Michael Lämmermann

Michael Lämmermann

Information

Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Franconian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Kiting, Alpine skiing, Tai chi, Wakeboard
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]

Awards

WebVideo-Preis für den Film NUR NEUN JAHRE GLÜCK in der Kategorie OMG.

Film

Kaiser (Short film)
Putzkraft (SR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Bonbon (Short film)
Mann (SR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Okzident - Ein Film Über Europa
Bruno (LR) Carsten Göttel Producer: 4.48 Film, Carsten Göttel [de]
Nikki (Short film)
Vince (LR) Stanley Möschke Producer: Green Mountain Entertainment Filmproduktion [de]
The Affairness (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Franziska Voigtländer Producer: Ronja Bachofer Produktion [de]
Mono (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Phil Aznar Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Tschüss (Short film)
Martin (LR) Lea Marheineke Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Reset (Short film)
Klemens (LR) Markus Heilmann Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach
Under The Heavens (Short film)
Schatten (LR) Thomas Brinck Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach
Uncanny Valley (Short film)
Vilhelm (LR) Toni Müller Producer: Müller & Becker Produktion
Ugly Little Liar (Short film)
Michael Denninger (SR) Aisha Abo-Mostafa Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Der Letzte Take (Short film)
Ben Fischer (LR) Zejnula Sahiti Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
In den Augen der Anderen (Short film)
Niko (LR) Leonie Zorzi Producer: École Supérieure d'Audiovisuel - ESAV [fr]
Verbindungsfehler (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Er (LR) Christopher Kühne Producer: 8plus3 Rabbits, Maxi Nirschl [de]
Der Fall des Schneiders (Short film)
Rousseau (SR) Lioba von Hardenberg Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Nur neun Jahre Glück (Short film)
Daniel (heute) (LR) Tobias Focke Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Der Senior (Short film)
Kinobesucher (SR) Levin Hübner Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Das Wiener Würstchen (Short film)
Hitler Simon 'Womse' Glass Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Die Comedy Show (TV show)
Raphael (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Oh kein Gott (Series)
Markus (LR) Davide Zicca Producer: Tide gGmbH [de]
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)
Gerd Klaas (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Konrad (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Das Ökonomische Gut
Performer Julian Gerhard Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Tintenherz
Mo Christiane Wolff Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Schupo Alfons Klostermayer Christiane Wolff Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Performer beim 15 Minuten Festival in Köln
Performer Julian Gerhard Theatre: Dunkle Orte- Ruhr Universität Bochum
Livehörspiel “Kafka.im.CoCon” mit Band Seeregen
Lesung Michael Lämmermann Theatre: Jazzclub Regenburg
Zauberflöte Regensburg
Wesen Matthias Reichwald Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Alpenrauschen, eine Musikalische Heimatexpedition
Der Direktor (HR) Eva Veiders Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Frau Müller muss weg
Wolf Heider (HR) Sahar Amini Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Tschick
Vater, Friedemann, Fricke und Wagenbach Eva Veiders Theatre: Theater Regensburg
350 Jahre immerwährender Reichstag
Sir George Etherege Tina Geißinger Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der jüngste Tag
Ein Vertreter, ein Kriminaler Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Katrin Plötner Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Ein Klotz am Bein
Foulant Kai Neumann Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Die Räuber
Schweizer und Daniel Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Shockheaded Peter
Kind Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der glückliche Prinz
Der Schwälberich (HR) Noam Meiri Theatre: Pina Bausch Theater
Parzival
Orillus u.a. Martina van Boxen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Schupo Sandra Reitmayer Theatre: Folkwang Universität Essen
Leonce und Lena
Präsident / Gouvernante Karl Philipp Fromberger Theatre: Folkwang Universität Essen
Richard III.
diverse Brian Michaels Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen
Gisela
Dick Pierre Audi Theatre: Ruhrtriennale
Habitate des Alterns
Forscher Eva Maria Baumeister Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: Vordiplomprüfung
Theater in der Hotelsuite
diverse Volker Conrad/Ute Stein Theatre: Steigenberger Parkhotel Düsseldorf

Audio

20 Funerals (Dubbing)
Fat Tony (SR) Anghus Houvouras Producer: Swirl Films [us]

Other

Nachspiel (Showreel production)
Martin (SR) Michael Herber Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Spotentwicklung - EasyScan
Drehbuchentwicklung (Regisseur // Drehbuchautor)
Vocuz - Blinder Passagier (Music video)
Viktor (LR) Felix Müller Producer: Fatpigtures Filmproduktion, Felix Müller [de]

Commercial

RTL - Season 2012 (Commercial)
Michael Isabel Grahs Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH [de]