Michael Rast

Michael Rast

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.atview

Information

Year of birth
1970 (49 years)
Place of birth
Graz
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Graz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Styrian (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Swim, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

Love Machine (Cinema film)

Walter Baumann (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]

Rekrut (Short film)

Leutnant (LR) Dominik Waldstätten Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Zum Wohle Aller (Short film)

Alexander (LR) Franziska Zaiser Producer: Zaiser & Zachhuber Produktion [at]

Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)

Cossus (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)

TV Moderator Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Outside the Box (Cinema film)

WiWo Journalist (SR) Philip Koch Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG

Sophia

Matthias Beck (LR) Felix Laicher Producer: Laicher & Hauer Produktion

Adam (Feature film)

Stiefvater, Der alte Mann aus Schweden (SR) David Lapuch Producer: Delirium Pictures [at]

Quellen des Lebens (Cinema film)

Kritiker (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)

Thälmann (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]

Watergate (Short film)

Broker (SR) Nicolás Artajo Producer: Nicolás Artajo Produktion

Napola - Elite für den Führer (Cinema film)

Lehrer (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Buy Hansen (Short film)

Erzähler (LR) Steffen Christian Müller Producer: Rabbitfire Media Creation [de]

Der Kreis Luther (Short film)

Fritz Haitzinger (LR) Marco Kalantari Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

Todesfrist

Christopher Schier Producer: Constantin Film /Epo Film

Soko Wien

Bruno Mossner Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF ZDF

Curling for Eisenstadt (TV movie)

Joe Baumgartner (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Paul Aflinger (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Counterpart (TV series)

Detective (SR) diverse Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Roland Lentz (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Rolf Bertram (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)

Michel de Reinier (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Die Toten von Salzburg - Zeugenmord (TV movie (series))

Limousinenverleiher (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Ihr wart einst Finsternis (Testimonial) (Pilot)

Daumer (LR) Katja Ginnow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Dietmar Römer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Paul Heitkamp (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

CopStories (TV series)

Staatsanwalt (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Arthur Lippmann (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Steirerkrimi - Steirerblut (TV movie (series))

Ing. Schober (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Dr.Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Schramm (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Der Chinese (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Robertson (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Woike (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Willy Neubauer (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Nico Boll (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lilly Schönauer - Und dann war es Liebe (TV movie (series))

Chefredakteur Wagner (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Roger West (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Albert Hochleitner (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Arizona (TV movie (series))

Hoteldirektor Ludwig (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Taubers Angst (TV movie (series))

Kommissar Endress (SR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Wege zum Glück (TV series)

Jörg Schwarz (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wege zum Glück (TV series)

Jörg Schwarz (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rosa Roth - Im Namen des Vaters (TV movie (series))

Robertson (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kommissarin Lucas - Das Verhör (TV movie (series))

Anwalt Welke (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Maß ist voll (TV movie (series))

Endress (LR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV series)

Darius Novak (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Unter Verdacht - Beste Freunde (TV movie (series))

Hartung (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bulle von Tölz - Süße Versuchung (TV movie (series))

Arno Aschauer (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Siska (TV series)

Sebastian Niebur (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Christian Rotter (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Die schöne Braut in Schwarz (TV series)

Dr.Rainer Sutter (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Family Affairs - Gier nach Glück (TV series)

Wolf (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Entscheidung im Eis - Eine Frau jagt den Mörder (TV movie)

Sawitzki (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

P.T. - Der Personal Trainer (TV movie)

Peter Traven (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Tattoo – Tödliche Zeichen (TV movie)

Hansen (SR) Curt Faudon Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]