Michael R. Scholze

Michael R. Scholze

Main agency
Linda Bose
+49 30 200 59089
linda.b@empire-agency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
60 - 80 years
Year of birth
1952 (69 years)
Place of birth
Stollberg
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
White
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishDanishRussianSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel-Elevenausbildung

Awards

Best No-Budget Feature 2020 (Cinema film)
Kurzfilmpreis (nominated) (Cinema film)
Prädikat "besonders wertvoll" (Cinema film)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2018 (TV movie (series))
Award of Exellence (Pilot)

Film

Zentral Gelegen (AT) (Teaser (film concept))
Wolfgang (SR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: Film & Entertainmaent GmbH Casting director: Marcel A. Heizmann
Shtum: A Medieval Romance (Feature film)
Baron von Klugenstein (LR) Sascha Weipert Producer: teAtrum VII film Distribution: teAtrum VII film
Berlin Berlin (AT) (Other)
von Malottky (LR) Franjo Z. Tomicic Producer: SAE Berlin Distribution: SAE Berlin Casting director: Philip Kokhalenko
Goethes Faust (Cinema film)
Pfarrer (SR) Karsten Prühl Producer: Artdek Distribution: Unique Emotion Entertainment
Das Verhör (Short film)
Kommisar (LR) T. Ortmann Producer: Thomas G. Hintze Distribution: Thomas G. Hintze
Golden Twenties (Feature film)
Henner (SR) Sophie Kluge Producer: Amerikafilm/Twentieth Century Fox of Germany Distribution: 20th Century Fox of Germany
Achtung! Casting (Feature film)
Simon (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG Distribution: Nordwest Film AG Casting director: Urs Odermatt
Perpetuum Aion (Moodfilm)
Marcel (LR) Philip M. Klein Producer: DUKAproduction
Gelbe Rose (Short film)
Erzähler/Alter Herr (LR) Matthias Staudinger Producer: Matthias Staudinger Production
Herr A. Puttel (Moodfilm)
Herr A. Puttel (LR) Hannes Schulze Distribution: dffb
Annette unter der Sonne (Short film)
Uwe (LR) Paulo Menezes Distribution: dffb
Das Zimmer (Cinema film)
Dr. Helmut Brandt (LR) Samer H. Cabezón Producer: Lions Production

Television

3 1/2 Stunden (Eventfilm)
Älterer Ostdeutscher (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH/Amalia Film GmbH München Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Karimah El-Giamal/An Dorthe Braker
Flatmates (Pilot)
Pfand man (SR) Federico Peduzzi/Sergio Proto Producer: Wayne Wolfgram Station: TV-Webseries
Martin Luther * Der große Anfang (TV movie (series))
Bauer (SR) Andreas Sawall Producer: Ifage/Tellux Station: ZDF/Terra X
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Priester (SR) Rodja Martin Tröscher Producer: Rodins Production Station: Tele 5

Theater

Luther, der Kardinal und die Daten (Drama)
Kardinal (LR) Anemone Poland Producer: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin Written by: Hans Eike von Oppeln-Bronikowski
Die Olsenbande dreht durch
Kjeld (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Stadttheater Köpenick Theater: Stadttheater Köpenick Berlin Casting director: Klaus Gendries
Die Olsenbande dreht durch
Kjeld (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Stadttheater Köpenick Theater: Stadttheater Köpenick Casting director: Klaus Gendries
Die verkehrte Welt
Skaramuz (LR) Anemone Poland Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Ophelia: Hamlet spielt verrückt (Hamlet) (Drama)
Claudius (LR) Sascha Weipert Producer: teAtrum VII Berlin/FrankfurtMain Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin
Sprichwörterabend
Spekulant Sola (SR) Anemone Poland Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Stolz und Vorurteil
Mr Bennet (SR) Anita Brokmeier/Anna Clart Producer: Theater Federspiel Berlin Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin Casting director: Anna Clart
Eurydike
Orpheus`Vater (SR) Anemone Poland Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Klein Eyolf
Borgheim (LR) Marlon Tarnow Theater: Theater im Kino Berlin
Ein Bericht für eine Akademie
Rotpeter (LR) Hilmar Baumann Producer: Eigenproduktion Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
60 Jahre Deutsche Jugend
Sprecher Carlos Manuel Theater: Theater an der Parkaue
Kafkas Romanzen
diverse (LR) Michael R. Scholze Producer: Eigenproduktion Theater: Palais Boisserée Heidelberg

Audio

Die Waringham Saga 6, Teil 1 - 3 (Audiobook)
Pierre, Kaplan von Waringham (SR) Julia Ostrowski Producer: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg/Lauscherlounge Distribution: audible Casting director: Julia Ostrowski
Die Fuchsbande, Folge 22 (Audiobook)
Herr Wurst (SR) Johanna Steiner Producer: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg/Lauscherlounge Distribution: EUROPA
Waringham Saga 5 (Teil 1 - 3) (Audiobook)
Russell, 2. Earl of Bedford; Cordoba, Kommandant; Andrew, Räuber; Harker, Matrose (SR) Josef Ulbig Producer: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg Berlin/Lauscherlounge Distribution: audible
Die Fuchsbande, Folge 23 + 24 (Audiobook)
Herr Wurst (SR) Johanna Steiner Producer: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg Berlin/Lauscherlounge Distribution: EUROPA
Die Fuchsbande (Audio drama)
Herr Wurst (SR) Johanna Steiner Producer: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg Berlin/Lauscherlounge Distribution: EUROPA
Die Waringham-Saga 1 - 3 (Audiobook)
Jack, Sandiers, Knolle (SR) Johanna Steiner Producer: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg Berlin/Lauscherlounge Distribution: audible
2062 (Audio drama)
Erzähler (LR) Lukas Göbber Producer: NDR Distribution: NDR Hamburg

Commercial

Erbimmobilie (Image movie)
IFA 2019 Show (English/German) (Image movie)
Psst! TICO (Image movie)
IKEA Where inspiration starts-Spec