Michael Maertens

Michael Maertens Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Selma Nielsen
+49 30 288 84330
nielsen@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 61 years
Year of birth
1963
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Wien, Zürich
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Zürich, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Sport
Basketball, Horse riding, Soccer, Handball, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Film

Manche lernen's nie

Florian Dietrich Producer: Schiwago Film Distribution: Camino

Rocca - Verändert die Welt

Katja Benrath Producer: Rocca UG Distribution: Warner

Golden Twenties

Sophie Kluge Producer: Amerikafilm GmbH Distribution: Fox

Wie gut ist Deine Beziehung?

Ralf Westhoff Producer: Westhoff Film Distribution: X-Verleih

Fack ju Göhte 3

Bora Dagtekin

Das Pubertier

Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin

Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu Total

Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion

Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs

Detlev Buck

Fack ju Göhte 2

Bora Dagtekin

Pitter Patter goes my heart, Kurzfilm

Christoph Rainer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Bibi & Tina: Voll Verhext

Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion

Finsterworld

Frauke Finsterwalder Producer: Walker+Worm

Phoenix

Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film

Bibi & Tina

Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion

Die Vermessung der Welt/ Measuring the World

Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion

Sonnenallee

Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck

Die Häupter meiner Lieben

Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Kinofilm München GmbH

Das Glück meiner Schwester

Angela Schanelec Producer: LUNA-Film

Alles Lüge

Heiko Schier Producer: Delta Film

Leise Schatten

Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss

Linda

Ottokar Runze Producer: DEFA

Das serbische Mädchen

Peter Sehr Producer: Arbor TV Filmproduktion GmbH

Tiger, Löwe, Panther

Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Totes Rennen

Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD

Der gute Bulle 2 - Der schwarze Affe

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Tatortreiniger - Einunddreissig

Arne Feldhusen Producer: letterbox TV Channel: NDR

Winnetou - Der letzte Kampf

Philipp Stölzl Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: RTL

Tatortreiniger - Der Fluch

Arne Feldhusen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR

Vorsicht vor Leuten

Arne Feldhusen Producer: Lailaps Pictures TV Channel: ARD/WDR

Altes Geld, 8 Folgen

David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktion TV Channel: ORF

Speer und er - Germania - Der Wahn

Heinrich Breloer TV Channel: ARD

Die Erpressung - Ein teuflischer Pakt

Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ARD

Familien und andere Glücksfälle

Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ProSieben

Tatort - Norbert

Niki Stein TV Channel: ARD

Musica - Dr. Robert Schumann, Teufelsromantiker

Ernst-Günter Seibt, Christine Soetbeer TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Zur schönen Aussicht

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Schlechte Partie

Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Burgtheater

Vor Sonnenaufgang

Dušan David Pařízek Theatre: Burgtheater

Hexenjagd

Martin Kušej Theatre: Burgtheater

Endspiel

Dieter Dorn Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/ Burgtheater

Der Gott des Gemetzels

Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich/ Berliner Ensemble

Lear

Simon Stone Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine

Barbara Frey Theatre: Burgtheater

Onkel Wanja

Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater

Der Revisor

Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Burgtheater

Nachtstück

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Die Möwe

Jan Bosse Theatre: Burgtheater

Lumpazivagabundus

Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/ Burgtheater

Dantons Tod

Jan Bosse Theatre: Burgtheater

König Lear

Peter Stein Theatre: Burgtheater

Diener zweier Herren

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Was ihr wollt

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Platonow

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Richard II

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Richard III

Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Der zerbrochene Krug

Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater

Die Fledermaus

Christian Pade Theatre: Staatsoper Unter den Linden

My Fair Lady

Helmuth Lohner Theatre: Seefestspiele Mörbisch

Lorenzaccio

Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Barbara Frey Theatre: Burgtheater

Der Parasit

Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

König Ottokars Glück und Ende

Martin Ku?ej Theatre: Burgtheater

King Arthur

Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Untertageblues

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Warten auf Godot

Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Anatol

Luc Bondy Theatre: Burgtheater

Hamlet

Klaus-Maria Brandauer Theatre: Burgtheater

Amphitryon

Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Cymberlin

Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Der Ignorant und der Wahnsinnige

Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Hautnah

Christoph Loy Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Leander Haußmann Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg

Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Antonius und Kleopatra

Peter Stein Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Das Gleichgewicht

Luc Bondy Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Wie es euch gefällt

Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin

Hase Hase

Benno Besson Theatre: Schiller Theater

Die Räuber

Alexander Lang Theatre: Schiller Theater

Dantons Tod

Ruth Berghaus Theatre: Thalia Theater

Clavigo

Alexander Lang Theatre: Thalia Theater