casey Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Das Prinzip Meese
Micha Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Ich werde hier sein, im Sonnenschein und Schatten
Kommissär Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Dantons Tod
St. Just / Danton Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Rummelplatz
Peter Loose Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Amphitryon
Merkur Jan Bosse Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Hamlet
Horatio Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Antigonae
Haemon Jan Bosse Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Urfaust
Mephisto Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Die Räuber
Franz von Moor Nuran David Calis Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
3 von 5 millionen
Martin Wojtek Klemm Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Bill (der nette GI) Antoine Uidehaag Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
A clockwork Orange
Pete Steffen Höld Theatre: schauspielhaus salzburg
Unschuld
Fadoul Karin Koller Theatre: schauspielhaus salzburg

Audio

Der Wachmann (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel / Kriminalhörspiel
Oberwasser (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
Der Richtige (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörspiel
Ein Känguru wie du (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörspiel
Besser gleich ins Herz (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörspiel
Limassol (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Kein Wort zu Oosterbeek (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel / Mitternachtskrimi