Michael Lott

Michael Lott Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 54 years
Year of birth
1964 (55 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Alpine skiing, Sailing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hildburg Frese, Hamburg

Awards

Deutscher Synchronpreis - Beste Hauptrolle Kad Merad: "Willkommen bei den Sch´tis"
Deutscher Comedypreis - Beste TV-Komödie: "Zwei Weihnachtsmänner"
Biberacher Filmfestspiele - Debüt- und Publikumsbiber: "Draußen am See"
Förderpreis Deutscher Film - Beste Produktion: "Draußen am See"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Film: "Stauffenberg"

Film

"Rock my Heart"
Hanno Olderdissen KINO, Wild Bunch
"Schrotten"
Max Zähle KINO, Port au Prince Films
"Schmidts Katze"
Leading role Marc Schlegel KINO, MFA+ FilmDistribution
"Der Medicus"
Philipp Stölz KINO, Universal Pictures Germany
"413/416"
Leading role Gwendolin Stolz Kurzfilm, HFF München
"Frau Ella"
Markus Goller KINO, Warner Bros. GmbH
"Nemez"
Stanislav Günter KINO, alpha medienkontor
"Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung"
Torsten Wacker KINO, StudioCanal
"Werner - eiskalt"
Leading role Gernot Roll KINO, Constantin Film
"Vater Morgana"
Till Endemann KINO, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
"Draußen am See"
Leading role Felix Fuchssteiner KINO, Mem-Film
"Vollidiot"
Tobi Baumann KINO, Universum
"GG19"
Axel Bold KINO, NFP
"Die Männer der Emden"
Berengar Pfahl KINO, Kinostar Filmverleih
"Wie die Karnickel"
Leading role Sven Unterwald jr. KINO, Constantin Film
"Gott ist tot"
Kadir Sözen KINO, Nighthawks Pictures, Berlin, Potsdam
"Vier Freunde und vier Pfoten"
Leading role Gabriele Heberling KINO, X-Verleih

