Michael Morgenstern

Michael Morgenstern

RW Management
Regina Weber
+49 172 8515 497
regina.weber@rw-management.com

Information

Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Karlsruhe
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Serbian: basic
Croatian: basic
Macedonian: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Saxon
Münchnerisch (Native dialect)
New York accent
Swiss-German
English
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Kung Fu, Horse riding, Racer, Alpine skiing, Tai chi
Dance
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Lernt Dialekte und Sprachen in kürzester Zeit akzentfrei!

Säschsisch, italienischer, französischer, russischer, türkischer Akzent.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Elise Kaufmann (Stimme/Gesang) Gelsenkirchen
Anette Goeres (Stimme/Gesang)
Schauspielcoaching bei Peter Pearce
Method-Acting
Burkhard C. Kosminski
Meisner-Technique
HB – Studio NY und Terry Schreiber Studio NY

Film

Pizza High Noon (Short film)
Mustafa (SR) diverse Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK) [de]
Das Huhn und die Heuschrecke (Short film)
Obdachloser (SR) Jan Heussner Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Eastalgia (Feature film)
Busfahrer (SR) Darya Onyshchenko Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
München-Berlin (Short film)
Elek (LR) Oskar Sulowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Autoservice (Short film)
Franky (LR) Darya Onyshchenko Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Balkan Traffic - Übermorgen Nirgendwo (Cinema film)
Mario (SR) Markus Stein Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH [de]
Mythos Napoleon (Documentary)
Napoleon (LR) Sacha Nicolodi Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ZDF [de]
Improvisation (Short film)
Cop (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Team 13 - Freundschaft zählt (TV series)
Dr. Schirmer (SR) Mario Zozin Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Hundebesitzer (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Ein neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Matteo (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Nedas Vater (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
1. Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 - Die Akte Göttmann (Special) (TV movie (series))
Nedas Vater (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Polizist 1 (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Thomas Exharios (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
bosnischer Schwager (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Polizist 1 (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Paps, Versprechen hält man! (TV movie)
Sebastian (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bandagistenglück (TV movie)
Christians Freund (SR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen die Geschichte machten - Arved Imiela. Blaubart aus Femarn (TV movie (series))
Gefreiter Johannes (SR) Eberhard Itzenplitz Producer: CTV Crime TV Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Kunstliebhaber (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Die Grönholm Methode
Fernando Porta Ali Jalaly Theatre: Theater Tiefrot
Die Geschichte von den Pandabären
ER Ali Jalali Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln
Die Auferstehung des Schutzengels in Afrika
Soloprogramm Ali Jalali Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln
Ich Werde Nicht Hassen
Soloprogramm Ali Jalali Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln & Tournee D., A., Ch.
diverse
Johann von Revenstein u.a. diverse Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Der gestiefelte Kater
Diener "Übel" / Engelssprecher Cusch Jung Theatre: 31. Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
"Phonic Dances"
Prof. Juan de Garcia Ela Baumann Theatre: Philharmonie Luxembourg
Eine Stille für Frau Schirakesch
Herr Fahnenberg Heinz Simon Keller Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
The Boy Next Door
englisches Soloprogramm Peter A. Krahl Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater Castrop-Rauxel
Die Olchis räumen auf
Bürgermeister Tankred Schleinschock Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater Castrop-Rauxel
Buddenbrooks
Permaneder Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Sugar
Dude Craig Simmons Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Der eingebildet Kranke
Fleurant Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Fräulein Pollinger
alle Männerrollen (HR) Florian B. Reiter Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Don Karlos
Graf Taxis Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Dreigroschenoper
Münzmatthias Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Ausser Kontrolle
Georg Pigden (HR) Lars Helmer Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Tannöd
Kurt Huber, Hansl Hauer Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Stadttheater Regensburg
Blick zurück im Zorn
Cliff Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust / Schlote GmbH
Capital
Bob (HR) mit Kollege Miko Greza Yvonne Groneberg Theatre: whiteBox / Halle 7
Abgehängt
Kommissar Radacek-Hrdlicka, Ackermann u.a. Michael Ehnert Theatre: Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft
Jenseits von Oz
Blechmann, kleiner Mann, Schreber u.a. Michael Ehnert Theatre: Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft

Audio

Everything Is Illuminated (Dubbing)
Alex (LR) Liev Schreiber Producer: Around the bend, Inc.

Other

True Romance (Educational production)
Clarence (LR) Daniel Krauss Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

DKV Sozial Media Spot (Commercial)
Trucker (LR) Denis Seyfarth Producer: Million Moods GmbH
Tausend Likes (Commercial)
Peter (LR) Sebastian Ingenfeld Producer: Poll Immobilien
DTE-PedalBox - Die Fahrspaßtherapie (Commercial)
Therapeut Dr. Graberts (LR) Christoph Urban Producer: Urbanfilm GmbH
Deutsche Verkehrswacht - Riskier Nixx! The Game (Commercial)
Schrott-Ralle (LR) Oliver Lubeck Producer: DYNAMO MÜNCHEN Entertainment