Michael Raphael Klein

Michael Raphael Klein

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
192
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Kaiserslautern
Cities I could work in
Berlin Munich Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Billiards, Bodyboarding, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Climb, Athletics, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stunts, Diving (bottle), Trampolining, Vaulting, Wakeboard
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Swing: medium
Ballad: medium
Chanson: medium
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting Training
Different (LR) Detlef Rönfeldt
Sat1 Talent Class
Nachwuchs-Förderung

Film

Feuer und Glas (Feature film)
Stellan Vikander (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Ein Sommer in Oxford (Feature film)
Daniel Miller (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Ariane Krampe Film Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Franziska Aigner

Television

SOKO München
Markus Fischer (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Sankt Maik
Dr. Sven Keiser (LR) Sven Fehrensen, Ulrike Hamacher, Andreas Menck, Hanno Olderdissen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Wer hat Rheinland-Pfalz gemacht
Richard Stein (LR) Ulrike Gehring Producer: Screen Art TV Channel: SWR

Theatre

Empfänger Unbekannt
Martin Schulse (LR) Hannelore Bähr
Macberth
Macduff (LR) Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslauter
Tintenherz
Staubfinger (LR) Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Mondscheintarif
Dr. Daniel Hoffman (LR) Masha Pitz Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike (LR) Linus Buck Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Alle sieben Wellen
Leo Leike (LR) Masha Pitz Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio (LR) Ina Anett Keppel Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Brick (LR) Ina Anett Keppel Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg (SR) Harald Demmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Sir Morderd (LR) Murat Yeginer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Brüder Löwenherz
Jonathan Löwenherz (LR) Stefan Maurer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Diverse (LR) Ina Anett Keppel Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand (LR) Thomas Kraus Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
Dr. Daniel Hofmann (LR) Masha Pitz Producer: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Cyrano de Bergerac
Christian de Neuvillette (LR) Carsten Knödler Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Commercial

Bündnis Entwicklung hilft
Father
Ritter Sport
Father / Knusperflakes