Television

"Deutscher"
wiederkehrende Rolle Simon Ostermann / Sophie Linnebaum TV Channel: Miniserie, ZDF
"SOKO Potsdam"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Felix Ahrens, Lea Becker, Stefan Bühling u.a. TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Spezialisten", Verräter
Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Katie Fforde", Letzte Chance für die Liebe
Helmut Metzger TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Tanken - mehr als Super"
Other roles Marc Schlegel TV Channel: Sitcom, ZDFneo
"Tödliches Comeback"
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, NDR
"SOKO Stuttgart", Tod eines Kammerjägers
Episoden-Hauptrolle Michael Wenning TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Josephine Klick", Allein unter Cops
Episoden-Hauptrolle Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"SOKO Donau", Ausgebremst
Episoden-Hauptrolle Olaf Kreinsen TV Channel: Serie, ZDF/ORF
"Heiter bis Tödlich", Akte Ex
Episoden-Hauptrolle David Carreras TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Helen Dorn"
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"SOKO Leipzig", Dumm gelaufen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Robert Pejo TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Heldt"
Episoden-Hauptrolle Olaf Kreinsen TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Hubert und Staller", Der Waschlappen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Der Zürichkrimi", Borcherts Fall
Mathias Steurer TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Großstadtrevier", Der Fluch des Pharao
Episoden-Hauptrolle Max Zähle TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Der Alte", Heißes Blut
Episoden-Hauptrolle Raoul Heimrich TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern"
Uwe Janson TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Dora Heldt", Herzlichen Glückwunsch
Episoden-Hauptrolle Marc von Seidlitz TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Danni Lowinski", Alles Plastik
Episoden-Hauptrolle Holger Schmidt TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Der Bergdoktor", Schattenkind
Leading role Axel Barth TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"In your dreams"
Ralf Strasser TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, KiKa
"Die Chefin", Familienbande
Episoden-Hauptrolle Florian Kern TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Flemming", Der Sinn des Lebens
Uwe Janson TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"SOKO Köln", Blaulicht
Episoden-Hauptrolle Torsten Wacker TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"In your dreams"
Ralf Strasser TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, KiKa
"Morden im Norden", Der Frauenflüsterer
Episoden-Hauptrolle Dirk Pientka TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Willkommen im Krieg"
Leading role Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Blutsschwestern"
Kai Meyer- Ricks TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Die Schuld der Erben"
Uwe Janson TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Nordisch Herb"
Holger Haase TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Indisch für Anfänger"
Leading role Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Tatort", Im Abseits
Leading role Uwe Janson TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/ SWR
"Wohin der Weg mich führt"
Matthias Steurer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Lichtblau"
Uwe Janson TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Der letzte Bulle", Camping für Anfänger
Episoden-Hauptrolle Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Wilsberg", Aus Mangel an Beweisen
Episoden-Hauptrolle H. G. Bücking TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Ein Fall für zwei", Soll und Haben
Episoden-Hauptrolle Boris Keidies TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"SOKO 5113", Herbstzeitlose
Episoden-Hauptrolle Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Architektur eines Todes
Titus Selge TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Der große Stromausfall"
Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Tante Herthas Rindsrouladen"
Leading role Peter Gersina TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Die Rosenheimcops", Keiner hats gesehen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Holger Gimpel TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Chat Room Chicks"
Ralph Strasser TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, KiKa/ NDR
"Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten"
Dirk Regel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"SOKO Leipzig", Tödlicher Fehler
Episoden-Hauptrolle Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Der Alte", Mitten ins Herz
Episoden-Hauptrolle Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Zwei Weihnachstmänner"
Tobi Baumann TV Channel: Komödie, Sat.1
"5 Tage Vollmond"
Matthias Steurer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Liebesticket nach Hause"
Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Die Toten im Schwarzwald"
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Küstenwache"
Episoden-Hauptrolle Jan Bauer TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Das Glück ist eine Katze"
Matthias Steurer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Die Karawane der verfluchten Jungfrauen"
Michael Karen TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Dekker & Adi-Wer bremst verliert"
Leading role Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Siska", Keine Gnade für Ronny Brack
Episoden-Hauptrolle Gero Erhardt TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Ein starkes Team", Mit aller Macht
Leading role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Abgrund", Eine Stadt stürzt ein
Leading role Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Großstadtrevier", Der Straßenmusikant
Episoden-Hauptrolle Guido Peters TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"SOKO Köln", Schlafende Hunde
Episoden-Hauptrolle Torsten Wacker TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Brücke"
Leading role Wolfgang Panzer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Alles außer Sex"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Matthias Steurer, Peter Gersina TV Channel: Serie, Pro7
"SOKO Kitzbühel", Stalking
Episoden-Hauptrolle Michael Zens TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Schuld und Unschuld"
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: Zweiteiler, ZDF
"Der Butler & die Prinzessin"
Leading role Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Tatort Münster", Ruhe sanft
Leading role Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/WDR
"Tatort Köln", Spätschicht
Leading role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/WDR
"Da kommt Kalle"
Episoden-Hauptrolle Thomas Herrmann TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Liebesleben"
Leading role Tobi Baumann TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Stauffenberg"
Jo Baier TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Der Bernsteinfischer"
Leading role Olaf Kreinsen TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Tatort", Abschaum
Leading role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/Radio Bremen
"Der Dicke", Glaubt mir doch
Episoden-Hauptrolle Thomas Jahn TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Der Glücksbote"
Karola Meeder TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das verflixte 17. Jahr"
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Am Ende des Tunnels"
Dror Zahavi TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Polizeiruf 110", Tote erben nicht
Leading role Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort", Bienzle und der heimliche Zeuge
Leading role Arend Aghte TV Channel: Reihe, ARD

Theatre

"Szenen einer Ehe" v. I. Bergmann
Harald Weiler Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater
"Neun Tage Frei" v. St. Vögel
Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Wintherhuder Fährhaus
"Der Vorname" v. M. Delaporte und A. de la Patellière
Meike Harten Theatre: Theater Kontraste
"Ich habe Bryan Adams geschreddert" v. O. Bukowski
Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
"Reise in den Winter" v. Y. Reza
Balint Felix Prader Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
"Sieben Türen"
Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
"Die Altruisten"
Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
"Die Möwe"
Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin